RERA registered PM1260002501835 Active
Aikyam
Ravet, Pune · Mixed by Urway Infra LLP
Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Aikyam in Ravet is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002501835) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2030. Buyers have already registered 107 sales here at a median ₹10,145 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 52% of the 207 units are sold. Urway Infra LLP is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹10,145
- per sq ft, 107 registered sales
- Available
- 1, 2, 3 BHK
- 84 left · 563–1,034 sq ft
- Now due
- Jul 2030
- 16 months later than first promised
Ravet, PCMC, Pune, 412101
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 207 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 30. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 563 sq ft (52.26 sq m) | ~676 sq ft | ~788 sq ft | 22 left of 27 |
| 2 BHK | 676 – 1034 sq ft (62.81 – 96.06 sq m) | ~811 – 1241 sq ft | ~946 – 1448 sq ft | 45 left of 128 |
| 3 BHK | 780 – 1034 sq ft (72.46 – 96.06 sq m) | ~936 – 1241 sq ft | ~1092 – 1448 sq ft | 17 left of 52 |
107 / 207
52% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 27 flats · 22 available
563 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 563 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 676 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 788 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 211 sq ft, Master bedroom about 141 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.
2 BHK 128 flats · 45 available
739 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 676–1,034 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 739 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 887 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,035 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 215 sq ft, Master bedroom about 143 sq ft, Second bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 86 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.
3 BHK 52 flats · 17 available
1,034 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 780–1,034 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,034 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,241 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,448 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 254 sq ft, Master bedroom about 170 sq ft, Second bedroom about 136 sq ft, Third bedroom about 110 sq ft, Kitchen about 102 sq ft, Bath about 59 sq ft, Balcony about 59 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Passage about 51 sq ft, Third bath about 42 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹8,218 to ₹10,854 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 89 sold, 18 booked |
| Still available | 84 flats, 563–1034 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from March 2029 to July 2030, 16 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Ravet |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Ravet |
| Bounded north by | By Property of Mr. Palekar |
| Bounded east by | By Property of Mr. Kisan/Suresh Namdev Bhondave |
| Bounded south by | By Highway |
| Bounded west by | By Property of Mr. Tukaram Bhondave |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Urway Infra LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | S.No. 75/1/2, Jivan Nagar, Sharayu Toyota Service Centre & Spare Parts, Chinchwad Police Station, Chinchwad, Pune 411033 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | LANDMARK DESIGN GROUP Usha Rangarajan CA/90/13423 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Ganesh Kadam |
| Engineer | Vaibhav gaikwad |
| Chartered Accountant | CA Dolly Gandhi 635220 |
| Chartered Accountant | Navdeepp Jindal And Associates Navdeep Jindal 164075 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report SEARCH REPORT IN RERA FORMAT- URWAY.pdf | 24 November 2025 |
|---|---|
| Conveyance deed 1_1-25 Sale Deed 13899.pdf | 24 November 2025 2 older versions on file |
| Promoter's declaration, Form B 9 Promoter Declaration_FORM B P New.pdf | 24 November 2025 |
| Annexure A declaration 33 ANNEXURE - A declaration for one plot one project.pdf | 24 November 2025 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PM1260002501835 |
| Promoter | Urway Infra LLP |
| Project type | Mixed · Building development |
| Locality | Ravet — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101 |
| Applied on | 24 November 2025 |
| Registered on | 23 December 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 March 2029 |
| Due | 31 July 2030 16 months later |
| Units declared | 207 |
| Units sold | 107 of 207 sold (52%), 100 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 01 June 2026 |
| Application reference | ACK10102503972 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 21 May 2026 · 6 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 107 of 207 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 207 flats and reaches the same answer — 89 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 18 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 84 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 May 2026.
- Is Aikyam registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PM1260002501835, filed on 23 December 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Aikyam due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Aikyam been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was March 2029. It now stands at July 2030, 16 months later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Aikyam?
- A median of ₹10,145 per square foot of carpet, across 107 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in Aikyam?
- 84 of 207 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 563–1,034 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Aikyam?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Aikyam?
- Urway Infra LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002501835 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Ravet
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,602
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 20
- Carpet
- 561–630
- Sold at
- ₹42.9 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹8,003
- On offer
- 2 BHK
1 complaint
- Due
- Jun 2027
- Units
- 141
- Carpet
- 787
- Sold at
- ₹70 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹9,103
- On offer
- 2, 3 BHK
40 complaints
- Due
- Sep 2027
- Units
- 1139
- Carpet
- 512–633
- Sold at
- ₹48.7 lakh