Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100016541 Active

Green Fantasy Phase-I

Uruli Kanchan, Pune · Others by Shree Mangalmurti Associates Phase-I

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Green Fantasy Phase-I in Uruli Kanchan is MahaRERA-registered (P52100016541) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. Buyers have already registered 91 sales here at a median ₹6,280 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 40% of the 278 units are sold. 2 complaints sit on the filing. Shree Mangalmurti Associates Phase-I is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Green Fantasy Phase-I Stock image
Where
Uruli Kanchan
pincode 412202
Sold here at
₹6,280
per sq ft, 91 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
67 left · 229–434 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2027
4.8 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Green Fantasy Phase-I. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Uruli Kanchan · Haveli

Uruli Kanchan, PMRDA, Pune, 412202

Village Uruli Kanchan
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412202
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.485969, 74.140168

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 278 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 10. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
278 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 64.4% of tower

1 BHK Residences

48 Available 179 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹13.7 lakh – ₹19.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,280 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 218 to 304 sq ft
221 sq ft 20.56 sq m 12 units
224 sq ft 20.83 sq m 5 units
226 sq ft 21.0 sq m 5 units
239 sq ft 22.16 sq m 7 units
244 sq ft 22.69 sq m 8 units
245 sq ft 22.76 sq m 16 units
250 sq ft 23.18 sq m 10 units
285 sq ft 26.48 sq m 11 units
287 sq ft 26.63 sq m 17 units
290 sq ft 26.91 sq m 11 units
294 sq ft 27.31 sq m 7 units
304 sq ft 28.28 sq m 25 units
218 sq ft 20.23 sq m 2 units
219 sq ft 20.37 sq m 1 unit
227 sq ft 21.12 sq m 5 units
228 sq ft 21.14 sq m 5 units
229 sq ft 21.24 sq m 5 units
241 sq ft 22.43 sq m 4 units
249 sq ft 23.12 sq m 5 units
277 sq ft 25.78 sq m 5 units
279 sq ft 25.93 sq m 5 units
289 sq ft 26.88 sq m 2 units
293 sq ft 27.21 sq m 1 unit
300 sq ft 27.89 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹10.2 lakh – ₹13.6 lakh 48 of 179 available
Residential Typology • 28.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

18 Available 78 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹22.5 lakh – ₹27.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,280 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 358 to 434 sq ft
358 sq ft 33.25 sq m 5 units
359 sq ft 33.33 sq m 1 unit
365 sq ft 33.88 sq m 4 units
374 sq ft 34.75 sq m 9 units
378 sq ft 35.16 sq m 1 unit
382 sq ft 35.49 sq m 3 units
392 sq ft 36.42 sq m 1 unit
396 sq ft 36.75 sq m 4 units
398 sq ft 36.96 sq m 5 units
404 sq ft 37.57 sq m 3 units
409 sq ft 38.02 sq m 17 units
410 sq ft 38.12 sq m 4 units
414 sq ft 38.49 sq m 1 unit
434 sq ft 40.34 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹16.4 lakh – ₹19.4 lakh 18 of 78 available
Executive Typology • 0.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹24 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,280 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 382 sq ft
382 sq ft 35.49 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 7.2% of project

Shops Suite

1 Available 20 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹23.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹8,188 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 147 to 287 sq ft
147 sq ft 13.63 sq m 1 unit
149 sq ft 13.82 sq m 2 units
170 sq ft 15.79 sq m 3 units
191 sq ft 17.73 sq m 8 units
212 sq ft 19.66 sq m 1 unit
236 sq ft 21.91 sq m 2 units
258 sq ft 24.0 sq m 1 unit
262 sq ft 24.31 sq m 1 unit
287 sq ft 26.63 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹23.5 lakh 1 of 20 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 218 – 304 sq ft (20.56 – 27.89 sq m) ~262 – 365 sq ft ~305 – 426 sq ft 48 left of 179
2 BHK 358 – 434 sq ft (33.25 – 40.34 sq m) ~430 – 521 sq ft ~501 – 608 sq ft 18 left of 78
3 BHK 382 sq ft (35.49 sq m) ~458 sq ft ~535 sq ft 0 left of 1
Shops 147 – 287 sq ft (13.63 – 26.63 sq m) ~176 – 344 sq ft ~206 – 402 sq ft 1 left of 20
Units sold

