Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100056155 Active

Sai Srushti

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Others by Ashok Nirman Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sai Srushti in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100056155) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. Buyers have already registered 25 sales here at a median ₹5,314 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Ashok Nirman Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Srushti Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹5,314
per sq ft, 25 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
7 left · 387–551 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Sai Srushti. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 410506

Street map of Vadgaon Maval centred on the coordinate filed for Sai Srushti, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.732130, 73.657156

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 53 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
53 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 3.8% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹17.2 lakh – ₹18.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,314 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 324 to 342 sq ft
324 sq ft 30.13 sq m 1 unit
342 sq ft 31.75 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 45.3% of tower

1 BHK Residences

3 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹20.6 lakh – ₹21.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,314 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 387 to 406 sq ft
387 sq ft 35.93 sq m 12 units
406 sq ft 37.76 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.3 lakh – ₹13.9 lakh 3 of 24 available
Dominant Typology • 45.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹29 lakh – ₹29.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,314 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 546 to 551 sq ft
546 sq ft 50.76 sq m 12 units
551 sq ft 51.15 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.7 lakh – ₹18.9 lakh 4 of 24 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.7% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 3 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 120 to 126 sq ft
120 sq ft 11.13 sq m 2 units
126 sq ft 11.68 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 324 – 342 sq ft (30.13 – 31.75 sq m) ~389 – 410 sq ft ~454 – 479 sq ft 0 left of 2
1 BHK 387 – 406 sq ft (35.93 – 37.76 sq m) ~464 – 487 sq ft ~542 – 568 sq ft 3 left of 24
2 BHK 546 – 551 sq ft (50.76 – 51.15 sq m) ~655 – 661 sq ft ~764 – 771 sq ft 4 left of 24
Shops 120 – 126 sq ft (11.13 – 11.68 sq m) ~144 – 151 sq ft ~168 – 176 sq ft 0 left of 3
Units sold

26 / 53

Selling steadily

49% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 2 units · none available

324 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 324–342 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
324 sq ft
Built-up
about 389 sq ft
Super built-up
about 454 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and sleeping about 194 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 29 sq ft.

1 BHK 24 units · 3 available

387 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 387–406 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
387 sq ft
Built-up
about 464 sq ft
Super built-up
about 542 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 145 sq ft, Master bedroom about 97 sq ft, Kitchen about 58 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

2 BHK 24 units · 4 available

546 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 546–551 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
546 sq ft
Built-up
about 655 sq ft
Super built-up
about 764 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 159 sq ft, Master bedroom about 106 sq ft, Second bedroom about 85 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,314 per sq ft of carpet, median of 25 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,389 to ₹7,240 per sq ft
Sold and booked 25 sold, 3 booked
Still available 7 units, 120–551 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

PLOT NO 1, S NO 112/2A/2/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed PLOT NO.1, S. NO. 112/2A/2/1,
Bounded north by SR NO 107
Bounded east by SR NO 108
Bounded south by PLOT NO 49 AND COLONY ROAD
Bounded west by PLOT NO 2 AND COLONY ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAshok Nirman Developers
Registered officeShop No 20, 2nd Floor ,, S No 33, P. L. Khandge Plaza, Talegaon Chakan Road, Near Sarswatco-Op Bank Talegaon Dabhade, Near Sarswat Co-Op Bank, Talegaon Dabhade, Pune 410507

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Aditi Shreyas Mulye CA/2013/60850
Architect Aditi D Architects
Engineer Vishal Dnyandev Roakade 000000
Engineer Vishal Rokade
Chartered Accountant J A P & Associate 193085
Chartered Accountant J A P & Associates

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

6 May 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 01_Format A Certificate legal titel Report_Revises.pdf 6 May 2024 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B 01_FORM B_Sai Shrushti_Ashok Nirnam Developers.pdf 23 April 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100056155
Promoter Ashok Nirman Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on24 April 2024
Registered on16 May 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due31 December 2027
Units declared53
Units sold 26 of 53 sold (49%), 27 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 01 October 2026
Application referenceREA52100157532
Current statusActive
Record last changed 19 February 2026 · 8 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 26 of 53 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 26 of 53 sold, leaving 27. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 53 units and marks 25 sold with 7 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 19 February 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Sai Srushti registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100056155, filed on 16 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Sai Srushti due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Sai Srushti been delayed?
No. December 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Sai Srushti?
A median of ₹5,314 per square foot of carpet, across 25 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Sai Srushti?
7 of 53 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 387–551 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sai Srushti?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sai Srushti?
Ashok Nirman Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100056155 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval