Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100076832 Active

Rajchhaya Heights

Dhayari, Pune · Mixed by Enrich Builders

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Rajchhaya Heights in Dhayari is MahaRERA-registered (P52100076832) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2027. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Dhayari have registered at ₹7,237 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 31% of the 39 units are sold. Enrich Builders is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Rajchhaya Heights Stock image
Where
Dhayari
pincode 411041
Nearby at
₹7,237
per sq ft, same sizes in Dhayari
Available
2 BHK, Office Space
21 left · 269–732 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2027
1.6 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Rajchhaya Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Dhayari (Part) · Haveli

Dhayari, PMC, Pune, 411041

Village Dhayari (Part)
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411041
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.441833, 73.812100

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 39 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
39 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 23.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

9 Available 9 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹37.4 lakh – ₹53 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,237 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 517 to 732 sq ft
517 sq ft 48.03 sq m 1 unit
539 sq ft 50.1 sq m 1 unit
564 sq ft 52.37 sq m 1 unit
620 sq ft 57.62 sq m 1 unit
636 sq ft 59.08 sq m 2 units
692 sq ft 64.3 sq m 1 unit
699 sq ft 64.95 sq m 1 unit
732 sq ft 68.05 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.5 lakh – ₹48.2 lakh 9 of 9 available
Dominant Typology • 71.8% of tower

Office Space Suite

12 Available 28 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 269 to 685 sq ft
269 sq ft 24.98 sq m 5 units
282 sq ft 26.21 sq m 4 units
327 sq ft 30.38 sq m 5 units
338 sq ft 31.41 sq m 6 units
568 sq ft 52.75 sq m 1 unit
578 sq ft 53.66 sq m 3 units
685 sq ft 63.63 sq m 4 units
12 of 28 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.1% of project

Showroom Suite

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 812 to 1575 sq ft
812 sq ft 75.43 sq m 1 unit
1575 sq ft 146.36 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 517 – 732 sq ft (48.03 – 68.05 sq m) ~620 – 878 sq ft ~724 – 1025 sq ft 9 left of 9
Office Space 269 – 685 sq ft (24.98 – 63.65 sq m) ~323 – 822 sq ft ~377 – 959 sq ft 12 left of 28
Showroom 812 – 1575 sq ft (75.43 – 146.36 sq m) ~974 – 1890 sq ft ~1137 – 2205 sq ft 0 left of 2
Units sold

12 / 39

Early sales

31% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 9 units · 9 available

636 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 517–732 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
636 sq ft
Built-up
about 763 sq ft
Super built-up
about 890 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 185 sq ft, Master bedroom about 123 sq ft, Second bedroom about 99 sq ft, Kitchen about 74 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Rajchhaya Heights yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Dhayari

Based on 995 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 517–732 sq ft
₹7,237 / sq ft

995 registered sale agreements across 36 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹37.4 lakh – ₹53 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹6,444 – ₹8,002 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹6,444 75th percentile: ₹8,002

Office Space is also on sale here, and Dhayari has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Dhayari, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Dhayari.

The state values these at ₹6,579 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 5 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹35.5 lakh and the largest at ₹48.2 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+1.6 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2027
1.6 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2025 to July 2027, 1.6 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 144/5A/1/1A, Survey No. 144/5A/1/1B, Survey No. 144/6/2B is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Dhayari (Part) · shown on this site as Dhayari
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Dhayari road
Bounded north by By property of Mr Murkute
Bounded east by By Dhayari Road
Bounded south by By Chawl of Mr Antu Sopan Raikar and by property
Bounded west by Property of Mrs Vaishali Vijay Horlekar and House

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerEnrich Builders
Registered officeSurvey No. 110, Atul Nagar,, Near Bajaj Showroom,, Warje Malwadi,, Pune 411058

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Babasaheb Dhavale & Associates
Architect Group Consultants CA/2002/28913
Engineer Shourya Constructions REG/PMC/STE/2017/16
Chartered Accountant Nilay Sanghavi & Associates 114585
Chartered Accountant Priyanka Chordiya 166922
Chartered Accountant Sac & Co LLP 154711
Chartered Accountant Satish B Raut & Associates 135294

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

5 November 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report (Enrich Builders)_new_compressed.pdf 5 November 2025 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B - Enrich Builders.pdf 23 September 2025 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100076832
Promoter Enrich Builders
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityDhayari — Haveli taluka, pincode 411041
Applied on14 March 2024
Registered on28 June 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2025
Due31 July 2027 1.6 years later
Units declared39
Units sold 12 of 39 sold (31%), 27 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100155288
Current statusActive
Record last changed 10 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 12 of 39 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 39 units and reaches the same answer — 12 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 21 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Rajchhaya Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100076832, filed on 28 June 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Rajchhaya Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Rajchhaya Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2025. It now stands at July 2027, 1.6 years later.
What does a unit in Rajchhaya Heights cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Dhayari have registered at ₹7,237 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Rajchhaya Heights?
21 of 39 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + offices, from 269–732 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Rajchhaya Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Rajchhaya Heights?
Enrich Builders, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100076832 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Dhayari

Stock image, not a photograph of Shree Datta Sankul Stock image
Locality median
₹7,477
On offer
Bunglow
Under construction

Shree Datta Sankul

Shree Datta Prasad Developers · Dhayari

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2027
Units
9
Carpet
1,202
Typical flat
~₹89.9 lakh
P52100079648
Stock image, not a photograph of Shree Sanskruti Stock image
Registered here
₹7,835
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Shree Sanskruti

Shivmudra Associates · Dhayari

14 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Oct 2028
Units
56
Carpet
346–714
Sold at
₹40 lakh
P52100078174