Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002502628 Active

Shiv Sonai Residency

Rajgurunagar, Pune · Mixed by Shankara Realty

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Shiv Sonai Residency in Rajgurunagar is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002502628) and still under construction, with possession filed for February 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Rajgurunagar have registered at ₹4,394–4,548 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 5% of the 21 units are sold. Shankara Realty is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Shiv Sonai Residency Stock image
Where
Rajgurunagar
pincode 410505
Nearby at
₹4,394–4,548
per sq ft, same sizes in Rajgurunagar
Available
1, 2 BHK
10 left · 478–698 sq ft
Now due
Feb 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Shiv Sonai Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Rajgurunagar (CT) · Khed

Rajgurunagar, PMRDA, Pune, 410505

Street map of Rajgurunagar centred on the coordinate filed for Shiv Sonai Residency, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Rajgurunagar (CT)
Taluka Khed
Pincode 410505
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.861445, 73.883473

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 21 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
21 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 57.1% of tower

1 BHK Residences

8 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.4 lakh – ₹22.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,471 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 478 to 502 sq ft
478 sq ft 44.38 sq m 6 units
502 sq ft 46.66 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.5 lakh – ₹14.2 lakh 8 of 12 available
Residential Typology • 28.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

2 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹31.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,471 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 698 sq ft
698 sq ft 64.89 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹19.7 lakh 2 of 6 available
Commercial Footprint • 14.3% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 3 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 118 to 119 sq ft
118 sq ft 10.99 sq m 2 units
119 sq ft 11.01 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 478 – 502 sq ft (44.38 – 46.66 sq m) ~574 – 602 sq ft ~669 – 703 sq ft 8 left of 12
2 BHK 698 sq ft (64.89 sq m) ~838 sq ft ~977 sq ft 2 left of 6
Shops 118 – 119 sq ft (10.99 – 11.01 sq m) ~142 – 143 sq ft ~165 – 167 sq ft 0 left of 3
Units sold

1 / 21

Early sales

5% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 12 units · 8 available

478 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 478–502 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
478 sq ft
Built-up
about 574 sq ft
Super built-up
about 669 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 179 sq ft, Master bedroom about 120 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.

2 BHK 6 units · 2 available

698 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
698 sq ft
Built-up
about 838 sq ft
Super built-up
about 977 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 203 sq ft, Master bedroom about 136 sq ft, Second bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 81 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Shiv Sonai Residency yet. 1 agreement has been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Rajgurunagar

Based on 474 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 478–502 sq ft
₹4,394 / sq ft

231 registered sale agreements across 12 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹21 lakh – ₹22.1 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹3,825 – ₹5,118 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹3,825 75th percentile: ₹5,118
2 BHK 698 sq ft
₹4,548 / sq ft

243 registered sale agreements across 14 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹31.7 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹3,826 – ₹5,058 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹3,826 75th percentile: ₹5,058

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Rajgurunagar, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Rajgurunagar.

The state values these at ₹2,827 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 10 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹13.5 lakh and the largest at ₹19.7 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Oct 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Feb 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from October 2028 to February 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gut No. 117/4 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Rajgurunagar (CT) · shown on this site as Rajgurunagar
TalukaKhed
Street, as filed Survey No 117/4 Bahirwadi Road
Bounded north by Land of Ramdas Ranpise at Survey No 117/4
Bounded east by Land of Ramchandra Baban Jagdale at Survey No 117/4
Bounded south by Land of Dinesh and Ajit Vishnu Walunj at Survey No 117/4
Bounded west by Bahirwadi Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShankara Realty
Registered officeH No 1598, S No 2, Kailas Villa, Wadgadi Chowk, Bazarpeth, Pune 410505

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Malti S Soni CA/99/25365
Engineer Vishal Gangurde 0936
Chartered Accountant Jatin Kushal Oswal 177189
Chartered Accountant Saurabh Santosh Lunawat 174028

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

10 February 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Development Agreement.pdf 10 February 2026 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Builder.pdf 7 January 2026
Annexure A declaration Annexure A.pdf 2 January 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002502628
Promoter Shankara Realty
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityRajgurunagar — Khed taluka, pincode 410505
Applied on07 January 2026
Registered on06 March 2026
Completion, as first filed31 October 2028
Due28 February 2029 4 months later
Units declared21
Units sold 1 of 21 sold (5%), 20 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 06 March 2026
Application referenceACK02012605773
Current statusActive
Record last changed 06 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 21 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 21 units and reaches the same answer — 1 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 10 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 06 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Shiv Sonai Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002502628, filed on 06 March 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Shiv Sonai Residency due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA February 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Shiv Sonai Residency been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was October 2028. It now stands at February 2029, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Shiv Sonai Residency cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Rajgurunagar have registered at ₹4,394–4,548 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Shiv Sonai Residency?
10 of 21 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 478–698 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Shiv Sonai Residency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Shiv Sonai Residency?
Shankara Realty, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002502628 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Rajgurunagar

Stock image, not a photograph of Anand Sagar Residency Stock image
Registered here
₹4,797
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Anand Sagar Residency

Shripad Builders & Developers · Rajgurunagar

41 sold

3 complaints

Slipped 6.7 years
Due
Mar 2028
Units
148
Carpet
317–504
Sold at
₹19 lakh
P52100014456