Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100027684 Active

Vrundavan Heritage

Saswad, Pune · Mixed by Kanha Properties

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vrundavan Heritage in Saswad is MahaRERA-registered (P52100027684) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2027. Buyers have already registered 36 sales here at a median ₹5,594 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Kanha Properties is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vrundavan Heritage Stock image
Where
Saswad
pincode 412301
Sold here at
₹5,594
per sq ft, 36 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Office Space, Shops
65 left · 187–519 sq ft
Now due
Mar 2027
a year later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Vrundavan Heritage. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Sasvad (M Cl) · Purandhar

Saswad, Purandar, Pune, 412301

Village Sasvad (M Cl)
Taluka Purandhar
Pincode 412301
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.362129, 74.040703

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

117 units are declared here, and 103 of them are filed unit by unit. The sizes below are those 103; the other 14 are not broken down anywhere in the register. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
117 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 47.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

34 Available 56 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹22 lakh – ₹24 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,594 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 393 to 429 sq ft
393 sq ft 36.51 sq m 19 units
429 sq ft 39.82 sq m 37 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹9.9 lakh – ₹10.8 lakh 34 of 56 available
Residential Typology • 33.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

25 Available 39 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹22 lakh – ₹29 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,594 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 393 to 519 sq ft
393 sq ft 36.51 sq m 1 unit
519 sq ft 48.2 sq m 38 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹9.9 lakh – ₹13 lakh 25 of 39 available
Commercial Footprint • 3.4% of project

Office Space Suite

4 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹17.9 lakh – ₹21.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,181 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 429 to 519 sq ft
429 sq ft 39.82 sq m 2 units
519 sq ft 48.2 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹17.9 lakh – ₹21.7 lakh 4 of 4 available
Commercial Footprint • 3.4% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹7.8 lakh – ₹10.3 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,181 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 187 to 248 sq ft
187 sq ft 17.37 sq m 2 units
248 sq ft 23.0 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹7.8 lakh – ₹10.3 lakh 2 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 393 – 429 sq ft (36.51 – 39.82 sq m) ~472 – 515 sq ft ~550 – 601 sq ft 34 left of 56
2 BHK 393 – 519 sq ft (36.51 – 48.2 sq m) ~472 – 623 sq ft ~550 – 727 sq ft 25 left of 39
Office Space 429 – 519 sq ft (39.82 – 48.2 sq m) ~515 – 623 sq ft ~601 – 727 sq ft 4 left of 4
Shops 187 – 248 sq ft (17.37 – 23.0 sq m) ~224 – 298 sq ft ~262 – 347 sq ft 2 left of 4
Units sold

52 / 117

Selling steadily

44% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 56 units · 34 available

429 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 393–429 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
429 sq ft
Built-up
about 515 sq ft
Super built-up
about 601 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 161 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 39 units · 25 available

519 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 393–519 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
519 sq ft
Built-up
about 623 sq ft
Super built-up
about 727 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 151 sq ft, Master bedroom about 101 sq ft, Second bedroom about 81 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,594 per sq ft of carpet, median of 36 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,266 to ₹6,457 per sq ft
Sold and booked 38 sold, 0 booked
Still available 65 units, 187–519 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+a year)
Original Baseline
Mar 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2027
a year later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2026 to March 2027, a year later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

68/1/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Sasvad (M Cl) · shown on this site as Saswad
TalukaPurandhar
Street, as filed Hadapsar Sasvad Road
Bounded north by Adjacent gut no 68 1 1
Bounded east by Adjacent gut no 65
Bounded south by Adjacent gut no 68 2
Bounded west by Proposed 18 m wide DP Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerKanha Properties
Registered officeSr. No.146/2/2, Shop No. 07, Dnyandeep Plaza, Sinhagad Road, Garmal, Dhayari Garmal, Pune 411041

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Shri Gopal Suthar COA/11/52317
Engineer Mohan Pandare 1989
Engineer Sachin Sukumar Doshi
Chartered Accountant Jivan Kishor Patil 160464
Chartered Accountant Sandeep Bhagwat 135594
Chartered Accountant Swapnil Katepallewar

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

17 December 2020 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report SEARCH REPORT.PDF 17 December 2020
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B - PARTNER.pdf 17 December 2020

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100027684
Promoter Kanha Properties
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalitySaswad — Purandhar taluka, pincode 412301
Applied on17 December 2020
Registered on31 December 2020
Completion, as first filed30 March 2026
Due30 March 2027 a year later
Units declared117
Units sold 52 of 117 sold (44%), 65 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 22 May 2026
Application referenceREA52100081454
Current statusActive
Record last changed 22 May 2026 · 5 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 52 of 117 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 52 of 117 sold, leaving 65. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 103 units and marks 38 sold with 65 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 22 May 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vrundavan Heritage registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100027684, filed on 31 December 2020, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vrundavan Heritage due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vrundavan Heritage been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2026. It now stands at March 2027, a year later.
What did buyers actually pay in Vrundavan Heritage?
A median of ₹5,594 per square foot of carpet, across 36 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Vrundavan Heritage?
65 of 103 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK +2 more, from 187–519 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vrundavan Heritage?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vrundavan Heritage?
Kanha Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100027684 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Saswad

Stock image, not a photograph of Vrundavan Vihar Stock image
Nearby
₹4,268–4,328
On offer
1, 2 BHK + shops
New launch

Vrundavan Vihar

Namdev Damodar Khenat · Saswad

0 sold
Due
Apr 2030
Units
25
Carpet
122–739
Typical unit
~₹31.1 lakh
PM1260002601714