Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079752 Active

Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3

Hinjewadi, Pune · Others by Mexus Real Estate Developers LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3 in Hinjewadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079752) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2030. Buyers have already registered 65 sales here at a median ₹12,894 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Mexus Real Estate Developers LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3 Stock image
Where
Hinjewadi
pincode 411057
Sold here at
₹12,894
per sq ft, 65 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
511 left · 393–2,342 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Hinjavadi (CT) · Mulshi

Hinjewadi, PMRDA, Pune, 411057

Village Hinjavadi (CT)
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411057
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.578590, 73.731685

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 642 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 35. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
642 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 2.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

13 Available 13 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹64.5 lakh – ₹75.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹12,894 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 500 to 589 sq ft
500 sq ft 46.47 sq m 1 unit
584 sq ft 54.26 sq m 6 units
589 sq ft 54.75 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.7 lakh – ₹40.9 lakh 13 of 13 available
Dominant Typology • 40.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

230 Available 260 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹64.5 lakh – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,894 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 500 to 1017 sq ft
500 sq ft 46.47 sq m 5 units
717 sq ft 66.6 sq m 66 units
764 sq ft 71.02 sq m 70 units
812 sq ft 75.48 sq m 58 units
818 sq ft 75.97 sq m 60 units
1017 sq ft 94.47 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.7 lakh – ₹56.8 lakh 230 of 260 available
Executive Typology • 31.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

168 Available 203 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1 crore – ₹1.5 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,894 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 812 to 1178 sq ft
812 sq ft 75.48 sq m 2 units
1017 sq ft 94.47 sq m 65 units
1152 sq ft 107.01 sq m 70 units
1178 sq ft 109.41 sq m 66 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹56.4 lakh – ₹81.8 lakh 168 of 203 available
Residential Typology • 11.8% of tower

Other Residences

76 Available 76 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1 crore – ₹3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,894 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 811 to 2342 sq ft
811 sq ft 75.34 sq m 72 units
2094 sq ft 194.53 sq m 2 units
2342 sq ft 217.56 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹56.3 lakh – ₹1.6 crore 76 of 76 available
Commercial Footprint • 14.0% of project

Shops Suite

24 Available 90 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹60.5 lakh – ₹2.4 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹15,401 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 287 to 1546 sq ft
287 sq ft 26.69 sq m 1 unit
288 sq ft 26.71 sq m 1 unit
292 sq ft 27.16 sq m 1 unit
295 sq ft 27.44 sq m 1 unit
366 sq ft 33.98 sq m 1 unit
370 sq ft 34.35 sq m 1 unit
392 sq ft 36.4 sq m 2 units
405 sq ft 37.61 sq m 2 units
618 sq ft 57.39 sq m 25 units
621 sq ft 57.65 sq m 15 units
632 sq ft 58.73 sq m 15 units
1546 sq ft 143.62 sq m 2 units
393 sq ft 36.52 sq m 1 unit
394 sq ft 36.63 sq m 1 unit
549 sq ft 51.04 sq m 1 unit
558 sq ft 51.88 sq m 1 unit
691 sq ft 64.24 sq m 1 unit
866 sq ft 80.5 sq m 1 unit
871 sq ft 80.94 sq m 1 unit
872 sq ft 80.98 sq m 1 unit
882 sq ft 81.9 sq m 1 unit
887 sq ft 82.43 sq m 1 unit
896 sq ft 83.21 sq m 1 unit
900 sq ft 83.58 sq m 1 unit
913 sq ft 84.82 sq m 1 unit
988 sq ft 91.77 sq m 1 unit
1035 sq ft 96.19 sq m 1 unit
1116 sq ft 103.69 sq m 1 unit
1128 sq ft 104.82 sq m 1 unit
1260 sq ft 117.02 sq m 1 unit
1384 sq ft 128.61 sq m 1 unit
1429 sq ft 132.75 sq m 1 unit
1441 sq ft 133.87 sq m 1 unit
1508 sq ft 140.13 sq m 1 unit
1516 sq ft 140.81 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹60.5 lakh – ₹2.4 crore 24 of 90 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 500 – 589 sq ft (46.47 – 54.75 sq m) ~600 – 707 sq ft ~700 – 825 sq ft 13 left of 13
2 BHK 500 – 1017 sq ft (46.47 – 94.47 sq m) ~600 – 1220 sq ft ~700 – 1424 sq ft 230 left of 260
3 BHK 812 – 1178 sq ft (75.48 – 109.41 sq m) ~974 – 1414 sq ft ~1137 – 1649 sq ft 168 left of 203
Other 811 – 2342 sq ft (75.34 – 217.56 sq m) ~973 – 2810 sq ft ~1135 – 3279 sq ft 76 left of 76
Shops 287 – 1546 sq ft (26.69 – 140.81 sq m) ~344 – 1855 sq ft ~402 – 2164 sq ft 24 left of 90
Units sold

