Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100049781 Completed

Krystal One Phase Iii

Chikhali, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Rama Spaces

Official record Updated from the register 23 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Krystal One Phase Iii in Chikhali is MahaRERA-registered (P52100049781) and was handed over in December 2026. Buyers have already registered 152 sales here at a median ₹7,638 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 100% of the 152 units are sold. Rama Spaces is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Krystal One Phase Iii Stock image
Where
Chikhali
pincode 412114
Sold here at
₹7,638
per sq ft, 152 registered sales
Available
None left
every flat filed as sold or held
Now due
Dec 2026
a year later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Krystal One Phase Iii. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Chikhali · Haveli

Chikhali, PCMC, Pune, 412114

Village Chikhali
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412114
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.684204, 73.834586

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 152 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 14. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
152 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 152 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹44.1 lakh – ₹48.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,638 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 578 to 637 sq ft
578 sq ft 53.73 sq m 14 units
582 sq ft 54.06 sq m 28 units
583 sq ft 54.13 sq m 40 units
584 sq ft 54.26 sq m 42 units
637 sq ft 59.18 sq m 28 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 578 – 637 sq ft (53.73 – 59.18 sq m) ~694 – 764 sq ft ~809 – 892 sq ft 0 left of 152
Units sold

152 / 152

Nearly sold out

100% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 152 flats · none available

584 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 578–637 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
584 sq ft
Built-up
about 701 sq ft
Super built-up
about 818 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 170 sq ft, Master bedroom about 113 sq ft, Second bedroom about 91 sq ft, Kitchen about 68 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Second bath about 34 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,638 per sq ft of carpet, median of 152 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,824 to ₹7,729 per sq ft
Sold and booked 151 sold, 1 booked
Still available 0 flats, 578–637 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+a year)
Original Baseline
Dec 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2026
a year later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2025 to December 2026, a year later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Buyers who took possession late here may still have had a claim under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, which entitles them to interest for every month of delay beyond the date in their agreement. More usefully for anyone buying today, this is a record of how this promoter performed against their own filed date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot B, Gat No. 96 (P) and 97 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Chikhali
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Dehu Alandi Road
Bounded north by Part of future phase of Krystal One
Bounded east by Part of Gat no 96 P and 97 P
Bounded south by 24 M wide main road
Bounded west by Part of Gat no 95

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRama Spaces
Registered office10th Floor, Rama Equator, Morwadi - Ajmera Road, Near City International School, Morwadi, Pimpri, Pune 411018

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Landmark Design Group CA/90/13423
Engineer Akshay Nigade EN16-32269
Engineer Hemant Gaichur
Chartered Accountant L. B. Laddha & Co 010550
Chartered Accountant Madhusudan Jhanwar 121450

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

2 January 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Flow of Tittle - Krystal One-III_compressed.pdf 2 January 2023 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Declaration Form B KO Ph III.pdf 2 January 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100049781
Promoter Rama Spaces
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityChikhali — Haveli taluka, pincode 412114
Applied on06 January 2023
Registered on24 February 2023
Completion, as first filed31 December 2025
Handed over31 December 2026 a year later
Units declared152
Units sold All 152 sold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 23 September 2026
Application referenceREA52100128424
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 21 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 152 of 152 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 152 flats and reaches the same answer — 151 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 1 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 0 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Krystal One Phase Iii registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100049781, filed on 24 February 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Krystal One Phase Iii been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
Has Krystal One Phase Iii been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2025. It now stands at December 2026, a year later.
What did buyers actually pay in Krystal One Phase Iii?
A median of ₹7,638 per square foot of carpet, across 152 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Krystal One Phase Iii?
None. All 152 are filed as sold or booked.
Are there complaints against Krystal One Phase Iii?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Krystal One Phase Iii?
Rama Spaces, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 23 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100049781 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Chikhali

Stock image, not a photograph of Misty Park Stock image
Registered here
₹6,503
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Ready to move

Misty Park

Pruthvi Developers · Chikhali

90 sold
Done
Dec 2026
Units
88
Carpet
620–886
Sold at
₹44.9 lakh
P52100051759