Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077845 Active

Bhakti Malhar

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Others by Meghaswana Constructions

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Bhakti Malhar in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077845) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. Buyers have already registered 41 sales here at a median ₹5,653 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Meghaswana Constructions is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Bhakti Malhar Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹5,653
per sq ft, 41 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, Duplex, Office Space, Shops
95 left · 246–1,303 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Bhakti Malhar. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410506

Village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.733372, 73.690307

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 182 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
182 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 81.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

76 Available 149 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹37.4 lakh – ₹55.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,653 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 662 to 982 sq ft
662 sq ft 61.51 sq m 27 units
684 sq ft 63.55 sq m 17 units
723 sq ft 67.14 sq m 27 units
725 sq ft 67.36 sq m 18 units
728 sq ft 67.64 sq m 6 units
729 sq ft 67.7 sq m 22 units
762 sq ft 70.81 sq m 6 units
763 sq ft 70.88 sq m 19 units
948 sq ft 88.03 sq m 2 units
970 sq ft 90.12 sq m 3 units
982 sq ft 91.23 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹27.4 lakh – ₹31.6 lakh 76 of 149 available
Residential Typology • 4.4% of tower

Duplex Residences

5 Available 8 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹69.4 lakh – ₹73.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,653 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1228 to 1303 sq ft
1228 sq ft 114.11 sq m 1 unit
1229 sq ft 114.17 sq m 2 units
1230 sq ft 114.23 sq m 1 unit
1303 sq ft 121.03 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹50.8 lakh – ₹53.9 lakh 5 of 8 available
Residential Typology • 1.6% of tower

Bunglow Residences

0 Available 3 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹80.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,653 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1427 sq ft
1427 sq ft 132.57 sq m 3 units
None available
Commercial Footprint • 6.0% of project

Office Space Suite

7 Available 11 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹10.2 lakh – ₹13.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,138 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 246 to 332 sq ft
246 sq ft 22.88 sq m 4 units
247 sq ft 22.92 sq m 1 unit
290 sq ft 26.95 sq m 2 units
291 sq ft 26.99 sq m 3 units
332 sq ft 30.82 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹10.2 lakh – ₹13.7 lakh 7 of 11 available
Commercial Footprint • 6.0% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 11 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹19.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,173 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 374 sq ft
374 sq ft 34.77 sq m 11 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹19.4 lakh 7 of 11 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 662 – 982 sq ft (61.51 – 91.23 sq m) ~794 – 1178 sq ft ~927 – 1375 sq ft 76 left of 149
Duplex 1228 – 1303 sq ft (114.11 – 121.03 sq m) ~1474 – 1564 sq ft ~1719 – 1824 sq ft 5 left of 8
Bunglow 1427 sq ft (132.57 sq m) ~1712 sq ft ~1998 sq ft 0 left of 3
Office Space 246 – 332 sq ft (22.88 – 30.82 sq m) ~295 – 398 sq ft ~344 – 465 sq ft 7 left of 11
Shops 374 sq ft (34.77 sq m) ~449 sq ft ~524 sq ft 7 left of 11
Units sold

74 / 182

Selling steadily

41% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 149 units · 76 available

662 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 662–982 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
662 sq ft
Built-up
about 794 sq ft
Super built-up
about 927 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 193 sq ft, Master bedroom about 129 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,653 per sq ft of carpet, median of 41 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,151 to ₹6,041 per sq ft
Sold and booked 32 sold, 9 booked
Still available 95 units, 246–1427 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No- 7/1P is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed RD NO.4
Bounded north by PART LAND AT SURVEY NO 7 HISSA NO 1
Bounded east by LAND AT SURVEY NO 7 HISSA NO 4
Bounded south by LAND AT SURVEY NO 7 HISSA NO 2
Bounded west by 18 M WIDE DP ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMeghaswana Constructions
Registered office1098/15B, Plot No 15 Survey No 880, Payal Apartment, Model Colony, Pune, Shivaji Nagar 411016

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ar Nene Associates CA/82/6852
Engineer Digvijay Dinkar Patil -
Engineer SK Consultants & Engineers STATE/R/2024/APL/14306
Chartered Accountant NB Sayed & Associates 631662
Chartered Accountant Rutuja Narsingh & Associates 188808

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

10 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report output.pdf 10 October 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B (Promoter).pdf 10 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077845
Promoter Meghaswana Constructions
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on10 October 2024
Registered on07 November 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due31 December 2027
Units declared182
Units sold 74 of 182 sold (41%), 108 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 07 November 2024
Application referenceREA52100164997
Current statusActive
Record last changed 07 November 2024 · 23 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 74 of 182 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 74 of 182 sold, leaving 108. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 182 units and marks 32 sold with 95 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 07 November 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Bhakti Malhar registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077845, filed on 07 November 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Bhakti Malhar due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Bhakti Malhar been delayed?
No. December 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Bhakti Malhar?
A median of ₹5,653 per square foot of carpet, across 41 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Bhakti Malhar?
95 of 182 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK +3 more, from 246–1,303 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Bhakti Malhar?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Bhakti Malhar?
Meghaswana Constructions, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100077845 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade

Stock image, not a photograph of Mangaldham Stock image
Registered here
₹5,926
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Mangaldham

Saga Constructions Anu Group · Talegaon Dabhade

22 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Dec 2028
Units
64
Carpet
388–579
Sold at
₹30 lakh
P52100080810