Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002500919 Active

Media Classic

Mundhwa, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Media Construction

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Media Classic in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002500919) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Mundhwa have registered at ₹4,861–9,677 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 12% of the 16 units are sold. Media Construction is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Media Classic Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Nearby at
₹4,861–9,677
per sq ft, same sizes in Mundhwa
Available
1, 2 BHK
7 left · 364–654 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Media Classic. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Media Classic, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.530187, 73.931216

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 16 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 3. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
16 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 50.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

3 Available 8 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹26.5 lakh – ₹31.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 364 to 433 sq ft
364 sq ft 33.8 sq m 2 units
433 sq ft 40.23 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹40.4 lakh – ₹44.4 lakh 3 of 8 available
Residential Typology • 37.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹47.4 lakh – ₹47.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 652 to 654 sq ft
652 sq ft 60.59 sq m 3 units
654 sq ft 60.73 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹67.2 lakh – ₹70.4 lakh 4 of 6 available
Residential Typology • 12.5% of tower

Other Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹39.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 540 sq ft
540 sq ft 50.13 sq m 2 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 364 – 433 sq ft (33.8 – 40.23 sq m) ~437 – 520 sq ft ~510 – 606 sq ft 3 left of 8
2 BHK 652 – 654 sq ft (60.59 – 60.73 sq m) ~782 – 785 sq ft ~913 – 916 sq ft 4 left of 6
Other 540 sq ft (50.13 sq m) ~648 sq ft ~756 sq ft 0 left of 2
Units sold

2 / 16

Early sales

12% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 8 flats · 3 available

433 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 364–433 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
433 sq ft
Built-up
about 520 sq ft
Super built-up
about 606 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 162 sq ft, Master bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

2 BHK 6 flats · 4 available

652 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 652–654 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
652 sq ft
Built-up
about 782 sq ft
Super built-up
about 913 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 190 sq ft, Master bedroom about 127 sq ft, Second bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 76 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Second bath about 38 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Media Classic yet. 2 agreements have been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Mundhwa

Based on 3,257 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 364–433 sq ft
₹4,861 / sq ft

210 registered sale agreements across 21 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹17.7 lakh – ₹21 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,549 – ₹9,681 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,549 75th percentile: ₹9,681
2 BHK 652–654 sq ft
₹9,677 / sq ft

3,047 registered sale agreements across 52 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹63.1 lakh – ₹63.3 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹8,390 – ₹10,821 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹8,390 75th percentile: ₹10,821

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Mundhwa, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Mundhwa.

The government's valuation of the unsold flats

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 BHK 3 unsold 364–433 sq ft ₹40.4 lakh–₹44.4 lakh ₹10,250/sq ft
2 BHK 4 unsold 652–654 sq ft ₹67.2 lakh–₹70.4 lakh ₹10,534/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold flat — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Aug 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from August 2028 to December 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No-56(p), C.T.S. No-1853(p) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Bounded north by By Property of Santosh Lonkar
Bounded east by By Property of Gangadhar Lonkar, Manish Satav
Bounded south by 6M Wide and 24M Wide DP Road
Bounded west by By Property of Inamdar

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMedia Construction
Registered officeOffice No. 03, 1st Floor, Media House, Cts No-1322-Khandekar Path, Behind Unicorn Showroom, Shivajinagar, Pune 411005

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sagar Balkrishna Udawant CA/2017/86023
Engineer Aruna Dhokale CE/ PMC/1233
Engineer Rishab Balkrishna Udawant
Chartered Accountant CA Parimal H Malpani 140965
Chartered Accountant G S Mundada & Co. 128193

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

11 September 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Final Legal Title Report- Media Constructon.pdf 11 September 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B promoter form B.pdf 10 September 2025
Annexure A declaration Declaration cum Undertaking- Order No-50.pdf 13 September 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002500919
Promoter Media Construction
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on13 September 2025
Registered on23 September 2025
Completion, as first filed31 August 2028
Due31 December 2028 4 months later
Units declared16
Units sold 2 of 16 sold (12%), 14 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 23 September 2025
Application referenceACK06092503203
Current statusActive
Record last changed 23 September 2025 · 13 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 2 of 16 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 16 flats and reaches the same answer — 2 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 7 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 23 September 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Media Classic registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002500919, filed on 23 September 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Media Classic due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Media Classic been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was August 2028. It now stands at December 2028, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Media Classic cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Mundhwa have registered at ₹4,861–9,677 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Media Classic?
7 of 16 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 364–654 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Media Classic?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Media Classic?
Media Construction, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002500919 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa