Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079470 Active

The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy

Wagholi, Pune · Commercial by Gera Developments Private Limited

Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy in Wagholi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079470) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2028. No registered sales are on file here yet. The government values the units from ₹7,777 per sq ft of carpet, a stamp-duty floor rather than a market price. About 84% of the 62 units are sold. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Gera Developments Private Limited is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy Stock image
Where
Wagholi
pincode 412207
Valued from
₹7,777
per sq ft, the government’s floor
Available
10 units
10 left · 442–1,025 sq ft
Now due
Jan 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Wagholi, PMC, Pune, 412207

Street map of Wagholi centred on the coordinate filed for The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
WAGHOLI
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
412207
Coordinates
18.546178, 73.971569

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 62 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor None. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Nothing filed here is a home. Every unit is registered as non-residential — shops, offices or similar — which is the promoter's own answer on the register rather than anything read off the areas below.

Configuration not filed 62 units · 10 available

2 units 151 sq ft 14.06–14.07 sq m as filed
2 units 153 sq ft 14.2–14.22 sq m as filed
2 units 155 sq ft 14.44 sq m as filed
2 units 192 sq ft 17.82 sq m as filed
2 units 262 sq ft 24.36–24.37 sq m as filed
2 units 293 sq ft 27.25 sq m as filed
4 units 329 sq ft 30.58 sq m as filed
2 units 363 sq ft 33.71 sq m as filed
2 units 372 sq ft 34.54 sq m as filed
2 units 431 sq ft 40.0 sq m as filed
2 units 442 sq ft 41.09 sq m as filed
4 units 757 sq ft 70.3–70.34 sq m as filed
22 further sizes, 34 units between them
1 unit 325 sq ft 30.15 sq m as filed
1 unit 326 sq ft 30.3 sq m as filed
2 units 460 sq ft 42.78 sq m as filed
2 units 461 sq ft 42.81 sq m as filed
1 unit 473 sq ft 43.95 sq m as filed
1 unit 496 sq ft 46.05 sq m as filed
1 unit 522 sq ft 48.51 sq m as filed
1 unit 537 sq ft 49.89 sq m as filed
1 unit 546 sq ft 50.69 sq m as filed
2 units 595 sq ft 55.3 sq m as filed
1 unit 597 sq ft 55.5 sq m as filed
2 units 609 sq ft 56.62 sq m as filed
2 units 674 sq ft 62.58 sq m as filed
2 units 798 sq ft 74.16 sq m as filed
2 units 877 sq ft 81.48 sq m as filed
2 units 916 sq ft 85.1 sq m as filed
2 units 939 sq ft 87.2 sq m as filed
2 units 1025 sq ft 95.27 sq m as filed
2 units 1155 sq ft 107.27–107.28 sq m as filed
2 units 1185 sq ft 110.07 sq m as filed
1 unit 2103 sq ft 195.4 sq m as filed
1 unit 2124 sq ft 197.29 sq m as filed
Units sold

52 / 62

Nearly sold out

84% absorption rate

What these units are valued at

No sale has been registered at The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹7,777 per sq ft of carpet, the state's own valuation of all 10 units still available here

That is the Annual Statement of Rates figure the promoter filed against every unsold unit here, one rate across all of them, which puts the smallest at ₹34.4 lakh and the largest at ₹79.8 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Sep 2027
Current status Due Jan 2028

Revised projection

The completion date has moved from September 2027 to January 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Sector R 12 of Gat No 124 Others in village Manjari Khurd & Gat No 1255/14 and Others in village Wagholi is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village WAGHOLI · shown on this site as Wagholi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Solitaire Township Road
Bounded north by Project B
Bounded east by Project C
Bounded south by 30 M wide RP Road
Bounded west by Project A

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGera Developments Private Limited
Registered office200, Gera Plaza, Boat Club Road, Near City Point, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ana Consortium Pvt Ltd PMRDA/ENG/672
Engineer Dhiraj Khetwani NA
Chartered Accountant Jain Doshi and Associates 607361
Chartered Accountant Shah Khandelwal and Jain Associates 142740

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12503744 Oct 2025 Order passed Oct 2025

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

13 February 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report RERA TITLE ISSUED - 19-12-24_compressed.pdf 13 February 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B IMG_0004_compressed.pdf 13 February 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079470
Promoter Gera Developments Private Limited
Project typeCommercial · Building development
LocalityWagholi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412207
Applied on13 February 2025
Registered on07 March 2025
Completion, as first filed30 September 2027
Due30 January 2028 4 months later
Units declared62
Units sold 52 of 62 sold (84%), 10 still unsold
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 07 March 2025
Application referenceREA52100167875
Current statusActive
Record last changed 13 March 2025 · 18 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 52 of 62 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 62 units and reaches the same answer — 39 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 13 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 10 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 March 2025.

Common questions

Is The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079470, filed on 07 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was September 2027. It now stands at January 2028, 4 months later.
What does a unit in The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy cost?
Nothing has been registered here yet. The government values the units at ₹7,777 per square foot of carpet, which is the floor stamp duty is charged on and is normally below what anyone pays.
How many units are left in The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy?
10 of 62 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, from 442–1,025 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building The Joy Street Geras Island Of Joy?
Gera Developments Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100079470 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Wagholi

Stock image, not a photograph of Defence Colony Pune Phase4 Stock image
Registered here
₹4,525
On offer
1, 4 BHK + 1 RK
Under construction

Defence Colony Pune Phase4

Defence Colony Pune · Wagholi

90 sold

16 complaints

Slipped 7.9 years
Due
Nov 2026
Units
312
Carpet
277–1,023
Sold at
₹34.3 lakh
P52100009756
Stock image, not a photograph of Dreams Icon Stock image
Registered here
₹6,652
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Dreams Icon

Umiya Realty · Wagholi

99 sold
Slipped 16 months
Due
Aug 2027
Units
190
Carpet
431–620
Sold at
₹36.8 lakh
P52100054246