Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002502850 Active

Venkatesh Kamala

Sadashiv Peth, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Venkatesh Associates

Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Venkatesh Kamala in Sadashiv Peth is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002502850) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Sadashiv Peth have registered at ₹13,502–16,094 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Venkatesh Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Venkatesh Kamala Stock image
Where
Sadashiv Peth
pincode 411030
Nearby at
₹13,502–16,094
per sq ft, same sizes in Sadashiv Peth
Available
2, 3 BHK
11 left · 698–1,078 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Venkatesh Kamala. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Sadashiv Peth, PMC, Pune, 411030

Street map of Sadashiv Peth centred on the coordinate filed for Venkatesh Kamala, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
Sadashiv Peth
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
411030
Coordinates
18.507593, 73.843652

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 11 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 3. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

2 BHK 2 units · all available

2 units 698 sq ft 64.86 sq m as filed

3 BHK 9 units · all available

3 units 1062 sq ft 98.68 sq m as filed
3 units 1073 sq ft 99.7 sq m as filed
3 units 1078 sq ft 100.11 sq m as filed
Units sold

0 / 11

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 2 flats · 2 available

698 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
698 sq ft
Built-up
about 838 sq ft
Super built-up
about 977 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 203 sq ft, Master bedroom about 136 sq ft, Second bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 81 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.

3 BHK 9 flats · 9 available

1,062 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,062–1,078 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,062 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,274 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,487 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 261 sq ft, Master bedroom about 174 sq ft, Second bedroom about 139 sq ft, Third bedroom about 113 sq ft, Kitchen about 104 sq ft, Bath about 61 sq ft, Balcony about 61 sq ft, Second bath about 52 sq ft, Passage about 52 sq ft, Third bath about 44 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Venkatesh Kamala yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹13,502–16,094 per sq ft of carpet, median of 204 registered sales of the same configurations in Sadashiv Peth
On sale here Registered in Sadashiv Peth Which for this size is
2 BHK 698 sq ft ₹13,502/sq ft 147 sales, 21 projects ₹94.2 lakh middle half ₹12,522–15,877/sq ft
3 BHK 1,062–1,078 sq ft ₹16,094/sq ft 57 sales, 15 projects ₹1.7 crore–₹1.7 crore middle half ₹14,226–17,369/sq ft

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Sadashiv Peth, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Sadashiv Peth.

The state values these at ₹9,831 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 11 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹68.6 lakh and the largest at ₹1.1 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2028
Current status Due Apr 2029

Revised projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 720, CTS No. 159(P), Final Plot No. 985/19, Plot No. 19, Village Sadashiv Peth is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Sadashiv Peth
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed SADASHIV PETH
Bounded north by 9Mtr. Road
Bounded east by City Survey No.178, Sadashiv Peth
Bounded south by Plot owned by Mr. Vijay Shendkar
Bounded west by Dipak Apartment, City Survey No.160, Sadashiv Peth

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVenkatesh Associates
Registered office1289, Varad Villa Apartment, Lane No. 7, Subhashnagar, Shukrawar Peth, Pune 411002

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Aamukta Architecture 1429
Engineer Akshay Kishor Wani
Chartered Accountant Jori & Co Chartered Accountants 164271
Chartered Accountant Phule Wagh & Associates LLP 180704

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

13 February 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Apte RERA Search Report .pdf 13 February 2026
Conveyance deed PRCard.pdf 15 February 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Affidavit - DONE.pdf 13 February 2026
Annexure A declaration Order 50 ANNEXURE A DONE.pdf 13 February 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002502850
Promoter Venkatesh Associates
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalitySadashiv Peth — Haveli taluka, pincode 411030
Applied on15 February 2026
Registered on16 March 2026
Completion, as first filed17 December 2028
Due17 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared11
Units sold None sold yet, all 11 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 09 September 2026
Application referenceACK28012606274
Current statusActive
Record last changed 23 March 2026 · 6 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 11 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 11 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 23 March 2026.

Common questions

Is Venkatesh Kamala registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002502850, filed on 16 March 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Venkatesh Kamala due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Venkatesh Kamala been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Venkatesh Kamala cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Sadashiv Peth have registered at ₹13,502–16,094 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Venkatesh Kamala?
11 of 11 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 698–1,078 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Venkatesh Kamala?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Venkatesh Kamala?
Venkatesh Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for PR1260002502850 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Sadashiv Peth