Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100015603 Active

The Luxe Towers - Building I and J

Gokhalenagar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Neelsidhi Mohar Raisoni Developers LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

The Luxe Towers - Building I and J in Gokhalenagar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100015603) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. Buyers have already registered 16 sales here at a median ₹22,230 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 22% of the 72 units are sold. 2 complaints sit on the filing. Neelsidhi Mohar Raisoni Developers LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of The Luxe Towers - Building I and J Stock image
Where
Gokhalenagar
pincode 411016
Sold here at
₹22,230
per sq ft, 16 registered sales
Available
2, 4 BHK
56 left · 913–1,681 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2027
5 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not The Luxe Towers - Building I and J. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pune (M Corp.) · Pune City

Gokhalenagar, Pune, 411016

Village Pune (M Corp.)
Taluka Pune City
Pincode 411016
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.533293, 73.826170

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 72 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
72 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 2.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

1 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.9 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹22,230 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 852 to 913 sq ft
852 sq ft 79.18 sq m 1 unit
913 sq ft 84.84 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.1 crore 1 of 2 available
Executive Typology • 1.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹22,230 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1349 sq ft
1349 sq ft 125.28 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 95.8% of tower

4 BHK Residences

55 Available 69 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2.4 crore – ₹3.7 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹22,230 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1082 to 1681 sq ft
1082 sq ft 100.48 sq m 1 unit
1102 sq ft 102.38 sq m 1 unit
1122 sq ft 104.21 sq m 10 units
1138 sq ft 105.69 sq m 1 unit
1192 sq ft 110.78 sq m 9 units
1440 sq ft 133.76 sq m 1 unit
1464 sq ft 136.05 sq m 1 unit
1477 sq ft 137.26 sq m 10 units
1600 sq ft 148.67 sq m 1 unit
1606 sq ft 149.18 sq m 1 unit
1609 sq ft 149.45 sq m 7 units
1613 sq ft 149.87 sq m 1 unit
1615 sq ft 150.04 sq m 1 unit
1664 sq ft 154.6 sq m 12 units
1681 sq ft 156.18 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.3 crore – ₹2.2 crore 55 of 69 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 852 – 913 sq ft (79.18 – 84.84 sq m) ~1022 – 1096 sq ft ~1193 – 1278 sq ft 1 left of 2
3 BHK 1349 sq ft (125.28 sq m) ~1619 sq ft ~1889 sq ft 0 left of 1
4 BHK 1082 – 1681 sq ft (100.48 – 156.18 sq m) ~1298 – 2017 sq ft ~1515 – 2353 sq ft 55 left of 69
Units sold

16 / 72

Early sales

22% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 2 flats · 1 available

852 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 852–913 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
852 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,022 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,193 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 248 sq ft, Master bedroom about 165 sq ft, Second bedroom about 132 sq ft, Kitchen about 99 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft.

3 BHK 1 flat · none available

1,349 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,349 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,619 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,889 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 332 sq ft, Master bedroom about 221 sq ft, Second bedroom about 177 sq ft, Third bedroom about 144 sq ft, Kitchen about 133 sq ft, Bath about 77 sq ft, Balcony about 77 sq ft, Second bath about 66 sq ft, Passage about 66 sq ft, Third bath about 55 sq ft.

4 BHK 69 flats · 55 available

1,664 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,082–1,681 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,664 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,997 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,330 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 370 sq ft, Master bedroom about 247 sq ft, Second bedroom about 197 sq ft, Third bedroom about 160 sq ft, Kitchen about 148 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 148 sq ft, Bath about 86 sq ft, Balcony about 86 sq ft, Passage about 86 sq ft, Second bath about 74 sq ft, Third bath about 62 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹22,230 per sq ft of carpet, median of 16 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹13,060 to ₹29,151 per sq ft
Sold and booked 14 sold, 2 booked
Still available 56 flats, 852–1681 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+5 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2022
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2027
5 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2022 to December 2027, 5 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

103A-10 and 11 Block No. 7 and 103A-7-1A P is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Gokhalenagar
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed Off Senapati Bapat Road
Bounded north by 103A-10P AND 103A-11P AND 104
Bounded east by 103A-7
Bounded south by 103A-10 and 11 BLOCK NO 6 AND 103A-7
Bounded west by 103A-10P AND 103A-11P AND ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerNeelsidhi Mohar Raisoni Developers LLP
Registered officeOffice No. 7 & 8, Pradeep Chambers, 813, Bhandarkar Road, Opposite Bhandarkar Institute, Shivaji Nagar, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ankur Associates Prop Prakash Kulkarni CA/98/22909
Engineer Linkan Navin Vora
Engineer Nilesh Murudkar M98-BENG-719
Chartered Accountant CGCA & Associates LLP 101769
Chartered Accountant KSCA & Associates LLP 131038
Chartered Accountant S.A.Porwal & Associates 173751

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

2 cases against this project, 2 with an order on record, filed between Dec 2025 and Mar 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
SM12600182 Mar 2026 Order passed Mar 2026
CC12504422 Dec 2025 Order passed Dec 2025

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

20 February 2018 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title TLT.pdf 20 February 2018
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit Rera.pdf 3 March 2018

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100015603
Promoter Neelsidhi Mohar Raisoni Developers LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityGokhalenagar — Pune City taluka, pincode 411016
Applied on20 February 2018
Registered on12 March 2018
Completion, as first filed30 December 2022
Due31 December 2027 5 years later
Units declared72
Units sold 16 of 72 sold (22%), 56 still unsold
Complaints2 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 10 September 2021
Application referenceREA52100032795
Current statusActive
Record last changed 02 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 16 of 72 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 72 flats and reaches the same answer — 14 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 2 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 56 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 02 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is The Luxe Towers - Building I and J registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100015603, filed on 12 March 2018, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is The Luxe Towers - Building I and J due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has The Luxe Towers - Building I and J been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2022. It now stands at December 2027, 5 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in The Luxe Towers - Building I and J?
A median of ₹22,230 per square foot of carpet, across 16 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in The Luxe Towers - Building I and J?
56 of 72 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 4 BHK, from 913–1,681 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against The Luxe Towers - Building I and J?
2 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building The Luxe Towers - Building I and J?
Neelsidhi Mohar Raisoni Developers LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100015603 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Gokhalenagar