Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054701 Active

Surabhi City Phase 1

Somatane, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Surabhi Group

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Surabhi City Phase 1 in Somatane is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054701) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2031. Buyers have already registered 10 sales here at a median ₹6,589 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 3% of the 382 units are sold. Surabhi Group is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Surabhi City Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Somatane
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹6,589
per sq ft, 10 registered sales
Available
1, 2, 3 BHK
372 left · 399–899 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2031
2.3 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Surabhi City Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Somatane · Mawal

Somatane, Maval, Pune, 410506

Street map of Somatane centred on the coordinate filed for Surabhi City Phase 1, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Somatane
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.697554, 73.684648

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 382 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 16. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
382 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 32.5% of tower

1 BHK Residences

121 Available 124 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹26.3 lakh – ₹26.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,589 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 399 to 408 sq ft
399 sq ft 37.1 sq m 29 units
408 sq ft 37.9 sq m 95 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.8 lakh – ₹16.1 lakh 121 of 124 available
Dominant Typology • 50.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

187 Available 194 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹26.3 lakh – ₹45.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,589 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 399 to 684 sq ft
399 sq ft 37.1 sq m 1 unit
408 sq ft 37.9 sq m 1 unit
572 sq ft 53.1 sq m 64 units
679 sq ft 63.12 sq m 64 units
680 sq ft 63.16 sq m 48 units
684 sq ft 63.57 sq m 16 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.8 lakh – ₹27.1 lakh 187 of 194 available
Executive Typology • 16.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

64 Available 64 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹52.1 lakh – ₹59.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,589 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 790 to 899 sq ft
790 sq ft 73.39 sq m 1 unit
894 sq ft 83.05 sq m 48 units
899 sq ft 83.52 sq m 15 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.4 lakh – ₹35.6 lakh 64 of 64 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 399 – 408 sq ft (37.1 – 37.9 sq m) ~479 – 490 sq ft ~559 – 571 sq ft 121 left of 124
2 BHK 399 – 684 sq ft (37.1 – 63.57 sq m) ~479 – 821 sq ft ~559 – 958 sq ft 187 left of 194
3 BHK 790 – 899 sq ft (73.39 – 83.52 sq m) ~948 – 1079 sq ft ~1106 – 1259 sq ft 64 left of 64
Units sold

10 / 382

Pre-launch / early phase

3% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 124 flats · 121 available

408 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 399–408 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
408 sq ft
Built-up
about 490 sq ft
Super built-up
about 571 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 153 sq ft, Master bedroom about 102 sq ft, Kitchen about 61 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 194 flats · 187 available

572 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 399–684 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
572 sq ft
Built-up
about 686 sq ft
Super built-up
about 801 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 167 sq ft, Master bedroom about 111 sq ft, Second bedroom about 89 sq ft, Kitchen about 67 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Second bath about 33 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

3 BHK 64 flats · 64 available

894 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 790–899 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
894 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,073 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,252 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 220 sq ft, Master bedroom about 147 sq ft, Second bedroom about 117 sq ft, Third bedroom about 95 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft, Third bath about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,589 per sq ft of carpet, median of 10 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,327 to ₹6,810 per sq ft
Sold and booked 3 sold, 7 booked
Still available 372 flats, 399–899 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+2.3 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2031
2.3 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2031, 2.3 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No 192, 193, 195, 196, 204, 206, 207, 208, 213, 214, 221 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Somatane
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed Somatane
Bounded north by Gat No 164 191 and 190
Bounded east by Remaining Land in Gat No 164 191 190 221 215 Road
Bounded south by Gat No 233 210 and 212
Bounded west by Gat No 197 203 and 205

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSurabhi Group
Registered office382, S No 192/193 And Others, Surabhi City, Maval, Somatane, Pune 410506

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ashitosh Shinde
Architect Cmetrica Designers LLP CA/2006/38466
Engineer Aswini Pol STATE/R/2025/APL/20179
Engineer Vijay Gadade
Chartered Accountant S. S. Sathe & Co. 145273

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

5 January 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 5 January 2024 1 older version on file
Conveyance deed Self Decleration.pdf 24 August 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 18 October 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054701
Promoter Surabhi Group
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalitySomatane — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on13 December 2023
Registered on06 February 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2031 2.3 years later
Units declared382
Units sold 10 of 382 sold (3%), 372 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100150653
Current statusActive
Record last changed 23 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 10 of 382 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 382 flats and reaches the same answer — 3 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 7 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 372 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 23 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Surabhi City Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054701, filed on 06 February 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Surabhi City Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Surabhi City Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2031, 2.3 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Surabhi City Phase 1?
A median of ₹6,589 per square foot of carpet, across 10 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Surabhi City Phase 1?
372 of 382 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 399–899 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Surabhi City Phase 1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Surabhi City Phase 1?
Surabhi Group, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054701 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Somatane