Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002501218 Active

C P Shine

Bhugaon, Pune · Mixed by T And P Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

C P Shine in Bhugaon is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002501218) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2029. Buyers have already registered 3 sales here at a median ₹8,010 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 17% of the 18 units are sold. T And P Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of C P Shine Stock image
Where
Bhugaon
pincode 412115
Sold here at
₹8,010
per sq ft, 3 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
10 left · 215–677 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not C P Shine. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Bhugaon · Mulshi

Bhugaon, PMRDA, Pune, 412115

Street map of Bhugaon centred on the coordinate filed for C P Shine, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Bhugaon
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 412115
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.497480, 73.755687

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 18 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 3. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
18 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 38.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

4 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹34.6 lakh – ₹36.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,010 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 432 to 454 sq ft
432 sq ft 40.15 sq m 3 units
449 sq ft 41.69 sq m 3 units
454 sq ft 42.19 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹20 lakh – ₹20.7 lakh 4 of 7 available
Dominant Typology • 38.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹47.9 lakh – ₹54.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,010 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 598 to 677 sq ft
598 sq ft 55.51 sq m 2 units
645 sq ft 59.95 sq m 2 units
677 sq ft 62.89 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹27.6 lakh – ₹31.3 lakh 4 of 7 available
Commercial Footprint • 22.2% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹15.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,341 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 193 to 217 sq ft
193 sq ft 17.93 sq m 1 unit
215 sq ft 20.0 sq m 2 units
217 sq ft 20.15 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.8 lakh 2 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 432 – 454 sq ft (40.15 – 42.19 sq m) ~518 – 545 sq ft ~605 – 636 sq ft 4 left of 7
2 BHK 598 – 677 sq ft (55.51 – 62.89 sq m) ~718 – 812 sq ft ~837 – 948 sq ft 4 left of 7
Shops 193 – 217 sq ft (17.93 – 20.15 sq m) ~232 – 260 sq ft ~270 – 304 sq ft 2 left of 4
Units sold

3 / 18

Early sales

17% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 7 units · 4 available

432 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 432–454 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
432 sq ft
Built-up
about 518 sq ft
Super built-up
about 605 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 162 sq ft, Master bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

2 BHK 7 units · 4 available

677 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 598–677 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
677 sq ft
Built-up
about 812 sq ft
Super built-up
about 948 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 197 sq ft, Master bedroom about 131 sq ft, Second bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 79 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹8,010 per sq ft of carpet, median of 3 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,010 to ₹8,808 per sq ft
Sold and booked 3 sold, 0 booked
Still available 10 units, 193–677 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Aug 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from August 2029 to December 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

GAT NO. 280/1 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Bhugaon
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed PAUD ROAD
Bounded north by 15 DP ROAD
Bounded east by ADJ SURVEY NO 280 P
Bounded south by ADJ SURVEY NO 280 P
Bounded west by ADJ SURVEY NO 280 P

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerT And P Developers
Registered officeFlat No 302, Survey No 52 Hissa No 7C, Swami Residency, Near Eklavya College, Mangaldham Society, Kothrud, Pune 411038

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Babasaheb Dhavale & Associates CE/651
Engineer Shubham Ankush Dafal ZP/5A/SBA/280/21
Chartered Accountant Shweta Doshi & Associates 134146

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

7 September 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TITLE REPORT.pdf 7 September 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B PROMOTER.pdf 7 September 2025
Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A.pdf 7 September 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002501218
Promoter T And P Developers
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityBhugaon — Mulshi taluka, pincode 412115
Applied on11 September 2025
Registered on13 October 2025
Completion, as first filed15 August 2029
Due15 December 2029 4 months later
Units declared18
Units sold 3 of 18 sold (17%), 15 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 13 October 2025
Application referenceACK07092503205
Current statusActive
Record last changed 13 October 2025 · 12 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 3 of 18 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 18 units and reaches the same answer — 3 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 10 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 October 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is C P Shine registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002501218, filed on 13 October 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is C P Shine due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has C P Shine been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was August 2029. It now stands at December 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in C P Shine?
A median of ₹8,010 per square foot of carpet, across 3 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in C P Shine?
10 of 18 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 215–677 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against C P Shine?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building C P Shine?
T And P Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002501218 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Bhugaon