Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080849 Active

Surobhi Regency

Ghorpadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by SSRPL Pune LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Surobhi Regency in Ghorpadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080849) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2027. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Ghorpadi have registered at ₹10,750–13,307 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. SSRPL Pune LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Surobhi Regency Stock image
Where
Ghorpadi
pincode 411001
Nearby at
₹10,750–13,307
per sq ft, same sizes in Ghorpadi
Available
2, 3 BHK
8 left · 710–1,158 sq ft
Possession
Jul 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Surobhi Regency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Ghorpadi · Haveli

Ghorpadi, PMC, Pune, 411001

Village Ghorpadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411001

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 8 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 2. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
8 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 50.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹85.4 lakh – ₹95.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹12,028 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 710 to 792 sq ft
710 sq ft 65.98 sq m 2 units
792 sq ft 73.54 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹44.1 lakh – ₹49.2 lakh 4 of 4 available
Dominant Typology • 50.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

4 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,028 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 885 to 1158 sq ft
885 sq ft 82.2 sq m 2 units
1158 sq ft 107.54 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹55 lakh – ₹72 lakh 4 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 710 – 792 sq ft (65.98 – 73.54 sq m) ~852 – 950 sq ft ~994 – 1109 sq ft 4 left of 4
3 BHK 885 – 1158 sq ft (82.2 – 107.54 sq m) ~1062 – 1390 sq ft ~1239 – 1621 sq ft 4 left of 4
Units sold

0 / 8

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 4 flats · 4 available

710 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 710–792 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
710 sq ft
Built-up
about 852 sq ft
Super built-up
about 994 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 207 sq ft, Master bedroom about 138 sq ft, Second bedroom about 110 sq ft, Kitchen about 83 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.

3 BHK 4 flats · 4 available

885 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 885–1,158 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
885 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,062 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,239 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 218 sq ft, Master bedroom about 145 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Third bedroom about 94 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft, Third bath about 36 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Surobhi Regency yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Ghorpadi

Based on 400 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 710–792 sq ft
₹13,307 / sq ft

252 registered sale agreements across 7 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹94.5 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹9,047 – ₹18,175 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹9,047 75th percentile: ₹18,175
3 BHK 885–1,158 sq ft
₹10,750 / sq ft

148 registered sale agreements across 5 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹95.1 lakh – ₹1.2 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹9,077 – ₹16,478 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹9,077 75th percentile: ₹16,478

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Ghorpadi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Ghorpadi.

The state values these at ₹6,216 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 8 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹44.1 lakh and the largest at ₹72 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jul 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

CTS No 474/1, 474/4, 474/10, 664/3 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Ghorpadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Ghorpadi
Bounded north by By Adj CTS No 665
Bounded east by By Existing C Wing
Bounded south by By Adj CTS No 655
Bounded west by By 12 Mtr Wide DP Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSSRPL Pune LLP
Registered officeB-201, Runwal Regency, Sadhu Vaswani Chowk, Near Gold Mart Jewellers, Camp, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Architect Girish M Karande
Engineer Ajay Bhilare and Associates
Engineer Harishchandra Hanchate
Chartered Accountant Akash Pawar & Associates 611110

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

27 June 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 27 June 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B - PROMOTER (2).pdf 30 June 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080849
Promoter SSRPL Pune LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityGhorpadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411001
Applied on17 February 2025
Registered on18 July 2025
Completion, as first filed31 July 2027
Due31 July 2027
Units declared8
Units sold None sold yet, all 8 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 18 July 2025
Application referenceREA52100167904
Current statusActive
Record last changed 18 July 2025 · 15 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 8 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 8 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 18 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Surobhi Regency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080849, filed on 18 July 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Surobhi Regency due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Surobhi Regency been delayed?
No. July 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a flat in Surobhi Regency cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Ghorpadi have registered at ₹10,750–13,307 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Surobhi Regency?
8 of 8 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 710–1,158 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Surobhi Regency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Surobhi Regency?
SSRPL Pune LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080849 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Ghorpadi