Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100056302 Active

Mk Estrella

Theur, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Mayra Properties

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mk Estrella in Theur is MahaRERA-registered (P52100056302) and still under construction, with possession filed for June 2027. Buyers have already registered 38 sales here at a median ₹4,985 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 58% of the 73 units are sold. Mayra Properties is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mk Estrella Stock image
Where
Theur
pincode 412110
Sold here at
₹4,985
per sq ft, 38 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Office Space, Shops
9 left · 305–719 sq ft
Now due
Jun 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Mk Estrella. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kolwadi · Haveli

Theur, Pune, 412110

Village Kolwadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412110
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.535600, 74.032000

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 73 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 8. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
73 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 37.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

1 Available 27 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹19.3 lakh – ₹24.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,985 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 388 to 488 sq ft
388 sq ft 36.08 sq m 2 units
454 sq ft 42.14 sq m 1 unit
467 sq ft 43.41 sq m 6 units
468 sq ft 43.51 sq m 1 unit
486 sq ft 45.12 sq m 10 units
488 sq ft 45.38 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹19.6 lakh 1 of 27 available
Dominant Typology • 46.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

3 Available 34 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.4 lakh – ₹38.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,985 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 670 to 764 sq ft
670 sq ft 62.28 sq m 1 unit
686 sq ft 63.72 sq m 9 units
697 sq ft 64.75 sq m 1 unit
712 sq ft 66.11 sq m 10 units
719 sq ft 66.77 sq m 1 unit
735 sq ft 68.24 sq m 6 units
764 sq ft 70.99 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹27.7 lakh – ₹29 lakh 3 of 34 available
Commercial Footprint • 11.0% of project

Office Space Suite

1 Available 8 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹13 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,268 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 305 to 365 sq ft
305 sq ft 28.38 sq m 2 units
356 sq ft 33.03 sq m 2 units
361 sq ft 33.58 sq m 2 units
365 sq ft 33.88 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹13 lakh 1 of 8 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.5% of project

Shops Suite

4 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹18.7 lakh – ₹22.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,268 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 438 to 534 sq ft
438 sq ft 40.66 sq m 1 unit
525 sq ft 48.74 sq m 1 unit
532 sq ft 49.39 sq m 1 unit
534 sq ft 49.61 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.7 lakh – ₹22.8 lakh 4 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 388 – 488 sq ft (36.08 – 45.38 sq m) ~466 – 586 sq ft ~543 – 683 sq ft 1 left of 27
2 BHK 670 – 764 sq ft (62.28 – 70.99 sq m) ~804 – 917 sq ft ~938 – 1070 sq ft 3 left of 34
Office Space 305 – 365 sq ft (28.38 – 33.88 sq m) ~366 – 438 sq ft ~427 – 511 sq ft 1 left of 8
Shops 438 – 534 sq ft (40.66 – 49.61 sq m) ~526 – 641 sq ft ~613 – 748 sq ft 4 left of 4
Units sold

42 / 73

Selling steadily

58% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 27 units · 1 available

486 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 388–488 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
486 sq ft
Built-up
about 583 sq ft
Super built-up
about 680 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 182 sq ft, Master bedroom about 122 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.

2 BHK 34 units · 3 available

712 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 670–764 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
712 sq ft
Built-up
about 854 sq ft
Super built-up
about 997 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 207 sq ft, Master bedroom about 138 sq ft, Second bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 83 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,985 per sq ft of carpet, median of 38 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹2,950 to ₹6,085 per sq ft
Sold and booked 40 sold, 2 booked
Still available 9 units, 305–764 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Feb 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jun 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from February 2027 to June 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No. 1226(P), Kolwadi, Taluka Haveli Dist. Pune 412110 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kolwadi · shown on this site as Theur
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Gat No 1226 (P)
Bounded north by Gat No 1225
Bounded east by Kolwadi Kesnand Road
Bounded south by Remaining land of Gat No 1226
Bounded west by 12 Ft Internal Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMayra Properties
Registered officeFlat No. B/301, Sr. No. 532, B, Shantai Residency, Talegaon Dabhade, Pune 410507

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Kshitija Ingawale Poman CA/2018/101358
Engineer Merit Consultancy
Engineer Omkar Consultancy
Chartered Accountant Aman Javheri and Associates 611567
Chartered Accountant Kishor Mavkar & Associates 155418

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

14 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Title Report.pdf 14 April 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B 8 Declaration Form B.pdf 6 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100056302
Promoter Mayra Properties
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityTheur — Haveli taluka, pincode 412110
Applied on08 March 2024
Registered on25 May 2024
Completion, as first filed28 February 2027
Due28 June 2027 4 months later
Units declared73
Units sold 42 of 73 sold (58%), 31 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 25 May 2024
Application referenceREA52100155140
Current statusActive
Record last changed 25 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 42 of 73 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 73 units and reaches the same answer — 40 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 2 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 9 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 25 May 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mk Estrella registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100056302, filed on 25 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mk Estrella due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA June 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mk Estrella been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was February 2027. It now stands at June 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Mk Estrella?
A median of ₹4,985 per square foot of carpet, across 38 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Mk Estrella?
9 of 73 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK +2 more, from 305–719 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mk Estrella?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mk Estrella?
Mayra Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100056302 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Theur