Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100024759 Active

Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta

Belawade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Avior Shelters LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta in Belawade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100024759) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2029. Buyers have already registered 64 sales here at a median ₹3,184 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Avior Shelters LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta Stock image
Where
Belawade
pincode 412108
Sold here at
₹3,184
per sq ft, 64 registered sales
Available
2 BHK
11 left · 448–484 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2029
4 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Uravade · Mulshi

Belawade, Pune, 412108

Village Uravade
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 412108
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.493531, 73.671583

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 75 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
75 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

11 Available 75 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹14.3 lakh – ₹15.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹3,184 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 448 to 484 sq ft
448 sq ft 41.66 sq m 25 units
460 sq ft 42.69 sq m 25 units
484 sq ft 44.96 sq m 25 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.4 lakh 11 of 75 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 448 – 484 sq ft (41.66 – 44.96 sq m) ~538 – 581 sq ft ~627 – 678 sq ft 11 left of 75
Units sold

60 / 75

Nearly sold out

80% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 75 flats · 11 available

448 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 448–484 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
448 sq ft
Built-up
about 538 sq ft
Super built-up
about 627 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 130 sq ft, Master bedroom about 87 sq ft, Second bedroom about 70 sq ft, Kitchen about 52 sq ft, Bath about 30 sq ft, Balcony about 30 sq ft, Second bath about 26 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹3,184 per sq ft of carpet, median of 64 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,152 to ₹3,294 per sq ft
Sold and booked 64 sold, 0 booked
Still available 11 flats, 448–484 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2029
4 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2025 to December 2029, 4 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

431 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Uravade · shown on this site as Belawade
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed -
Bounded north by 6M WIDE INTERNAL ROAD
Bounded east by PROPOSED MAIN ROAD
Bounded south by OPEN SPACE
Bounded west by INTERNAL ROAD THEN UP-LIFE- PHASE- 3- SAPPHIRE

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAvior Shelters LLP
Registered officeDs 4 And 5, 681/1B/2/3/1, Soba Savera, Bibwewadi, S. No. 681/1B/2/3/1, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Spiro Architects CA/2005/37015
Engineer Chandrakant Deshpande
Engineer Kashinath Dhanve
Engineer Vinod Kathare REG/PMC/STE/0580/25
Chartered Accountant Priyanka Chordiya And Associates 166922
Chartered Accountant Sac & Co LLP 154711

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

26 February 2020 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Title Report.pdf 26 February 2020
Promoter's declaration, Form B Developers Declaration.pdf 26 February 2020

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100024759
Promoter Avior Shelters LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBelawade — Mulshi taluka, pincode 412108
Applied on27 February 2020
Registered on02 March 2020
Completion, as first filed30 December 2025
Due31 December 2029 4 years later
Units declared75
Units sold 60 of 75 sold (80%), 15 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 06 March 2026
Application referenceREA52100070297
Current statusActive
Record last changed 02 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 60 of 75 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 60 of 75 sold, leaving 15. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 75 flats and marks 64 sold with 11 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 02 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100024759, filed on 02 March 2020, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2025. It now stands at December 2029, 4 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta?
A median of ₹3,184 per square foot of carpet, across 64 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta?
11 of 75 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 448–484 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Up-Life - Phase - 6 - F - Magenta?
Avior Shelters LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100024759 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Belawade

Stock image, not a photograph of Vaadi Lake Mulshi Stock image
Locality median
₹5,747
Under construction

Vaadi Lake Mulshi

Capricorn Developers And Homes Private Limited · Belawade

29 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
7
Carpet
—
Typical flat
—
P52100048722