Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1264042501296 Active

Kumar Parc Residences - B1

Hadapsar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Kumar Properties Infratech Developers Pvt Ltd

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Kumar Parc Residences - B1 in Hadapsar is MahaRERA-registered (PR1264042501296) and still under construction, with possession filed for February 2031. Buyers have already registered 103 sales here at a median ₹13,977 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Kumar Properties Infratech Developers Pvt Ltd is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Kumar Parc Residences - B1 Stock image
Where
Hadapsar
pincode 411028
Sold here at
₹13,977
per sq ft, 103 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
127 left · 759–1,055 sq ft
Now due
Feb 2031
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Kumar Parc Residences - B1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Hadapsar · Haveli

Hadapsar, PMC, Pune, 411028

Street map of Hadapsar centred on the coordinate filed for Kumar Parc Residences - B1, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Hadapsar
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411028
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.515806, 73.927164

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 230 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 29. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
230 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 50.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

30 Available 116 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,977 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 759 to 823 sq ft
759 sq ft 70.5 sq m 57 units
764 sq ft 71.0 sq m 57 units
823 sq ft 76.5 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹64.7 lakh – ₹71.9 lakh 30 of 116 available
Executive Typology • 49.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

97 Available 114 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.5 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,977 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1044 to 1055 sq ft
1044 sq ft 97.0 sq m 58 units
1055 sq ft 98.0 sq m 56 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹86.2 lakh – ₹86.9 lakh 97 of 114 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 759 – 823 sq ft (70.5 – 76.5 sq m) ~911 – 988 sq ft ~1063 – 1152 sq ft 30 left of 116
3 BHK 1044 – 1055 sq ft (97.0 – 98.0 sq m) ~1253 – 1266 sq ft ~1462 – 1477 sq ft 97 left of 114
Units sold

1 / 230

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 116 flats · 30 available

759 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 759–823 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
759 sq ft
Built-up
about 911 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,063 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 221 sq ft, Master bedroom about 147 sq ft, Second bedroom about 118 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

3 BHK 114 flats · 97 available

1,044 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,044–1,055 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,044 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,253 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,462 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 257 sq ft, Master bedroom about 171 sq ft, Second bedroom about 137 sq ft, Third bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 103 sq ft, Bath about 60 sq ft, Balcony about 60 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Passage about 51 sq ft, Third bath about 43 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹13,977 per sq ft of carpet, median of 103 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹13,101 to ₹15,276 per sq ft
Sold and booked 79 sold, 24 booked
Still available 127 flats, 759–1055 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Oct 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Feb 2031
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from October 2030 to February 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey no. 178, 179 Hissa No.178/1A, 178/2A, 178/1B, 178/2B, 179/2/1A/2, 179/2/1A/2A, 179/2/1A/2B, 179/2/1B, 179/2/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Hadapsar
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Survey no. 178, 179 Hissa No.1781A, 1782A, 1781B, 1782B, 17921A2, 17921A2A, 17921A2B, 17921B, 17922
Bounded north by Bldg –B2
Bounded east by podium
Bounded south by Bldg A1+Open Space
Bounded west by Nala

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerKumar Properties Infratech Developers Pvt Ltd
Registered office2nd Floor, 2413, Kumar Capital, East Street, Next To Axis Bank, Camp, Pune 411001
Registered agents 351 licensed agents may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vishal J Deshpande CA/2008/42068
Engineer Amit Shilimkar
Engineer Harshad Pendse NA
Engineer Mahesh Rasal NA
Chartered Accountant GMKS & Co. Chartered Accountants 134685
Chartered Accountant Supriya Mundada 156545

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

5 January 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 251128_Legal Title Report_Format A.pdf 5 January 2026 1 older version on file
Conveyance deed sale deed 1-35.pdf 8 October 2025 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 26 August 2025
Annexure A declaration Annexure A B1.pdf 15 September 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1264042501296
Promoter Kumar Properties Infratech Developers Pvt Ltd
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityHadapsar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411028
Applied on16 September 2025
Registered on20 October 2025
Completion, as first filed17 October 2030
Due17 February 2031 4 months later
Units declared230
Units sold 1 of 230 sold (0%), 229 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 06 April 2026
Application referenceACK12062501200
Current statusActive
Record last changed 25 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 230 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 1 of 230 sold, leaving 229. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 230 flats and marks 79 sold with 127 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 25 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Kumar Parc Residences - B1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1264042501296, filed on 20 October 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Kumar Parc Residences - B1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA February 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Kumar Parc Residences - B1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was October 2030. It now stands at February 2031, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Kumar Parc Residences - B1?
A median of ₹13,977 per square foot of carpet, across 103 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Kumar Parc Residences - B1?
127 of 230 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 759–1,055 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Kumar Parc Residences - B1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Kumar Parc Residences - B1?
Kumar Properties Infratech Developers Pvt Ltd, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1264042501296 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Hadapsar