Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002600744 Active

Dream Velmore

Balewadi, Pune · Mixed by Vertex Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Dream Velmore in Balewadi is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002600744) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2033. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Balewadi have registered at ₹12,684–13,787 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Vertex Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Dream Velmore Stock image
Where
Balewadi
pincode 411045
Nearby at
₹12,684–13,787
per sq ft, same sizes in Balewadi
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
243 left · 589–1,506 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2033
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Dream Velmore. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Balewadi · Haveli

Balewadi, PMC, Pune, 411045

Street map of Balewadi centred on the coordinate filed for Dream Velmore, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Balewadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411045
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.584375, 73.763477

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 327 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 22. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
327 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 9.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

11 Available 30 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹83.4 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,236 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 630 to 839 sq ft
630 sq ft 58.5 sq m 21 units
643 sq ft 59.71 sq m 5 units
839 sq ft 77.91 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹50.1 lakh – ₹51.1 lakh 11 of 30 available
Dominant Typology • 51.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

141 Available 168 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹85.1 lakh – ₹1.5 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,236 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 643 to 1160 sq ft
643 sq ft 59.71 sq m 72 units
1096 sq ft 101.81 sq m 47 units
1102 sq ft 102.39 sq m 5 units
1160 sq ft 107.73 sq m 44 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹51.1 lakh – ₹92.2 lakh 141 of 168 available
Executive Typology • 26.9% of tower

4 BHK Residences

70 Available 88 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.7 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,236 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1283 to 1506 sq ft
1283 sq ft 119.22 sq m 44 units
1479 sq ft 137.4 sq m 38 units
1506 sq ft 139.89 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1 crore – ₹1.2 crore 70 of 88 available
Commercial Footprint • 12.5% of project

Shops Suite

21 Available 41 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹58.5 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹9,937 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 527 to 1330 sq ft
527 sq ft 48.92 sq m 1 unit
577 sq ft 53.58 sq m 1 unit
581 sq ft 54.02 sq m 1 unit
589 sq ft 54.7 sq m 1 unit
593 sq ft 55.08 sq m 2 units
603 sq ft 56.03 sq m 1 unit
671 sq ft 62.3 sq m 1 unit
680 sq ft 63.14 sq m 1 unit
684 sq ft 63.56 sq m 1 unit
689 sq ft 63.98 sq m 1 unit
721 sq ft 67.0 sq m 2 units
730 sq ft 67.84 sq m 2 units
727 sq ft 67.5 sq m 1 unit
742 sq ft 68.92 sq m 1 unit
766 sq ft 71.16 sq m 1 unit
794 sq ft 73.73 sq m 1 unit
800 sq ft 74.36 sq m 1 unit
815 sq ft 75.75 sq m 1 unit
820 sq ft 76.22 sq m 1 unit
864 sq ft 80.24 sq m 1 unit
905 sq ft 84.04 sq m 1 unit
917 sq ft 85.18 sq m 1 unit
920 sq ft 85.48 sq m 1 unit
941 sq ft 87.38 sq m 1 unit
950 sq ft 88.3 sq m 1 unit
951 sq ft 88.32 sq m 1 unit
963 sq ft 89.46 sq m 1 unit
975 sq ft 90.58 sq m 1 unit
977 sq ft 90.72 sq m 1 unit
1001 sq ft 92.98 sq m 1 unit
1003 sq ft 93.18 sq m 1 unit
1025 sq ft 95.18 sq m 1 unit
1076 sq ft 99.96 sq m 1 unit
1119 sq ft 103.94 sq m 1 unit
1136 sq ft 105.52 sq m 1 unit
1190 sq ft 110.52 sq m 1 unit
1290 sq ft 119.86 sq m 1 unit
1330 sq ft 123.56 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹58.5 lakh – ₹1.1 crore 21 of 41 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 630 – 839 sq ft (58.5 – 77.94 sq m) ~756 – 1007 sq ft ~882 – 1175 sq ft 11 left of 30
3 BHK 643 – 1160 sq ft (59.71 – 107.73 sq m) ~772 – 1392 sq ft ~900 – 1624 sq ft 141 left of 168
4 BHK 1283 – 1506 sq ft (119.22 – 139.89 sq m) ~1540 – 1807 sq ft ~1796 – 2108 sq ft 70 left of 88
Shops 527 – 1330 sq ft (48.92 – 123.56 sq m) ~632 – 1596 sq ft ~738 – 1862 sq ft 21 left of 41
Units sold

0 / 327

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 30 units · 11 available

630 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 630–839 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
630 sq ft
Built-up
about 756 sq ft
Super built-up
about 882 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 183 sq ft, Master bedroom about 122 sq ft, Second bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

3 BHK 168 units · 141 available

643 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 643–1,160 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
643 sq ft
Built-up
about 772 sq ft
Super built-up
about 900 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 158 sq ft, Master bedroom about 105 sq ft, Second bedroom about 84 sq ft, Third bedroom about 69 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft, Third bath about 26 sq ft.

