Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079238 Active

Anandi

Pune Camp, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Sai Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Anandi in Pune Camp is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079238) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Pune Camp have registered at ₹10,849–24,285 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Sai Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Anandi Stock image
Where
Pune Camp
pincode 411014
Nearby at
₹10,849–24,285
per sq ft, same sizes in Pune Camp
Available
2, 3 BHK
53 left · 639–769 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Anandi. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pune (CB) · Pune City

Pune Camp, Cantonment, Pune, 411014

Village Pune (CB)
Taluka Pune City
Pincode 411014

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 53 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
53 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 77.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

41 Available 41 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹17,567 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 639 to 749 sq ft
639 sq ft 59.38 sq m 8 units
675 sq ft 62.73 sq m 8 units
714 sq ft 66.31 sq m 8 units
738 sq ft 68.53 sq m 8 units
749 sq ft 69.57 sq m 9 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹50.9 lakh – ₹59.7 lakh 41 of 41 available
Executive Typology • 22.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

12 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹17,567 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 675 to 769 sq ft
675 sq ft 62.73 sq m 1 unit
714 sq ft 66.31 sq m 1 unit
738 sq ft 68.53 sq m 1 unit
769 sq ft 71.42 sq m 9 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹53.8 lakh – ₹61.3 lakh 12 of 12 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 639 – 749 sq ft (59.38 – 69.57 sq m) ~767 – 899 sq ft ~895 – 1049 sq ft 41 left of 41
3 BHK 675 – 769 sq ft (62.73 – 71.42 sq m) ~810 – 923 sq ft ~945 – 1077 sq ft 12 left of 12
Units sold

0 / 53

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 41 flats · 41 available

749 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 639–749 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
749 sq ft
Built-up
about 899 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,049 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 218 sq ft, Master bedroom about 145 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.

3 BHK 12 flats · 12 available

769 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 675–769 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
769 sq ft
Built-up
about 923 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,077 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 189 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Second bedroom about 101 sq ft, Third bedroom about 82 sq ft, Kitchen about 76 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 38 sq ft, Third bath about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Anandi yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Pune Camp

Based on 405 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 639–749 sq ft
₹10,849 / sq ft

335 registered sale agreements across 9 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹69.3 lakh – ₹81.3 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,105 – ₹24,778 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,105 75th percentile: ₹24,778
3 BHK 675–769 sq ft
₹24,285 / sq ft

70 registered sale agreements across 4 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.6 crore – ₹1.9 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,215 – ₹25,358 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,215 75th percentile: ₹25,358

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Pune Camp, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Pune Camp.

The state values these at ₹7,970 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 53 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹50.9 lakh and the largest at ₹61.3 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2030
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S NO 29/3/1(P),29/3/4(P),29/3/5(P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (CB) · shown on this site as Pune Camp
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed PUNE
Bounded north by S NO 29 2
Bounded east by PLOT NO 11
Bounded south by 24 M DP ROAD
Bounded west by S NO 29 3 PLOT NO 7

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSai Developers
Registered officeSr No 49/2, 49, Plot No 44, Chandan Nagar, Pune 411014

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Rajendra Nikrad
Chartered Accountant Jitendra Gundecha 000000
Chartered Accountant Ms CHETAN V PATEL AND COMPANY 136690

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

8 January 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Scan Search Ms Sai Developers_compressed.pdf 8 January 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf 29 November 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079238
Promoter Sai Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityPune Camp — Pune City taluka, pincode 411014
Applied on29 November 2024
Registered on18 February 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due30 April 2030 4 months later
Units declared53
Units sold None sold yet, all 53 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 13 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100165822
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 September 2025 · 13 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 53 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 53 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 September 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Anandi registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079238, filed on 18 February 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Anandi due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Anandi been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Anandi cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Pune Camp have registered at ₹10,849–24,285 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Anandi?
53 of 53 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 639–769 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Anandi?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Anandi?
Sai Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079238 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Pune Camp

Stock image, not a photograph of The Address Stock image
Registered here
₹15,423
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

The Address

Dreams Landscape Construction · Pune Camp

77 sold
Slipped 7.3 years
Due
Apr 2027
Units
35
Carpet
315–712
Sold at
₹61 lakh
P52100008774
Stock image, not a photograph of Casa Saptak Stock image
Locality median
₹11,071
On offer
Row Houses
New launch

Casa Saptak

Sarita Shishir Sinha · Pune Camp

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
8
Carpet
817–1,142
Typical flat
~₹1.3 crore
PR1260002601278
Stock image, not a photograph of Gagan Uno Stock image
Valued from
₹18,750
On offer
Offices
Under construction

Gagan Uno

Gagan Ace Devlopers · Pune Camp

70 sold
Slipped 8 years
Due
Dec 2027
Units
67
Carpet
291–868
Sold at
₹1.2 crore
P52100001400