RERA registered P52100049747 Completed
Sushrut Residency
Dhankawadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Shree Kaamdhenu Buildcon
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Sushrut Residency in Dhankawadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100049747) and was handed over in December 2026. Buyers have already registered 24 sales here at a median ₹10,029 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 96% of the 25 units are sold. Shree Kaamdhenu Buildcon is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹10,029
- per sq ft, 24 registered sales
- Available
- 2 BHK
- 1 left · 633 sq ft
- Possession
- Dec 2026
- as filed with MahaRERA
Dhankawadi, PMC, Pune, 411043
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 25 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 288 – 464 sq ft (26.8 – 43.14 sq m) | ~346 – 557 sq ft | ~403 – 650 sq ft | 0 left of 18 |
| 2 BHK | 464 – 633 sq ft (43.14 – 58.8 sq m) | ~557 – 760 sq ft | ~650 – 886 sq ft | 1 left of 6 |
| 3 BHK | 657 sq ft (61.04 sq m) | ~788 sq ft | ~920 sq ft | 0 left of 1 |
24 / 25
96% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 18 flats · none available
301 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 288–464 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 301 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 361 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 421 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 113 sq ft, Master bedroom about 75 sq ft, Kitchen about 45 sq ft, Bath about 26 sq ft, Balcony about 26 sq ft, Passage about 15 sq ft.
2 BHK 6 flats · 1 available
464 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 464–633 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 464 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 557 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 650 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 135 sq ft, Master bedroom about 90 sq ft, Second bedroom about 72 sq ft, Kitchen about 54 sq ft, Bath about 32 sq ft, Balcony about 32 sq ft, Second bath about 27 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.
3 BHK 1 flat · none available
657 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 657 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 788 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 920 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 162 sq ft, Master bedroom about 108 sq ft, Second bedroom about 86 sq ft, Third bedroom about 70 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft, Third bath about 27 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹7,610 to ₹13,479 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 24 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 1 flat, 288–657 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Dhankawadi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Taljai Devi Mandir Road |
| Bounded north by | Road |
| Bounded east by | Plot no 20 |
| Bounded south by | Adjoining S no 8 |
| Bounded west by | Plot no 22 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Shree Kaamdhenu Buildcon |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Flat No. 601, S.No. 8/2A/3, Plot No.9-10, 9-10, Sunrut Residency, Taljai Devi Mandir Road, Near Taljai Devi Temple, Dhanakwadi, Pune 411043 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Sahil Jaychand Khinvasara CA/2014/62342 |
|---|---|
| Architect | Sawankumar Chandak CA/2011/53219 |
| Engineer | Pavan Dhamdhere NVC3ETJPI9 |
| Engineer | Sandesh Patil 576-A PMC |
| Chartered Accountant | CA Shailendra Dattatray Panse 043821 |
| Chartered Accountant | Kishor Bhagwat 039608 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report LEGAL TITLE REPORT 04 08 2021.pdf | 9 January 2023 2 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B AFFIDAVIT CUM DECLARATION.pdf | 29 December 2022 |
| Annexure A declaration DECLARATION CUM UNDERTAKING 14 05 2026.pdf | 14 May 2026 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100049747 |
| Promoter | Shree Kaamdhenu Buildcon |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Dhankawadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411043 |
| Applied on | 30 December 2022 |
| Registered on | 24 February 2023 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2026 |
| Handed over | 31 December 2026 |
| Units declared | 25 |
| Units sold | 24 of 25 sold (96%), 1 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 24 February 2023 |
| Application reference | REA52100128074 |
| Current status | Completed |
| Record last changed | 24 February 2023 · over 3 years ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 24 of 25 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 25 flats and reaches the same answer — 24 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 1 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 February 2023.
- Is Sushrut Residency registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100049747, filed on 24 February 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- Has Sushrut Residency been handed over?
- Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
- Has Sushrut Residency been delayed?
- No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in Sushrut Residency?
- A median of ₹10,029 per square foot of carpet, across 24 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in Sushrut Residency?
- 1 of 25 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 633 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Sushrut Residency?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Sushrut Residency?
- Shree Kaamdhenu Buildcon, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100049747 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Dhankawadi
Stock image
- Done
- Jul 2019
- Units
- 7
- Carpet
- —
- Typical unit
- —
Stock image
- Done
- Jun 2026
- Units
- —
- Carpet
- —
- Typical flat
- —
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹9,358
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Done
- Jun 2026
- Units
- 23
- Carpet
- 667–740
- Sold at
- ₹63.6 lakh