Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100053147 Active

Nivaas Business Square

Hinjewadi, Pune · Commercial by M/s Nivaas Infrastructure

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Nivaas Business Square in Hinjewadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100053147) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2028. No registered sales are on file here yet. The government values the units from ₹11,211 per sq ft of carpet, a stamp-duty floor rather than a market price. About 56% of the 25 units are sold. M/s Nivaas Infrastructure is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Nivaas Business Square Stock image
Where
Hinjewadi
pincode 411057
Valued from
₹11,211
per sq ft, the government’s floor
Available
Office Space
11 left · 773–1,413 sq ft
Possession
Oct 2028
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Nivaas Business Square. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Hinjavadi (CT) · Mulshi

Hinjewadi, PMRDA, Pune, 411057

Street map of Hinjewadi centred on the coordinate filed for Nivaas Business Square, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Hinjavadi (CT)
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411057
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.594678, 73.709536

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 25 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 2. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Nothing filed here is a home. Every unit is registered as non-residential — shops, offices or similar — which is the promoter's own answer on the register rather than anything read off the areas below.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
25 Total Licenced Units
Commercial Footprint • 100.0% of project

Office Space Suite

11 Available 25 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹86.7 lakh – ₹1.6 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹11,211 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 691 to 4670 sq ft
691 sq ft 64.22 sq m 1 unit
769 sq ft 71.47 sq m 1 unit
773 sq ft 71.84 sq m 1 unit
779 sq ft 72.4 sq m 1 unit
870 sq ft 80.86 sq m 1 unit
878 sq ft 81.6 sq m 1 unit
882 sq ft 81.97 sq m 4 units
888 sq ft 82.53 sq m 4 units
897 sq ft 83.36 sq m 1 unit
900 sq ft 83.64 sq m 1 unit
910 sq ft 84.57 sq m 1 unit
3968 sq ft 368.68 sq m 2 units
915 sq ft 85.04 sq m 1 unit
1064 sq ft 98.88 sq m 1 unit
1314 sq ft 122.03 sq m 1 unit
1413 sq ft 131.23 sq m 1 unit
4165 sq ft 386.9 sq m 1 unit
4670 sq ft 433.83 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹86.7 lakh – ₹1.6 crore 11 of 25 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
Office Space 691 – 4670 sq ft (64.22 – 433.83 sq m) ~829 – 5604 sq ft ~967 – 6538 sq ft 11 left of 25
Units sold

14 / 25

Selling steadily

56% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Footprints, not plans. What is registered here is sold as a shell, and the register files its area and nothing else — so each box below is one unit's filed carpet area, drawn to its size against the largest one here, and it says nothing about how the space is divided up.

Office Space 25 units · 11 available

882 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 691–4,670 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
882 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,058 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,235 sq ft

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What these units are valued at

No sale has been registered at Nivaas Business Square yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹11,211 per sq ft of carpet, the state's own valuation of all 11 units still available here

That is the Annual Statement of Rates figure the promoter filed against every unsold unit here, one rate across all of them, which puts the smallest at ₹86.7 lakh and the largest at ₹1.6 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Oct 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2028
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Sr No 255/2/4 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Hinjavadi (CT) · shown on this site as Hinjewadi
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Hinjewadi
Bounded north by S No 254
Bounded east by S No 255 3 and S No 256
Bounded south by 30 M wide Road
Bounded west by Sr no 255 2 1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerM/s Nivaas Infrastructure
Registered office601, Adi Baba Building, Santacruz West, Opp Blooming, Mumbai, Mumbai City 400054

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architect Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Mr Nikhil Lala
Chartered Accountant CA Pravin Pise and Associates 193912

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

19 August 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 1 Copy of the legal title report (12)_page-0001.pdf 19 August 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B- Promoter.pdf 19 August 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100053147
Promoter M/s Nivaas Infrastructure
Project typeCommercial · Building development
LocalityHinjewadi — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411057
Applied on08 September 2023
Registered on17 October 2023
Completion, as first filed31 October 2028
Due31 October 2028
Units declared25
Units sold 14 of 25 sold (56%), 11 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 17 October 2023
Application referenceREA52100146223
Current statusActive
Record last changed 17 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 14 of 25 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 25 units and reaches the same answer — 13 sold, 10 of them with money recorded as received against a named unit, 1 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 11 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 17 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Nivaas Business Square registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100053147, filed on 17 October 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Nivaas Business Square due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Nivaas Business Square been delayed?
No. October 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Nivaas Business Square cost?
Nothing has been registered here yet. The government values the units at ₹11,211 per square foot of carpet, which is the floor stamp duty is charged on and is normally below what anyone pays.
How many units are left in Nivaas Business Square?
11 of 25 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Offices, from 773–1,413 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Nivaas Business Square?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Nivaas Business Square?
M/s Nivaas Infrastructure, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100053147 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Hinjewadi