RERA registered PR1260002501303 Active
Krushnai Homes
Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Sukhkarta Construction And Developers
Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Krushnai Homes in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002501303) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 3 sales here at a median ₹5,568 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 21% of the 24 units are sold. Sukhkarta Construction And Developers is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹5,568
- per sq ft, 3 registered sales
- Available
- 1 Room Kitchen, 1 BHK, Shops
- 12 left · 105–444 sq ft
- Now due
- Apr 2028
- 4 months later than first promised
Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410507
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 24 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 4. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 Room Kitchen Residences
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Room Kitchen | 275 sq ft (25.52 sq m) | ~330 sq ft | ~385 sq ft | 4 left of 4 |
| 1 BHK | 414 – 460 sq ft (38.47 – 42.73 sq m) | ~497 – 552 sq ft | ~580 – 644 sq ft | 6 left of 12 |
| 2 BHK | 603 – 635 sq ft (56.06 – 58.95 sq m) | ~724 – 762 sq ft | ~844 – 889 sq ft | 0 left of 4 |
| Shops | 93 – 107 sq ft (8.67 – 9.96 sq m) | ~112 – 128 sq ft | ~130 – 150 sq ft | 2 left of 4 |
5 / 24
21% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 Room Kitchen 4 units · 4 available
275 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 275 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 330 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 385 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and sleeping about 165 sq ft, Kitchen about 55 sq ft, Bath about 30 sq ft, Balcony about 25 sq ft.
1 BHK 12 units · 6 available
415 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 414–460 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 415 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 498 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 581 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 156 sq ft, Master bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 62 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.
2 BHK 4 units · none available
603 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 603–635 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 603 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 724 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 844 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 176 sq ft, Master bedroom about 117 sq ft, Second bedroom about 94 sq ft, Kitchen about 70 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Second bath about 35 sq ft, Passage about 29 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹5,568 to ₹5,570 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 0 sold, 5 booked |
| Still available | 12 units, 93–635 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. 1 sale is left out of the median because the filed area or price is not credible — the register is typed in by promoters and some entries are wrong. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Talegaon Dabhade (R) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Mawal |
| Street, as filed | Pune Mumbai Road |
| Bounded north by | 9 Mtr Road |
| Bounded east by | Plot No. 37 |
| Bounded south by | 3 Mtr Road |
| Bounded west by | 9 Mtr Road |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Sukhkarta Construction And Developers |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Flat No 64/66, 1, Atharv Park Apartment, Lane Number 1, Near Mars Medicaments Pvt. Ltd., Indrayani Colony, Pune 410507 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Brama Associates CA/94/17699 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Inavit Structural Consultants AM-153801-5 |
| Engineer | Vishal Shivaji Ghule NA |
| Chartered Accountant | Kishor Mavkar & Associates 155418 |
| Chartered Accountant | Ms Singh Ranjan & Co 479470 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report LEGAL TITLE REPORT.pdf | 11 August 2025 |
|---|---|
| Conveyance deed DA PA 1.pdf | 11 August 2025 |
| Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf | 5 September 2025 |
| Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A.pdf | 5 September 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PR1260002501303 |
| Promoter | Sukhkarta Construction And Developers |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Talegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410507 |
| Applied on | 13 August 2025 |
| Registered on | 20 October 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2027 |
| Due | 30 April 2028 4 months later |
| Units declared | 24 |
| Units sold | 5 of 24 sold (21%), 19 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 20 October 2025 |
| Application reference | ACK01082502460 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 20 October 2025 · 13 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 5 of 24 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 24 units and reaches the same answer — 0 sold, 5 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 12 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 20 October 2025.
- Is Krushnai Homes registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PR1260002501303, filed on 20 October 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Krushnai Homes due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Krushnai Homes been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Krushnai Homes?
- A median of ₹5,568 per square foot of carpet, across 3 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Krushnai Homes?
- 12 of 24 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK +2 more, from 105–444 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Krushnai Homes?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Krushnai Homes?
- Sukhkarta Construction And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002501303 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹3,686
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2028
- Units
- 20
- Carpet
- 322–444
- Sold at
- ₹11.9 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,625–5,941
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
Dreams A Wing
Dhanayogam Housing & Infrastructure Private Limited · Talegaon Dabhade
- Due
- Apr 2030
- Units
- 32
- Carpet
- 370–543
- Typical flat
- ~₹22.1 lakh
Stock image
- Valued from
- ₹6,224
- On offer
- Shops
- Due
- Apr 2030
- Units
- 64
- Carpet
- 199–897
- Typical unit
- ~₹15.1 lakh