RERA registered P52100055066 Active
Nyati Emerald Iii
Baner, Pune · Others by Nyati Builders Private Limited
Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Nyati Emerald Iii in Baner is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055066) and still under construction, with possession filed for August 2028. Buyers have already registered 170 sales here at a median ₹12,351 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Nyati Builders Private Limited is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹12,351
- per sq ft, 170 registered sales
- Available
- 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
- 464 left · 438–1,094 sq ft
- Possession
- Aug 2028
- as filed with MahaRERA
Baner, PMC, Pune, 411045
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 705 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 29. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 744 sq ft (69.11 sq m) | ~893 sq ft | ~1042 sq ft | 231 left of 348 |
| 3 BHK | 1094 sq ft (101.64 sq m) | ~1313 sq ft | ~1532 sq ft | 232 left of 348 |
| Shops | 201 – 602 sq ft (18.71 – 55.96 sq m) | ~241 – 722 sq ft | ~281 – 843 sq ft | 1 left of 9 |
138 / 705
20% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 348 units · 231 available
744 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 744 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 893 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,042 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 217 sq ft, Master bedroom about 144 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.
3 BHK 348 units · 232 available
1,094 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 1,094 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,313 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,532 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 269 sq ft, Master bedroom about 179 sq ft, Second bedroom about 143 sq ft, Third bedroom about 117 sq ft, Kitchen about 108 sq ft, Bath about 63 sq ft, Balcony about 63 sq ft, Second bath about 54 sq ft, Passage about 54 sq ft, Third bath about 45 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹10,199 to ₹13,780 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 146 sold, 32 booked |
| Still available | 464 units, 201–1094 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Baner |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | BANER |
| Bounded north by | ADJ SURVEY NO 55 |
| Bounded east by | ADJ SURVEY NO 54 |
| Bounded south by | 18 M WIDE DP ROAD |
| Bounded west by | ADJ VILLAGE SUS BOUNDARY |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Nyati Builders Private Limited |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 7th Floor East Wing, East Wing, Nyati Unitree, Pune Nagar Road, Nyati Tiara, Cts. No. 1995(P)+1996B, Yerwada, Pune 411006 |
| Registered agents | 1 licensed agent may sell this project |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Milind Patil CA/89/12285 |
|---|---|
| Architect | Pr Associated. CA/2017/85863 |
| Engineer | JW Consultants LLP PMC Lic NO - 20 |
| Engineer | Rahul Mane |
| Engineer | Vishwanath Dhande AM-1747965 |
| Chartered Accountant | Milani & Associates 132864 |
| Chartered Accountant | Milani Gattani & Co. 142946 |
| Chartered Accountant | P N Thombre & Associates 634859 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Complaints filed with MahaRERA
1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.
| Case number | Filed | Outcome |
|---|---|---|
| SM12600449 | Jun 2026 | Order passed Jun 2026 |
A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Legal Title Report 20012025.pdf | 21 February 2025 2 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf | 6 January 2024 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100055066 |
| Promoter | Nyati Builders Private Limited |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Baner — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045 |
| Applied on | 15 January 2024 |
| Registered on | 26 February 2024 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 August 2028 |
| Due | 31 August 2028 |
| Units declared | 705 |
| Units sold | 138 of 705 sold (20%), 567 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 1 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 01 October 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100152241 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 15 April 2026 · 6 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 138 of 705 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 138 of 705 sold, leaving 567. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 705 units and marks 146 sold with 464 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 15 April 2026.
- Is Nyati Emerald Iii registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100055066, filed on 26 February 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Nyati Emerald Iii due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA August 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Nyati Emerald Iii been delayed?
- No. August 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in Nyati Emerald Iii?
- A median of ₹12,351 per square foot of carpet, across 170 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Nyati Emerald Iii?
- 464 of 705 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 438–1,094 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Nyati Emerald Iii?
- 1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
- Who is building Nyati Emerald Iii?
- Nyati Builders Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055066 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Baner
Stock image
- Valued from
- ₹9,970
- On offer
- Offices + showroom
22 complaints
- Due
- Dec 2026
- Units
- 146
- Carpet
- 1,214–4,020
- Sold at
- ₹76 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹14,941
- On offer
- 4 BHK
- Due
- Sep 2031
- Units
- 109
- Carpet
- 181–1,293
- Typical unit
- ~₹1.5 crore
Stock image
- Valued from
- ₹9,042
- On offer
- Offices + shops
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 30
- Carpet
- 202–1,281
- Typical unit
- ~₹67.7 lakh