Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100053868 Active

Supreme Towers Phase I

Mundhwa, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Eastwood Realty LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Supreme Towers Phase I in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100053868) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2029. Buyers have already registered 75 sales here at a median ₹20,108 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 61% of the 123 units are sold. Eastwood Realty LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Supreme Towers Phase I Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Sold here at
₹20,108
per sq ft, 75 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Duplex
43 left · 1,064–3,550 sq ft
Now due
Oct 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Supreme Towers Phase I. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Supreme Towers Phase I, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.535538, 73.912177

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 123 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 32. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
123 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 5.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

6 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2.1 crore – ₹2.6 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹20,108 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1064 to 1292 sq ft
1064 sq ft 98.89 sq m 6 units
1292 sq ft 120.05 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹85.5 lakh – ₹89 lakh 6 of 7 available
Dominant Typology • 47.2% of tower

3 BHK Residences

14 Available 58 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2.6 crore – ₹3.9 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹20,108 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1292 to 1937 sq ft
1292 sq ft 120.05 sq m 55 units
1306 sq ft 121.33 sq m 2 units
1937 sq ft 179.98 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹97 lakh – ₹1.2 crore 14 of 58 available
Executive Typology • 43.9% of tower

4 BHK Residences

22 Available 54 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹3.9 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹20,108 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1926 to 1954 sq ft
1926 sq ft 178.9 sq m 1 unit
1937 sq ft 179.98 sq m 52 units
1954 sq ft 181.53 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.5 crore – ₹1.8 crore 22 of 54 available
Residential Typology • 3.3% of tower

Duplex Residences

1 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹7.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹20,108 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 3550 to 3555 sq ft
3550 sq ft 329.83 sq m 1 unit
3555 sq ft 330.31 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹3 crore 1 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 1064 – 1292 sq ft (98.89 – 120.05 sq m) ~1277 – 1550 sq ft ~1490 – 1809 sq ft 6 left of 7
3 BHK 1292 – 1937 sq ft (120.05 – 179.98 sq m) ~1550 – 2324 sq ft ~1809 – 2712 sq ft 14 left of 58
4 BHK 1926 – 1954 sq ft (178.9 – 181.53 sq m) ~2311 – 2345 sq ft ~2696 – 2736 sq ft 22 left of 54
Duplex 3550 – 3555 sq ft (329.83 – 330.31 sq m) ~4260 – 4266 sq ft ~4970 – 4977 sq ft 1 left of 4
Units sold

75 / 123

Selling steadily

61% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 7 flats · 6 available

1,064 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,064–1,292 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,064 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,277 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,490 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 310 sq ft, Master bedroom about 207 sq ft, Second bedroom about 165 sq ft, Kitchen about 124 sq ft, Bath about 72 sq ft, Balcony about 72 sq ft, Second bath about 62 sq ft, Passage about 52 sq ft.

3 BHK 58 flats · 14 available

1,292 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,292–1,937 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,292 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,550 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,809 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 318 sq ft, Master bedroom about 212 sq ft, Second bedroom about 169 sq ft, Third bedroom about 138 sq ft, Kitchen about 127 sq ft, Bath about 74 sq ft, Balcony about 74 sq ft, Second bath about 64 sq ft, Passage about 64 sq ft, Third bath about 53 sq ft.

4 BHK 54 flats · 22 available

1,937 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,926–1,954 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,937 sq ft
Built-up
about 2,324 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,712 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 430 sq ft, Master bedroom about 287 sq ft, Second bedroom about 230 sq ft, Third bedroom about 187 sq ft, Kitchen about 172 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 172 sq ft, Bath about 100 sq ft, Balcony about 100 sq ft, Passage about 100 sq ft, Second bath about 86 sq ft, Third bath about 72 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹20,108 per sq ft of carpet, median of 75 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹13,937 to ₹25,313 per sq ft
Sold and booked 72 sold, 3 booked
Still available 43 flats, 1064–3555 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Jun 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2029 to October 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S NO 81/27, 81/28, S NO 82/6, 82/7 CTS NO 1305, 1340 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed koregaon park mundhwa road
Bounded north by T2 Building
Bounded east by 12 m Internal Road
Bounded south by Mhada inclusive housing building
Bounded west by S No 81 Part

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerEastwood Realty LLP
Registered office1404/05, 14th Floor, 1404, B Wing Amar Business Zone, Mahalunge Baner Road, Amar Business Zone, Baner, Pune 411045

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Rushikesh H CA/1998/23423
Engineer Amit Jayprakash Bille
Engineer Shashank Kesare
Chartered Accountant ANJK and Co LLP 182099
Chartered Accountant JASJIT and Co 149247

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

20 November 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report mundhwa search and title report.pdf 20 November 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B Decleration - FORM B.pdf 1 November 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100053868
Promoter Eastwood Realty LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on23 November 2023
Registered on08 December 2023
Completion, as first filed30 June 2029
Due30 October 2029 4 months later
Units declared123
Units sold 75 of 123 sold (61%), 48 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 20 August 2024
Application referenceREA52100149709
Current statusActive
Record last changed 12 August 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 75 of 123 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 123 flats and reaches the same answer — 72 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 3 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 43 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 12 August 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Supreme Towers Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100053868, filed on 08 December 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Supreme Towers Phase I due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Supreme Towers Phase I been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2029. It now stands at October 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Supreme Towers Phase I?
A median of ₹20,108 per square foot of carpet, across 75 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Supreme Towers Phase I?
43 of 123 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + duplex, from 1,064–3,550 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Supreme Towers Phase I?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Supreme Towers Phase I?
Eastwood Realty LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100053868 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa

Stock image, not a photograph of Nova Elegance Stock image
Registered here
₹14,423
Under construction

Nova Elegance

Magarpatta Township Development & Construction Co. Ltd. · Mundhwa

46 sold

3 complaints

Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
48
Carpet
2,426
Sold at
₹3.5 crore
P52100053062
Stock image, not a photograph of Nova Residency Stock image
Registered here
₹13,496
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Nova Residency

Magarpatta City Dev, Co. Pvt. Ltd. · Mundhwa

25 sold

3 complaints

Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
196
Carpet
729–1,280
Sold at
₹1.3 crore
P52100055577