Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079143 Active

Tathastu Phase II

Alandi, Pune · Others by Shree Umiya Buildcon

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Tathastu Phase II in Alandi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079143) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2028. Buyers have already registered 52 sales here at a median ₹6,299 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Shree Umiya Buildcon is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Tathastu Phase II Stock image
Where
Alandi
pincode 412105
Sold here at
₹6,299
per sq ft, 52 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Office Space, Shops
29 left · 268–942 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Tathastu Phase II. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pimpri Chinchawad (M Corp.) · Haveli

Alandi, PCMC, Pune, 412105

Street map of Alandi centred on the coordinate filed for Tathastu Phase II, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Pimpri Chinchawad (M Corp.)
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412105
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.661534, 73.880130

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 129 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
129 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 0.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹41.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,299 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 652 sq ft
652 sq ft 60.55 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 41.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

12 Available 53 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹40 lakh – ₹59.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,299 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 635 to 941 sq ft
635 sq ft 59.01 sq m 1 unit
641 sq ft 59.56 sq m 1 unit
652 sq ft 60.55 sq m 9 units
679 sq ft 63.12 sq m 15 units
687 sq ft 63.84 sq m 9 units
688 sq ft 63.94 sq m 1 unit
740 sq ft 68.74 sq m 11 units
860 sq ft 79.94 sq m 2 units
941 sq ft 87.39 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹28.8 lakh – ₹42.7 lakh 12 of 53 available
Executive Typology • 33.3% of tower

3 BHK Residences

4 Available 43 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹42.8 lakh – ₹59.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,299 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 679 to 942 sq ft
679 sq ft 63.12 sq m 1 unit
849 sq ft 78.88 sq m 1 unit
860 sq ft 79.94 sq m 8 units
933 sq ft 86.66 sq m 9 units
941 sq ft 87.39 sq m 15 units
942 sq ft 87.54 sq m 9 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.7 lakh – ₹42.9 lakh 4 of 43 available
Commercial Footprint • 10.9% of project

Office Space Suite

9 Available 14 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹13.9 lakh – ₹32 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,205 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 267 to 649 sq ft
267 sq ft 24.85 sq m 1 unit
268 sq ft 24.88 sq m 1 unit
281 sq ft 26.08 sq m 2 units
297 sq ft 27.6 sq m 3 units
312 sq ft 28.96 sq m 1 unit
317 sq ft 29.41 sq m 1 unit
341 sq ft 31.67 sq m 1 unit
382 sq ft 35.45 sq m 1 unit
433 sq ft 40.23 sq m 1 unit
615 sq ft 57.18 sq m 1 unit
649 sq ft 60.33 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.9 lakh – ₹32 lakh 9 of 14 available
Commercial Footprint • 14.0% of project

Shops Suite

4 Available 18 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹25.2 lakh – ₹40.2 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,676 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 268 to 708 sq ft
268 sq ft 24.86 sq m 1 unit
377 sq ft 34.98 sq m 1 unit
400 sq ft 37.15 sq m 1 unit
412 sq ft 38.31 sq m 1 unit
419 sq ft 38.92 sq m 1 unit
439 sq ft 40.74 sq m 3 units
444 sq ft 41.21 sq m 3 units
465 sq ft 43.24 sq m 1 unit
473 sq ft 43.91 sq m 1 unit
478 sq ft 44.39 sq m 1 unit
509 sq ft 47.28 sq m 1 unit
556 sq ft 51.68 sq m 1 unit
624 sq ft 58.0 sq m 1 unit
708 sq ft 65.78 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹25.2 lakh – ₹40.2 lakh 4 of 18 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 652 sq ft (60.55 sq m) ~782 sq ft ~913 sq ft 0 left of 1
2 BHK 635 – 941 sq ft (59.01 – 87.39 sq m) ~762 – 1129 sq ft ~889 – 1317 sq ft 12 left of 53
3 BHK 679 – 942 sq ft (63.12 – 87.54 sq m) ~815 – 1130 sq ft ~951 – 1319 sq ft 4 left of 43
Office Space 267 – 649 sq ft (24.85 – 60.33 sq m) ~320 – 779 sq ft ~374 – 909 sq ft 9 left of 14
Shops 268 – 708 sq ft (24.86 – 65.78 sq m) ~322 – 850 sq ft ~375 – 991 sq ft 4 left of 18
Units sold

