Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1261012502993 Active

Imperio Towers Phase 2

Tathawade, Pune · Mixed by GRD Miracle Realtors LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Imperio Towers Phase 2 in Tathawade is MahaRERA-registered (PM1261012502993) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2031. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Tathawade have registered at ₹9,816–10,107 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. GRD Miracle Realtors LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Imperio Towers Phase 2 Stock image
Where
Tathawade
pincode 411033
Nearby at
₹9,816–10,107
per sq ft, same sizes in Tathawade
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
71 left · 303–1,372 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2031
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Imperio Towers Phase 2. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Tathwade · Mulshi

Tathawade, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Street map of Tathawade centred on the coordinate filed for Imperio Towers Phase 2, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Tathwade
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.633421, 73.750828

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 110 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
110 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 59.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

37 Available 65 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹72 lakh – ₹81.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,962 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 723 to 814 sq ft
723 sq ft 67.13 sq m 24 units
734 sq ft 68.23 sq m 24 units
748 sq ft 69.5 sq m 2 units
763 sq ft 70.92 sq m 12 units
814 sq ft 75.62 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹58.7 lakh – ₹69.8 lakh 37 of 65 available
Executive Typology • 28.2% of tower

3 BHK Residences

20 Available 31 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹94 lakh – ₹1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹9,962 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 944 to 1007 sq ft
944 sq ft 87.7 sq m 10 units
1007 sq ft 93.59 sq m 21 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹78.8 lakh – ₹86.4 lakh 20 of 31 available
Commercial Footprint • 12.7% of project

Shops Suite

14 Available 14 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹30.2 lakh – ₹1.4 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹9,937 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 303 to 1372 sq ft
303 sq ft 28.19 sq m 1 unit
455 sq ft 42.29 sq m 1 unit
571 sq ft 53.07 sq m 1 unit
576 sq ft 53.52 sq m 1 unit
735 sq ft 68.31 sq m 1 unit
769 sq ft 71.42 sq m 1 unit
857 sq ft 79.61 sq m 1 unit
864 sq ft 80.28 sq m 1 unit
912 sq ft 84.69 sq m 1 unit
915 sq ft 85.0 sq m 1 unit
1103 sq ft 102.47 sq m 1 unit
1153 sq ft 107.13 sq m 1 unit
1367 sq ft 127.04 sq m 1 unit
1372 sq ft 127.5 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹30.2 lakh – ₹1.4 crore 14 of 14 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 723 – 814 sq ft (67.13 – 75.62 sq m) ~868 – 977 sq ft ~1012 – 1140 sq ft 37 left of 65
3 BHK 944 – 1007 sq ft (87.7 – 93.59 sq m) ~1133 – 1208 sq ft ~1322 – 1410 sq ft 20 left of 31
Shops 303 – 1372 sq ft (28.19 – 127.5 sq m) ~364 – 1646 sq ft ~424 – 1921 sq ft 14 left of 14
Units sold

0 / 110

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 65 units · 37 available

723 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 723–814 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
723 sq ft
Built-up
about 868 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,012 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 211 sq ft, Master bedroom about 140 sq ft, Second bedroom about 112 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

3 BHK 31 units · 20 available

1,007 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 944–1,007 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,007 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,208 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,410 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 248 sq ft, Master bedroom about 165 sq ft, Second bedroom about 132 sq ft, Third bedroom about 107 sq ft, Kitchen about 99 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Passage about 50 sq ft, Third bath about 41 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Imperio Towers Phase 2 yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Tathawade

Based on 9,595 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 723–814 sq ft
₹9,816 / sq ft

6,675 registered sale agreements across 69 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹71 lakh – ₹79.9 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹8,829 – ₹10,581 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹8,829 75th percentile: ₹10,581
3 BHK 944–1,007 sq ft
₹10,107 / sq ft

2,920 registered sale agreements across 49 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹95.4 lakh – ₹1 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹8,755 – ₹11,122 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹8,755 75th percentile: ₹11,122

Shops is also on sale here, and Tathawade has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Tathawade, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Tathawade.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 37 unsold 723–814 sq ft ₹58.7 lakh–₹69.8 lakh ₹8,346/sq ft
3 BHK 20 unsold 944–1,007 sq ft ₹78.8 lakh–₹86.4 lakh ₹8,346/sq ft
Shops 14 unsold 303–1,372 sq ft ₹30.2 lakh–₹1.4 crore ₹9,937/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2031
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 170/1, 170/2, 170/3, 171/4 and 171/5, Plot A is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Tathwade · shown on this site as Tathawade
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Nawale Vasti
Bounded north by By Odha and Road
Bounded east by BY Sry. No. 169
Bounded south by By Road and Sry. No. 168
Bounded west by By Part of Sry.No. 171

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGRD Miracle Realtors LLP
Registered officeS. No. 169/1, Imperio Towers, Aundh Ravet Brt Road, Tathwade, Besides Ragaa Imperio, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Landmark Design Group License No.CA/90/13423
Engineer Sandip Bhaskar Varpe
Chartered Accountant MGSP & Associates 154970

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

12 February 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report.pdf 12 February 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf 11 February 2026
Annexure A declaration Annexure A.pdf 11 February 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1261012502993
Promoter GRD Miracle Realtors LLP
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityTathawade — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on24 February 2026
Registered on18 March 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due31 December 2031
Units declared110
Units sold None sold yet, all 110 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 18 March 2026
Application referenceACK06022606487
Current statusActive
Record last changed 08 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 110 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 110 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 08 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Imperio Towers Phase 2 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1261012502993, filed on 18 March 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Imperio Towers Phase 2 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Imperio Towers Phase 2 been delayed?
No. December 2031 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Imperio Towers Phase 2 cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Tathawade have registered at ₹9,816–10,107 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Imperio Towers Phase 2?
71 of 110 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 303–1,372 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Imperio Towers Phase 2?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Imperio Towers Phase 2?
GRD Miracle Realtors LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1261012502993 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Tathawade

Stock image, not a photograph of Antalya Next Stock image
Registered here
₹9,802
On offer
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Antalya Next

Sanil Constructions LLP · Tathawade

25 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jul 2028
Units
334
Carpet
332–1,570
Sold at
₹1.1 crore
P52100066556
Stock image, not a photograph of Arihant Skysuites Stock image
Registered here
₹10,427
On offer
2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Arihant Skysuites

Keys Infra Ventures India LLP · Tathawade

24 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2031
Units
120
Carpet
257–954
Sold at
₹77.3 lakh
P52100080867
Stock image, not a photograph of Arkaay Tower Stock image
Nearby
₹9,816–10,107
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Arkaay Tower

Rajwardhan Group · Tathawade

0 sold
Due
Dec 2029
Units
91
Carpet
184–1,050
Typical unit
~₹77.7 lakh
PM1260002502454