Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079508 Active

Vivanta Aaranya

Ravet, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Punamiya Urban Development LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vivanta Aaranya in Ravet is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079508) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 14 sales here at a median ₹8,051 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 78% of the 18 units are sold. Punamiya Urban Development LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vivanta Aaranya Stock image
Where
Ravet
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹8,051
per sq ft, 14 registered sales
Available
Row Houses
4 left · 3,086–3,531 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Vivanta Aaranya. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Ravet · Haveli

Ravet, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Village Ravet
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411033

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 18 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 0. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
18 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

Row Houses Residences

4 Available 18 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2.3 crore – ₹2.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹8,051 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 2814 to 3531 sq ft
2814 sq ft 261.44 sq m 3 units
3026 sq ft 281.09 sq m 3 units
3086 sq ft 286.7 sq m 7 units
3260 sq ft 302.85 sq m 2 units
3531 sq ft 328.01 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.8 crore – ₹2.1 crore 4 of 18 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
Row Houses 2814 – 3531 sq ft (261.44 – 328.01 sq m) ~3377 – 4237 sq ft ~3940 – 4943 sq ft 4 left of 18
Units sold

14 / 18

Selling steadily

78% absorption rate

What buyers actually paid

₹8,051 per sq ft of carpet, median of 14 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,481 to ₹9,656 per sq ft
Sold and booked 14 sold, 0 booked
Still available 4 flats, 2814–3531 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

212 HISSA NO 1, 212 HISSA NO 2/3, 213 HISSA NO 1 A PLOT NO 2, RAVET 411033 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Ravet
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed .
Bounded north by PLOT NO 1 OF THE APPROVED SUB DIV LAYOUT
Bounded east by 12 M WIDE ROAD AND REMANING 212 LAND
Bounded south by REMANING INCOME FROM S NO 213
Bounded west by S NO 213 P RESIDUAL INCOME

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerPunamiya Urban Development LLP
Registered officeFlat No 6, Nirmala Apartments Building B, Krantivir Chapekar Marg, Chinchwad Gaon, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Yash Jain CA/105086/2019
Engineer Anil Kulkarni
Chartered Accountant CA Siddhant Bora 614922
Chartered Accountant Spcm And Associates 173544

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

20 February 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report SEARCH REPORT.pdf 20 February 2025 3 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B AFFIDAVIT.pdf 29 January 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079508
Promoter Punamiya Urban Development LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityRavet — Haveli taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on31 January 2025
Registered on10 March 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Due31 December 2026
Units declared18
Units sold 14 of 18 sold (78%), 4 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 10 March 2025
Application referenceREA52100167675
Current statusActive
Record last changed 10 February 2026 · 8 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 14 of 18 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 18 flats and reaches the same answer — 14 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 4 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 February 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vivanta Aaranya registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079508, filed on 10 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vivanta Aaranya due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vivanta Aaranya been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Vivanta Aaranya?
A median of ₹8,051 per square foot of carpet, across 14 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Vivanta Aaranya?
4 of 18 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Row Houses, from 3,086–3,531 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vivanta Aaranya?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vivanta Aaranya?
Punamiya Urban Development LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079508 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Ravet

Stock image, not a photograph of Swanandi Blossom Phase 1 Stock image
Registered here
₹11,052
On offer
2, 3 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Swanandi Blossom Phase 1

Nandkumar Bhalchandra Bhondave · Ravet

18 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
435
Carpet
200–1,153
Sold at
₹75.8 lakh
P52100077167
Stock image, not a photograph of Swanandi Blossom Phase 2 Stock image
Nearby
₹8,145–8,695
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Swanandi Blossom Phase 2

Samarth Chintamani Properties · Ravet

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
36
Carpet
686–957
Typical flat
~₹79.5 lakh
P52100077253
Stock image, not a photograph of Terra Greens Stock image
Registered here
₹6,545
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Terra Greens

Bhagwati Group · Ravet

52 sold
Slipped a year
Due
Dec 2026
Units
180
Carpet
158–1,112
Sold at
₹29.6 lakh
P52100048263