Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002602608 Active

Anand Ananta

Ravet, Pune · Mixed by Anand Realty

Official record Updated from the register 03 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Anand Ananta in Ravet is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002602608) and still under construction, with possession filed for June 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Ravet have registered at ₹8,147–8,691 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Anand Realty is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Anand Ananta Stock image
Where
Ravet
pincode 412101
Nearby at
₹8,147–8,691
per sq ft, same sizes in Ravet
Available
2, 3 BHK
23 left · 713–1,099 sq ft
Possession
Jun 2029
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Anand Ananta. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Ravet · Haveli

Ravet, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Village Ravet
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.642116, 73.757817

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 44 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
44 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 2.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹60 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,419 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 713 sq ft
713 sq ft 66.22 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹54.3 lakh 1 of 1 available
Dominant Typology • 88.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

22 Available 39 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹76 lakh – ₹92.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,419 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 903 to 1099 sq ft
903 sq ft 83.92 sq m 11 units
1022 sq ft 94.99 sq m 7 units
1034 sq ft 96.09 sq m 7 units
1065 sq ft 98.96 sq m 7 units
1099 sq ft 102.13 sq m 7 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹68.8 lakh – ₹83.8 lakh 22 of 39 available
Commercial Footprint • 9.1% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 979 to 1077 sq ft
979 sq ft 90.97 sq m 1 unit
1063 sq ft 98.76 sq m 2 units
1077 sq ft 100.09 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 713 sq ft (66.22 sq m) ~856 sq ft ~998 sq ft 1 left of 1
3 BHK 903 – 1099 sq ft (83.92 – 102.13 sq m) ~1084 – 1319 sq ft ~1264 – 1539 sq ft 22 left of 39
Shops 979 – 1077 sq ft (90.97 – 100.09 sq m) ~1175 – 1292 sq ft ~1371 – 1508 sq ft 0 left of 4
Units sold

0 / 44

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 1 unit · 1 available

713 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
713 sq ft
Built-up
about 856 sq ft
Super built-up
about 998 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 208 sq ft, Master bedroom about 138 sq ft, Second bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 83 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

3 BHK 39 units · 22 available

903 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 903–1,099 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
903 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,084 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,264 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 222 sq ft, Master bedroom about 148 sq ft, Second bedroom about 118 sq ft, Third bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 89 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft, Third bath about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Anand Ananta yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Ravet

Based on 12,002 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 713 sq ft
₹8,147 / sq ft

8,258 registered sale agreements across 102 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹58.1 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,355 – ₹9,248 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,355 75th percentile: ₹9,248
3 BHK 903–1,099 sq ft
₹8,691 / sq ft

3,744 registered sale agreements across 78 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹78.5 lakh – ₹95.5 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,948 – ₹9,831 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,948 75th percentile: ₹9,831

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Ravet, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Ravet.

The state values these at ₹7,619 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 23 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹54.3 lakh and the largest at ₹83.8 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jun 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jun 2029
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Sector No. 32A, Plot No. 25 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Ravet
TalukaHaveli
Bounded north by BY PLOT NO. 12, 13, 14 AND 17
Bounded east by BY 9 MTR. WIDE ROAD
Bounded south by BY MSEB SUBSTATION
Bounded west by BY PLOT NO. 5 AND 14

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAnand Realty
Registered officeShop No. 8, G-Wing, Jay Ganesh Samrajya, Telco Spine Road, Survey No. 112/1, 112/2, 98/1, Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune 411039

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Dream Space Architects CA/2004/34769
Engineer Arrow Structural Consultants PCMC/STE/0132/2022
Chartered Accountant P M R D & Associates LLP 199383

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

23 October 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report SEARCH REPORT- RERA .pdf 23 October 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf 6 October 2026
Annexure A declaration Order 50 Declaration.pdf 8 October 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002602608
Promoter Anand Realty
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityRavet — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on08 October 2026
Registered on03 November 2026
Completion, as first filed30 June 2029
Due30 June 2029
Units declared44
Units sold None sold yet, all 44 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 03 November 2026
Application referenceACK06102603655
Current statusActive
Record last changed 03 November 2026 · 0 days ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 44 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 44 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 03 November 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Anand Ananta registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002602608, filed on 03 November 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Anand Ananta due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA June 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Anand Ananta been delayed?
No. June 2029 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Anand Ananta cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Ravet have registered at ₹8,147–8,691 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Anand Ananta?
23 of 44 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 713–1,099 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Anand Ananta?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Anand Ananta?
Anand Realty, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 03 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002602608 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Ravet

Stock image, not a photograph of G.N. Heights Stock image
Registered here
₹5,123
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

G.N. Heights

Shitala Associates · Ravet

7 sold

1 complaint

Slipped 6.2 years
Due
Mar 2028
Units
144
Carpet
741–948
Sold at
₹44.5 lakh
P52100012993
Stock image, not a photograph of Gaikwad Unico Stock image
Registered here
₹9,463
On offer
3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Gaikwad Unico

Gaikwad Realty · Ravet

33 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Mar 2029
Units
92
Carpet
876–1,091
Sold at
₹89 lakh
P52100080562
Stock image, not a photograph of Geo Aristo Stock image
Registered here
₹10,416
On offer
3 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Geo Aristo

Gajlakshmi Developers · Ravet

12 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jul 2031
Units
107
Carpet
306–1,912
Sold at
₹1 crore
PM1260002501783