110 / 278

Selling steadily

40% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 179 units · 48 available

304 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 218–304 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
304 sq ft
Built-up
about 365 sq ft
Super built-up
about 426 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 114 sq ft, Master bedroom about 76 sq ft, Kitchen about 46 sq ft, Bath about 27 sq ft, Balcony about 27 sq ft, Passage about 15 sq ft.

2 BHK 78 units · 18 available

434 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 358–434 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
434 sq ft
Built-up
about 521 sq ft
Super built-up
about 608 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 126 sq ft, Master bedroom about 84 sq ft, Second bedroom about 67 sq ft, Kitchen about 51 sq ft, Bath about 29 sq ft, Balcony about 29 sq ft, Second bath about 25 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

3 BHK 1 unit · none available

382 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
382 sq ft
Built-up
about 458 sq ft
Super built-up
about 535 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 94 sq ft, Master bedroom about 63 sq ft, Second bedroom about 50 sq ft, Third bedroom about 41 sq ft, Kitchen about 38 sq ft, Bath about 22 sq ft, Balcony about 22 sq ft, Second bath about 19 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft, Third bath about 16 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,280 per sq ft of carpet, median of 91 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,435 to ₹9,213 per sq ft
Sold and booked 110 sold, 0 booked
Still available 67 units, 147–434 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4.8 years)
Original Baseline
Mar 2023
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2027
4.8 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2023 to December 2027, 4.8 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No- 506 To 513 and 522 To 528 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Uruli Kanchan
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Pune Solapur Road
Bounded north by Gat No- 514
Bounded east by 30 mtr Road
Bounded south by Gat No- 504 and 505
Bounded west by Gat No-521

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShree Mangalmurti Associates Phase-I
Registered office118, South B, Fortune Estate, Pune Solapur Road, Hadapsar, 15. No., Pune 411028

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Atit Admulwar CA/2008/41887
Engineer vaibhav mane 14078387
Chartered Accountant Ritesh Shah 122547
Chartered Accountant Yogesh D Mali 194796
Advocate Adv. Anil Tambe

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

2 cases against this project, 2 with an order on record, filed between Nov 2022 and Aug 2024. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC005000000471522 Aug 2024 Order passed Aug 2024
CC005000000177873 Nov 2022 Order passed Nov 2022

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

16 May 2018 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 123.pdf 16 May 2018
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Developers (P-I) 10-04-2024.pdf 10 April 2024 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100016541
Promoter Shree Mangalmurti Associates Phase-I
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityUruli Kanchan — Haveli taluka, pincode 412202
Applied on16 May 2018
Registered on23 May 2018
Completion, as first filed30 March 2023
Due31 December 2027 4.8 years later
Units declared278
Units sold 110 of 278 sold (40%), 168 still unsold
Complaints2 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 11 May 2026
Application referenceREA52100037369
Current statusActive
Record last changed 13 May 2026 · 5 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 110 of 278 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 278 units and reaches the same answer — 110 sold, 109 of them with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 67 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 May 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Green Fantasy Phase-I registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100016541, filed on 23 May 2018, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Green Fantasy Phase-I due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Green Fantasy Phase-I been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2023. It now stands at December 2027, 4.8 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Green Fantasy Phase-I?
A median of ₹6,280 per square foot of carpet, across 91 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Green Fantasy Phase-I?
67 of 278 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 229–434 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Green Fantasy Phase-I?
2 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Green Fantasy Phase-I?
Shree Mangalmurti Associates Phase-I, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100016541 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Uruli Kanchan