RERA registered P52100080684 Active
Unity Towers
Hadapsar, Pune · Others by Anshul Buildcon
Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Unity Towers in Hadapsar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080684) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2028. Buyers have already registered 63 sales here at a median ₹7,957 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Anshul Buildcon is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹7,957
- per sq ft, 63 registered sales
- Available
- 2 BHK, Office Space, Shops
- 103 left · 163–728 sq ft
- Now due
- Jul 2028
- 4 months later than first promised
Hadapsar, PMC, Pune, 411028
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
129 units are declared here, and 247 of them are filed unit by unit. The sizes below are those 247; the other -118 are not broken down anywhere in the register. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK Residences
Office Space Suite
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 510 – 691 sq ft (47.4 – 64.18 sq m) | ~612 – 829 sq ft | ~714 – 967 sq ft | 91 left of 218 |
| Office Space | 400 – 728 sq ft (37.12 – 67.65 sq m) | ~480 – 874 sq ft | ~560 – 1019 sq ft | 8 left of 15 |
| Shops | 159 – 630 sq ft (14.77 – 58.56 sq m) | ~191 – 756 sq ft | ~223 – 882 sq ft | 4 left of 14 |
68 / 129
53% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 218 units · 91 available
520 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 510–691 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 520 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 624 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 728 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 151 sq ft, Master bedroom about 101 sq ft, Second bedroom about 81 sq ft, Kitchen about 61 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹5,532 to ₹8,603 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 67 sold, 1 booked |
| Still available | 103 units, 159–728 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹19,892 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Hadapsar |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | S No 63/3B, Handewadi Hadapsar Road, Hadapsar, Pune |
| Bounded north by | By remaining land of S No 63 |
| Bounded east by | By remaining land of S No 63 and 24 Mtrs DP Road |
| Bounded south by | By remaining land of S No 63 |
| Bounded west by | By remaining land of S No 63 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Anshul Buildcon |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Sr. No.63/3B, Unity Towers, Hadapsar Handewadi Road, Handewadi Road, Hadapsar, Pune 411028 |
| Registered agents | 1 licensed agent may sell this project |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Parvez Jamadar 356 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Santosh D Kudale |
| Chartered Accountant | Aachal M Kale 614835 |
| Chartered Accountant | CA Pradyumna Kumar Kolaparti |
| Chartered Accountant | M s. Singh Ranjan & Co 479470 |
| Chartered Accountant | Mathi Ramesh Rajavel & Associates 219195 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Format A Search and Legal Report.pdf | 30 April 2025 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit_Promoter.pdf | 30 April 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100080684 |
| Promoter | Anshul Buildcon |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Hadapsar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411028 |
| Applied on | 01 May 2025 |
| Registered on | 25 June 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 03 March 2028 |
| Due | 03 July 2028 4 months later |
| Units declared | 129 |
| Units sold | 68 of 129 sold (53%), 61 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 25 June 2025 |
| Application reference | REA52100168880 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 25 June 2025 · 16 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 68 of 129 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 68 of 129 sold, leaving 61. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 247 units and marks 67 sold with 103 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 25 June 2025.
- Is Unity Towers registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100080684, filed on 25 June 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Unity Towers due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Unity Towers been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was March 2028. It now stands at July 2028, 4 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Unity Towers?
- A median of ₹7,957 per square foot of carpet, across 63 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Unity Towers?
- 103 of 247 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK +2 more, from 163–728 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Unity Towers?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Unity Towers?
- Anshul Buildcon, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080684 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Hadapsar
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,269
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 152
- Carpet
- 213–772
- Sold at
- ₹44.8 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹10,243–10,521
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
- Due
- Sep 2028
- Units
- 50
- Carpet
- 350–649
- Typical flat
- ~₹41.1 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹9,750
- On offer
- 1 BHK + shops
- Due
- Dec 2026
- Units
- 72
- Carpet
- 203–374
- Sold at
- ₹29.7 lakh