6 / 129

Early sales

5% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 1 unit · none available

652 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
652 sq ft
Built-up
about 782 sq ft
Super built-up
about 913 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 244 sq ft, Master bedroom about 163 sq ft, Kitchen about 98 sq ft, Bath about 57 sq ft, Balcony about 57 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

2 BHK 53 units · 12 available

679 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 635–941 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
679 sq ft
Built-up
about 815 sq ft
Super built-up
about 951 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 198 sq ft, Master bedroom about 132 sq ft, Second bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 79 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 43 units · 4 available

941 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 679–942 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
941 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,129 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,317 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 231 sq ft, Master bedroom about 154 sq ft, Second bedroom about 123 sq ft, Third bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 46 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,299 per sq ft of carpet, median of 52 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,196 to ₹7,570 per sq ft
Sold and booked 60 sold, 0 booked
Still available 29 units, 267–942 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Mar 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 42/12, 42/2, 42/5A, 42/5C, Chovisawadi, Taluka Haveli, Dist. Pune, Maharashtra- 412105 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pimpri Chinchawad (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Alandi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Chovisawadi
Bounded north by 24 Meter D P Road
Bounded east by Property of Survey No 43
Bounded south by Property of Survey No 42
Bounded west by Property of Survey No 42

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerM/s Shree Umiya Buildcon
Registered officeSector No 6, Pradhikaran, Spine Road, Moshi, Pune, Moshi, Pune 412105

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Precision Architects & Planner CA/2007/39428
Engineer Arrow Structural Consultants PCMC/STE/0132/2022
Engineer Manoj Gopinath Shinde
Chartered Accountant Pravin Pise & Associates 193912
Chartered Accountant R H Pothiwal & Associates 612297

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

6 February 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Report.pdf 6 February 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Tathastu Phase-II.pdf 3 September 2025 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079143
Promoter Shree Umiya Buildcon
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityAlandi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412105
Applied on22 January 2025
Registered on10 February 2025
Completion, as first filed31 March 2028
Due31 July 2028 4 months later
Units declared129
Units sold 6 of 129 sold (5%), 123 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100167568
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 July 2025 · 14 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 6 of 129 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 6 of 129 sold, leaving 123. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 129 units and marks 60 sold with 29 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Tathastu Phase II registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079143, filed on 10 February 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Tathastu Phase II due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Tathastu Phase II been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2028. It now stands at July 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Tathastu Phase II?
A median of ₹6,299 per square foot of carpet, across 52 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Tathastu Phase II?
29 of 129 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 268–942 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Tathastu Phase II?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Tathastu Phase II?
Shree Umiya Buildcon, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079143 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Alandi

Stock image, not a photograph of Silver Galaxy Phase II Stock image
Registered here
₹7,755
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Silver Galaxy Phase II

Silver Bliss · Alandi

81 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
238
Carpet
230–781
Sold at
₹46.3 lakh
P52100077053
Stock image, not a photograph of Silverian Stock image
Valued from
₹6,803
On offer
Shops
Under construction

Silverian

Silver Creative · Alandi

44 sold
Slipped 1.5 years
Due
Jun 2027
Units
196
Carpet
211–294
Sold at
₹20 lakh
P52100024642
Stock image, not a photograph of Skyline Pride Stock image
Registered here
₹5,206
On offer
1 BHK
Under construction

Skyline Pride

Ajit Dnyaneshwar Pawar · Alandi

65 sold
Slipped 3.3 years
Due
Oct 2026
Units
43
Carpet
461
Sold at
₹24 lakh
P52100028847