RERA registered PR1262022601327 Active
Rohan Ekam Phase 3
Balewadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited
Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Rohan Ekam Phase 3 in Balewadi is MahaRERA-registered (PR1262022601327) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2031. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Balewadi have registered at ₹12,684–13,549 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited is the promoter.
Render - Nearby at
- ₹12,684–13,549
- per sq ft, same sizes in Balewadi
- Available
- 2, 3 BHK
- 104 left · 812–1,156 sq ft
- Now due
- Jan 2031
- 4 months later than first promised
More of the promoter's renders
Balewadi, PMC, Pune, 411045
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 104 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 15. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 812 – 908 sq ft (75.43 – 84.32 sq m) | ~974 – 1090 sq ft | ~1137 – 1271 sq ft | 50 left of 50 |
| 3 BHK | 988 – 1156 sq ft (91.77 – 107.42 sq m) | ~1186 – 1387 sq ft | ~1383 – 1618 sq ft | 54 left of 54 |
0 / 104
0% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 50 flats · 50 available
813 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 812–908 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 813 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 976 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,138 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 237 sq ft, Master bedroom about 158 sq ft, Second bedroom about 126 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 55 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft.
3 BHK 54 flats · 54 available
988 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 988–1,156 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 988 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,186 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,383 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 243 sq ft, Master bedroom about 162 sq ft, Second bedroom about 130 sq ft, Third bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 97 sq ft, Bath about 57 sq ft, Balcony about 57 sq ft, Second bath about 49 sq ft, Passage about 49 sq ft, Third bath about 40 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What flats like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Rohan Ekam Phase 3 yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.
1,462 registered sale agreements across 42 nearby developments.
2,404 registered sale agreements across 38 nearby developments.
Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Balewadi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Balewadi.
The government's valuation of the unsold flats
| On sale here | Carpet | Valued at no less than |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK 50 unsold | 812–908 sq ft | ₹72.9 lakh–₹87.6 lakh ₹9,428/sq ft |
| 3 BHK 54 unsold | 988–1,156 sq ft | ₹87.9 lakh–₹1.1 crore ₹9,340/sq ft |
This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold flat — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from September 2030 to January 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Balewadi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Bounded north by | Survey No. 48, 49/11(p), 49/10A(p), 49/8(p), 49/9(p) |
| Bounded east by | Mula River |
| Bounded south by | Survey No. 48, 49/11(p), 49/10A(p), 49/8(p), 49/9(p) |
| Bounded west by | Survey No. 49/10B(p), 49/12(p) , 49/10D(p) , 49/11(p) , and 45 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Cts No. 2254, 1 Modi Baug, Commercial Building, Ganeshkhind Road, Near Agriculture College, Shivaji Nagar, Pune 411016 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Ankur Associates CA/98/22909 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Pratik Deepak Bhatewara |
| Chartered Accountant | Golesha and Company Chartered Accountants 122259 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Title report.pdf | 16 July 2026 |
|---|---|
| Conveyance deed Deed of Conveyance No- 1 to 45.pdf | 24 June 2026 1 older version on file |
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form - B (Promoter).pdf | 24 June 2026 |
| Annexure A declaration Annexure A - Order 50.pdf | 16 July 2026 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PR1262022601327 |
| Promoter | Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Balewadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045 |
| Applied on | 17 July 2026 |
| Registered on | 28 July 2026 |
| Completion, as first filed | 30 September 2030 |
| Due | 30 January 2031 4 months later |
| Units declared | 104 |
| Units sold | None sold yet, all 104 on the market |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 28 July 2026 |
| Application reference | ACK24062601786 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 28 July 2026 · 3 months ago |
Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 104 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 104 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 28 July 2026.
- Is Rohan Ekam Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PR1262022601327, filed on 28 July 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Rohan Ekam Phase 3 due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Rohan Ekam Phase 3 been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was September 2030. It now stands at January 2031, 4 months later.
- What does a flat in Rohan Ekam Phase 3 cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Balewadi have registered at ₹12,684–13,549 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
- How many flats are left in Rohan Ekam Phase 3?
- 104 of 104 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 812–1,156 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Rohan Ekam Phase 3?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Rohan Ekam Phase 3?
- Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1262022601327 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Balewadi
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹15,019
- On offer
- 1 RK + offices
- Due
- Jul 2030
- Units
- 24
- Carpet
- 595–1,111
- Sold at
- ₹99.9 lakh
Stock image
- Valued from
- ₹9,386
- On offer
- Offices + shops
- Due
- Jan 2031
- Units
- 43
- Carpet
- 1,265–8,770
- Typical unit
- ~₹2.2 crore
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹13,761
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2030
- Units
- 116
- Carpet
- 511–816
- Sold at
- ₹95.8 lakh