Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077792 Active

Santiago Sunrise

Sangvi, Pune · Others by Santiago Realtech Ventures

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Santiago Sunrise in Sangvi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077792) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 34 sales here at a median ₹10,709 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 81% of the 48 units are sold. Santiago Realtech Ventures is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Santiago Sunrise Stock image
Where
Sangvi
pincode 411027
Sold here at
₹10,709
per sq ft, 34 registered sales
Available
3 BHK, Shops
9 left · 286–795 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Santiago Sunrise. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Sangavi · Haveli

Sangvi, PCMC, Pune, 411027

Village Sangavi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411027

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 48 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
48 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 31.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 15 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹61.4 lakh – ₹62.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,709 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 573 to 586 sq ft
573 sq ft 53.2 sq m 10 units
586 sq ft 54.41 sq m 5 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 41.7% of tower

3 BHK Residences

1 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹77 lakh – ₹85.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,709 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 719 to 795 sq ft
719 sq ft 66.78 sq m 10 units
795 sq ft 73.86 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹41.8 lakh 1 of 20 available
Commercial Footprint • 27.1% of project

Shops Suite

8 Available 13 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹18.8 lakh – ₹24.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹6,572 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 275 to 375 sq ft
275 sq ft 25.58 sq m 1 unit
286 sq ft 26.61 sq m 1 unit
301 sq ft 28.01 sq m 1 unit
319 sq ft 29.63 sq m 1 unit
324 sq ft 30.09 sq m 4 units
339 sq ft 31.53 sq m 1 unit
360 sq ft 33.45 sq m 1 unit
374 sq ft 34.75 sq m 1 unit
375 sq ft 34.81 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.8 lakh – ₹24.7 lakh 8 of 13 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 573 – 586 sq ft (53.2 – 54.41 sq m) ~688 – 703 sq ft ~802 – 820 sq ft 0 left of 15
3 BHK 719 – 795 sq ft (66.78 – 73.86 sq m) ~863 – 954 sq ft ~1007 – 1113 sq ft 1 left of 20
Shops 275 – 375 sq ft (25.58 – 34.85 sq m) ~330 – 450 sq ft ~385 – 525 sq ft 8 left of 13
Units sold

39 / 48

Nearly sold out

81% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 15 units · none available

573 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 573–586 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
573 sq ft
Built-up
about 688 sq ft
Super built-up
about 802 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 167 sq ft, Master bedroom about 111 sq ft, Second bedroom about 89 sq ft, Kitchen about 67 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Second bath about 33 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

3 BHK 20 units · 1 available

719 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 719–795 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
719 sq ft
Built-up
about 863 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,007 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 177 sq ft, Master bedroom about 118 sq ft, Second bedroom about 94 sq ft, Third bedroom about 77 sq ft, Kitchen about 71 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Second bath about 35 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft, Third bath about 29 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,709 per sq ft of carpet, median of 34 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,843 to ₹12,576 per sq ft
Sold and booked 34 sold, 5 booked
Still available 9 units, 275–795 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 12/1, Plot No.74 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Sangavi · shown on this site as Sangvi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Haveli
Bounded north by by Plot No 68 to 73
Bounded east by by Property of Survey No 12 2
Bounded south by by 18 Mtrs D P Road
Bounded west by by 9 Mtrs Internal Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSantiago Realtech Ventures
Registered officeS. No. 28/2K/25, Office No. 2, Milind Society, Samarth Colony, Jagtap Dairy, Pimple Saudagar, Pune 411027

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mahendra Thakur & Associates CA/2004/34769
Engineer Sonali B Amrutkar NA
Chartered Accountant Akshay Lad & Associates 148903
Chartered Accountant B S Ghadage 126234

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Title Report.pdf 9 October 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B -Declaration by promoter.PDF 9 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077792
Promoter Santiago Realtech Ventures
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalitySangvi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411027
Applied on09 October 2024
Registered on30 October 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared48
Units sold 39 of 48 sold (81%), 9 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 04 December 2024
Application referenceREA52100164964
Current statusActive
Record last changed 06 November 2024 · 23 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 39 of 48 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 48 units and reaches the same answer — 34 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 5 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 9 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 06 November 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Santiago Sunrise registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077792, filed on 30 October 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Santiago Sunrise due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Santiago Sunrise been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Santiago Sunrise?
A median of ₹10,709 per square foot of carpet, across 34 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Santiago Sunrise?
9 of 48 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3 BHK + shops, from 286–795 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Santiago Sunrise?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Santiago Sunrise?
Santiago Realtech Ventures, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100077792 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Sangvi