Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002500310 Active

Harmony Hills

Dehu, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by M/s Z Con Properties

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Harmony Hills in Dehu is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002500310) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2029. Buyers have already registered 9 sales here at a median ₹5,919 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 7% of the 138 units are sold. M/s Z Con Properties is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Harmony Hills Stock image
Where
Dehu
pincode 412109
Sold here at
₹5,919
per sq ft, 9 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
115 left · 370–641 sq ft
Now due
Oct 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Harmony Hills. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction DEHU · Haveli

Dehu, PMRDA, Pune, 412109

Street map of Dehu centred on the coordinate filed for Harmony Hills, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village DEHU
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412109
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.715186, 73.763414

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 138 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 10. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
138 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 26.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

32 Available 37 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.9 lakh – ₹23.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,919 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 370 to 394 sq ft
370 sq ft 34.4 sq m 11 units
394 sq ft 36.6 sq m 26 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹21.4 lakh – ₹23.1 lakh 32 of 37 available
Dominant Typology • 73.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

83 Available 101 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.9 lakh – ₹37.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,919 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 370 to 641 sq ft
370 sq ft 34.4 sq m 1 unit
394 sq ft 36.61 sq m 1 unit
491 sq ft 45.66 sq m 6 units
529 sq ft 49.13 sq m 6 units
546 sq ft 50.7 sq m 12 units
553 sq ft 51.38 sq m 2 units
558 sq ft 51.83 sq m 12 units
575 sq ft 53.41 sq m 2 units
578 sq ft 53.71 sq m 9 units
607 sq ft 56.41 sq m 6 units
612 sq ft 56.87 sq m 20 units
641 sq ft 59.56 sq m 24 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹21.4 lakh – ₹34.9 lakh 83 of 101 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 370 – 394 sq ft (34.4 – 36.61 sq m) ~444 – 473 sq ft ~518 – 552 sq ft 32 left of 37
2 BHK 370 – 641 sq ft (34.4 – 59.56 sq m) ~444 – 769 sq ft ~518 – 897 sq ft 83 left of 101
Units sold

9 / 138

Early sales

7% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 37 flats · 32 available

394 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 370–394 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
394 sq ft
Built-up
about 473 sq ft
Super built-up
about 552 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 148 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 101 flats · 83 available

641 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 370–641 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
641 sq ft
Built-up
about 769 sq ft
Super built-up
about 897 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 187 sq ft, Master bedroom about 124 sq ft, Second bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 75 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,919 per sq ft of carpet, median of 9 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,660 to ₹5,992 per sq ft
Sold and booked 9 sold, 0 booked
Still available 115 flats, 370–641 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Jun 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2029 to October 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

135 P is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village DEHU · shown on this site as Dehu
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Dehu Ring Road
Bounded north by Survey No. 135
Bounded east by Property of Sanjay Pachpind
Bounded south by Survey No. 133
Bounded west by Dehu Yelwadi Bypass Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerM/s Z Con Properties
Registered officeSurvey No. 135 P, Parandwal Chowk, Next To Ekadashi Pure Veg, Dehu Bypass Road, Front Of Indrayani Vatika, Dehu, Pune 412109

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Laxmi Associates and Consultants LE/566/25
Engineer Siddhi Associates STATE/ R/2023/APL/06436
Chartered Accountant S S Sathe & Co. 145273

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

16 July 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Flow of Title_compressed.pdf 16 July 2025 2 older versions on file
Conveyance deed देहु_135_Satbara.pdf 25 June 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B form B promoter zcon.pdf 25 June 2025
Annexure A declaration Annexure A.pdf 2 July 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002500310
Promoter M/s Z Con Properties
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityDehu — Haveli taluka, pincode 412109
Applied on07 July 2025
Registered on18 July 2025
Completion, as first filed30 June 2029
Due30 October 2029 4 months later
Units declared138
Units sold 9 of 138 sold (7%), 129 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 May 2026
Application referenceACK21062501480
Current statusActive
Record last changed 17 April 2026 · 6 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 9 of 138 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 138 flats and reaches the same answer — 9 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 115 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 17 April 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Harmony Hills registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002500310, filed on 18 July 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Harmony Hills due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Harmony Hills been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2029. It now stands at October 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Harmony Hills?
A median of ₹5,919 per square foot of carpet, across 9 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Harmony Hills?
115 of 138 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 370–641 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Harmony Hills?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Harmony Hills?
M/s Z Con Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002500310 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Dehu

Stock image, not a photograph of Dwarka Heights Stock image
Nearby
₹5,075–5,248
On offer
1, 2 BHK + shops
New launch

Dwarka Heights

B.G. Realty LLP · Dehu

0 sold
Due
Dec 2032
Units
111
Carpet
180–1,447
Typical unit
~₹21.7 lakh
PM1260002601782
Stock image, not a photograph of Dwarkadheesh Residency Stock image
Registered here
₹6,797
On offer
1, 2 BHK + 1 RK
Under construction

Dwarkadheesh Residency

Harichandra Rambhau Satav · Dehu

79 sold
Slipped 3.5 years
Due
Dec 2026
Units
24
Carpet
255–458
Sold at
₹22.5 lakh
P52100017380