4 BHK 88 units · 70 available

1,283 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,283–1,506 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,283 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,540 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,796 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 285 sq ft, Master bedroom about 190 sq ft, Second bedroom about 152 sq ft, Third bedroom about 124 sq ft, Kitchen about 114 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 114 sq ft, Bath about 67 sq ft, Balcony about 67 sq ft, Passage about 67 sq ft, Second bath about 57 sq ft, Third bath about 48 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Dream Velmore yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Balewadi

Based on 4,742 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 630–839 sq ft
₹12,684 / sq ft

1,462 registered sale agreements across 42 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹79.9 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,790 – ₹14,212 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,790 75th percentile: ₹14,212
3 BHK 643–1,160 sq ft
₹13,549 / sq ft

2,404 registered sale agreements across 38 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹87.1 lakh – ₹1.6 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹11,977 – ₹14,539 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹11,977 75th percentile: ₹14,539
4 BHK 1,283–1,506 sq ft
₹13,787 / sq ft

876 registered sale agreements across 13 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.8 crore – ₹2.1 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹12,846 – ₹14,958 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹12,846 75th percentile: ₹14,958

Shops is also on sale here, and Balewadi has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Balewadi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Balewadi.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 11 unsold 630–643 sq ft ₹50.1 lakh–₹51.1 lakh ₹7,950/sq ft
3 BHK 141 unsold 643–1,160 sq ft ₹51.1 lakh–₹92.2 lakh ₹7,950/sq ft
4 BHK 70 unsold 1,283–1,506 sq ft ₹1 crore–₹1.2 crore ₹7,950/sq ft
Shops 21 unsold 589–1,136 sq ft ₹58.5 lakh–₹1.1 crore ₹9,937/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2032
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2033
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2032 to April 2033, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey no 28/3B/1(P)+30/5/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Balewadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Balewadi
Bounded north by Mula River
Bounded east by 18 mtr wide proposed DP Road
Bounded south by 30 mtr wide proposed dp road
Bounded west by Adjacent Survey no 28/5 Part

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVertex Developers
Registered officeOffice No. D-701, Sr No 44, Metro Park County, Balewadi-Highstreet, F Residences, Balewadi, Pune 411045

Professionals named on the filing

Architect The Wise Wall CA/2015/71415
Engineer Samishthi Techno Services Consultants LLP 795
Chartered Accountant Ms Sanket Bhandari and Associates 194427

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12603750 Jun 2026 Order passed Jun 2026

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

5 June 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Format A S no 28.pdf 5 June 2026 1 older version on file
Conveyance deed 28 3 Satbara.pdf 5 June 2026 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Developers Form B.pdf 5 June 2026
Annexure A declaration Declaration of One Plot One Registration_smallpdf.pdf 5 June 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002600744
Promoter Vertex Developers
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityBalewadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045
Applied on06 June 2026
Registered on11 June 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2032
Due30 April 2033 4 months later
Units declared327
Units sold None sold yet, all 327 on the market
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 11 June 2026
Application referenceACK04062601378
Current statusActive
Record last changed 11 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 327 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 327 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 11 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Dream Velmore registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002600744, filed on 11 June 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Dream Velmore due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2033. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Dream Velmore been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2032. It now stands at April 2033, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Dream Velmore cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Balewadi have registered at ₹12,684–13,787 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Dream Velmore?
243 of 327 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + shops, from 589–1,506 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Dream Velmore?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Dream Velmore?
Vertex Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002600744 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Balewadi

Stock image, not a photograph of 17 East Stock image
Registered here
₹11,422
On offer
3 BHK
Under construction

17 East

Platinum Properties · Balewadi

81 sold
Slipped 10 months
Due
Jan 2027
Units
36
Carpet
1,264
Sold at
₹1.4 crore
P52100049005