Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100053548 Active

Raut Heights

Parvati, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by R R Promoters & Developers

Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Raut Heights in Parvati is MahaRERA-registered (P52100053548) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2027. Buyers have already registered 13 sales here at a median ₹13,750 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 48% of the 27 units are sold. R R Promoters & Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Raut Heights Stock image
Where
Parvati
pincode 411030
Sold here at
₹13,750
per sq ft, 13 registered sales
Available
1 Room Kitchen, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK
14 left · 350–1,609 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2027
a year later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Raut Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Parvati · Haveli

Parvati, PMC, Pune, 411030

Village Parvati
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411030

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 27 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
27 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 3.7% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹48.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹13,750 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 350 sq ft
350 sq ft 32.51 sq m 1 unit
1 of 1 available
Residential Typology • 3.7% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹61.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹13,750 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 450 sq ft
450 sq ft 41.8 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 63.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

7 Available 17 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹92.1 lakh – ₹97.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹13,750 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 670 to 711 sq ft
670 sq ft 62.28 sq m 6 units
711 sq ft 66.08 sq m 11 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹65.4 lakh 7 of 17 available
Executive Typology • 22.2% of tower

3 BHK Residences

4 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,750 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 940 sq ft
940 sq ft 87.31 sq m 6 units
4 of 6 available
Executive Typology • 7.4% of tower

4 BHK Residences

2 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2 crore – ₹2.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,750 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1422 to 1609 sq ft
1422 sq ft 132.1 sq m 1 unit
1609 sq ft 149.5 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.4 crore 2 of 2 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 350 sq ft (32.51 sq m) ~420 sq ft ~490 sq ft 1 left of 1
1 BHK 450 sq ft (41.8 sq m) ~540 sq ft ~630 sq ft 0 left of 1
2 BHK 670 – 711 sq ft (62.28 – 66.08 sq m) ~804 – 853 sq ft ~938 – 995 sq ft 7 left of 17
3 BHK 940 sq ft (87.31 sq m) ~1128 sq ft ~1316 sq ft 4 left of 6
4 BHK 1422 – 1609 sq ft (132.1 – 149.5 sq m) ~1706 – 1931 sq ft ~1991 – 2253 sq ft 2 left of 2
Units sold

13 / 27

Selling steadily

48% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 5 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 1 flat · 1 available

350 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
350 sq ft
Built-up
about 420 sq ft
Super built-up
about 490 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and sleeping about 210 sq ft, Kitchen about 70 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 32 sq ft.

1 BHK 1 flat · none available

450 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
450 sq ft
Built-up
about 540 sq ft
Super built-up
about 630 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 169 sq ft, Master bedroom about 112 sq ft, Kitchen about 68 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

2 BHK 17 flats · 7 available

711 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 670–711 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
711 sq ft
Built-up
about 853 sq ft
Super built-up
about 995 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 207 sq ft, Master bedroom about 138 sq ft, Second bedroom about 110 sq ft, Kitchen about 83 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

3 BHK 6 flats · 4 available

940 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
940 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,128 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,316 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 231 sq ft, Master bedroom about 154 sq ft, Second bedroom about 123 sq ft, Third bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 92 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 46 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

4 BHK 2 flats · 2 available

1,422 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,422–1,609 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,422 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,706 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,991 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 316 sq ft, Master bedroom about 211 sq ft, Second bedroom about 169 sq ft, Third bedroom about 137 sq ft, Kitchen about 126 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 126 sq ft, Bath about 74 sq ft, Balcony about 74 sq ft, Passage about 74 sq ft, Second bath about 63 sq ft, Third bath about 53 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹13,750 per sq ft of carpet, median of 13 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹7,779 to ₹17,061 per sq ft
Sold and booked 12 sold, 1 booked
Still available 14 flats, 350–1609 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+a year)
Original Baseline
Mar 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2027
a year later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2026 to April 2027, a year later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

581 /10 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Parvati
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Sinhagad Road
Bounded north by Road
Bounded east by Plot No 581 11
Bounded south by Plot No 581 A
Bounded west by Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerR R Promoters & Developers
Registered officeSurvey No 130, A/1A/A/1 Final Plot No 581 A, Shivprasand Society, Vrundawan Narsari Near, Pune 411030

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Girish M. Londhe 1875
Engineer Mr. Aniket Tulsidas Samleti
Chartered Accountant Dattatraya S Kusumkar 185294
Chartered Accountant S B D M & Co. 123787

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

21 October 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 2 Legal Title Report.pdf 21 October 2023 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B 9 FORM B.pdf 12 October 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100053548
Promoter R R Promoters & Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityParvati — Haveli taluka, pincode 411030
Applied on12 October 2023
Registered on10 November 2023
Completion, as first filed31 March 2026
Due30 April 2027 a year later
Units declared27
Units sold 13 of 27 sold (48%), 14 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 08 October 2026
Application referenceREA52100147871
Current statusActive
Record last changed 26 March 2025 · 19 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 13 of 27 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 27 flats and reaches the same answer — 12 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 1 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 14 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 26 March 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Raut Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100053548, filed on 10 November 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Raut Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Raut Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2026. It now stands at April 2027, a year later.
What did buyers actually pay in Raut Heights?
A median of ₹13,750 per square foot of carpet, across 13 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Raut Heights?
14 of 27 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + 1 RK, from 350–1,609 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Raut Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Raut Heights?
R R Promoters & Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100053548 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Parvati