119 / 642

Early sales

19% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 13 units · 13 available

584 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 500–589 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
584 sq ft
Built-up
about 701 sq ft
Super built-up
about 818 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 219 sq ft, Master bedroom about 146 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Passage about 29 sq ft.

2 BHK 260 units · 230 available

764 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 500–1,017 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
764 sq ft
Built-up
about 917 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,070 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 223 sq ft, Master bedroom about 148 sq ft, Second bedroom about 119 sq ft, Kitchen about 89 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

3 BHK 203 units · 168 available

1,152 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 812–1,178 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,152 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,382 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,613 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 283 sq ft, Master bedroom about 189 sq ft, Second bedroom about 151 sq ft, Third bedroom about 123 sq ft, Kitchen about 113 sq ft, Bath about 66 sq ft, Balcony about 66 sq ft, Second bath about 57 sq ft, Passage about 57 sq ft, Third bath about 47 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹12,894 per sq ft of carpet, median of 65 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹11,779 to ₹14,036 per sq ft
Sold and booked 113 sold, 18 booked
Still available 511 units, 287–2342 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

4 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹32,235 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

188/1 (P), 191/3 (P), 192/1/1, 192/1/2, 192/1/3, 192/3, 193/2, 193/3, 193/4, 193/5 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Hinjavadi (CT) · shown on this site as Hinjewadi
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Hinjewadi
Bounded north by Survey No 191-2
Bounded east by 36M Wide Road
Bounded south by 36M Wide Road
Bounded west by Survey No 193-1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMexus Real Estate Developers LLP
Registered office3rd Floor, Vtp House, Nagar Road, Near Phoenix Mall, Wadgaon Sheri, Pune 411014

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ana Consortium Pvt Ltd PMRDA/ENG/672
Architect Vk:a architecture CA/2002/29235
Engineer Ga Bhilare Consultants Pvt Ltd
Engineer GA Bhilare Consultants Pvt Ltd 154711
Engineer Shital Kadam
Engineer Shital Kadam NA
Engineer Vinay Abhyankar 1729/21
Chartered Accountant Priyanka Chordiya & Associates 166922
Chartered Accountant Pushpak Bogati 172292
Chartered Accountant Sac & Co LLP
Chartered Accountant SAC & Co LLP 154711

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12602967 May 2026 Order passed May 2026

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

26 February 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TSR.pdf 26 February 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf 10 October 2025 2 older versions on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079752
Promoter Mexus Real Estate Developers LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityHinjewadi — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411057
Applied on28 February 2025
Registered on26 March 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2030
Due31 December 2030
Units declared642
Units sold 119 of 642 sold (19%), 523 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 17 September 2026
Application referenceREA52100168028
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 119 of 642 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 119 of 642 sold, leaving 523. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 642 units and marks 113 sold with 511 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079752, filed on 26 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3 been delayed?
No. December 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3?
A median of ₹12,894 per square foot of carpet, across 65 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3?
511 of 642 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 393–2,342 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Monarque By Vtp Luxe Phase 3?
Mexus Real Estate Developers LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079752 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Hinjewadi