Z Zomefy

RERA registered PC1260002501497 Active

Indeco Tech Park

Mundhwa, Pune · Commercial by Indeco Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Indeco Tech Park in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (PC1260002501497) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2030. No registered sales are on file here yet. The government values the units from ₹7,560 per sq ft of carpet, a stamp-duty floor rather than a market price. Indeco Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Indeco Tech Park Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Valued from
₹7,560
per sq ft, the government’s floor
Available
Office Space
91 left · 871–3,231 sq ft
Possession
Mar 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Indeco Tech Park. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Indeco Tech Park, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.536029, 73.911288

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

34 units are declared here, and 102 of them are filed unit by unit. The sizes below are those 102; the other -68 are not broken down anywhere in the register. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Nothing filed here is a home. Every unit is registered as non-residential — shops, offices or similar — which is the promoter's own answer on the register rather than anything read off the areas below.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
34 Total Licenced Units
Commercial Footprint • 300.0% of project

Office Space Suite

91 Available 102 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹65.8 lakh – ₹2.4 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,560 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 871 to 3231 sq ft
871 sq ft 80.9 sq m 5 units
1033 sq ft 95.97 sq m 5 units
1303 sq ft 121.01 sq m 6 units
1304 sq ft 121.18 sq m 4 units
1382 sq ft 128.43 sq m 4 units
1385 sq ft 128.65 sq m 4 units
1480 sq ft 137.46 sq m 6 units
1513 sq ft 140.52 sq m 4 units
1743 sq ft 161.92 sq m 4 units
2028 sq ft 188.41 sq m 13 units
2645 sq ft 245.73 sq m 14 units
3231 sq ft 300.15 sq m 7 units
1383 sq ft 128.48 sq m 2 units
1558 sq ft 144.75 sq m 2 units
1916 sq ft 178.0 sq m 1 unit
2026 sq ft 188.22 sq m 2 units
2222 sq ft 206.44 sq m 2 units
2258 sq ft 209.79 sq m 1 unit
2324 sq ft 215.89 sq m 1 unit
2515 sq ft 233.64 sq m 1 unit
2554 sq ft 237.23 sq m 4 units
2580 sq ft 239.67 sq m 1 unit
2679 sq ft 248.91 sq m 1 unit
2693 sq ft 250.16 sq m 1 unit
2719 sq ft 252.57 sq m 1 unit
2801 sq ft 260.19 sq m 4 units
2833 sq ft 263.22 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹65.8 lakh – ₹2.4 crore 91 of 102 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
Office Space 871 – 3231 sq ft (80.9 – 263.22 sq m) ~1045 – 3877 sq ft ~1219 – 4523 sq ft 91 left of 102
Units sold

8 / 34

Early sales

24% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Footprints, not plans. What is registered here is sold as a shell, and the register files its area and nothing else — so each box below is one unit's filed carpet area, drawn to its size against the largest one here, and it says nothing about how the space is divided up.

Office Space 102 units · 91 available

2,645 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 871–3,231 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
2,645 sq ft
Built-up
about 3,174 sq ft
Super built-up
about 3,703 sq ft

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What these units are valued at

No sale has been registered at Indeco Tech Park yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹7,560 per sq ft of carpet, the state's own valuation of all 91 units still available here

That is the Annual Statement of Rates figure the promoter filed against every unsold unit here, one rate across all of them, which puts the smallest at ₹65.8 lakh and the largest at ₹2.4 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Mar 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No-89A/3/4 (P), C.T.S. No-1571 (P), Plot No-B is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Bounded north by By Plot No. A and S. No. 81 (Part), CTS No. 1571
Bounded east by By S. No. 81 (Part), CTS No. 1580
Bounded south by By S. No. 81(Part), CTS No. 1571
Bounded west by 12 Metre DP Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerIndeco Developers
Registered office1233/C, Ground Floor, K G Mansion, Apte Road, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune 411004
Registered agents 1 licensed agent may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect ANA Consortium Pvt. Ltd. 1823
Engineer Aniket Panzade
Engineer S. W. Mone & Associates Consulting Engineers
Engineer Sunil Avhad REG/PMC/STE/2253/16
Chartered Accountant C S Bhatiya & Associates 173388

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

6 November 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Nov 2025.pdf 6 November 2025
Conveyance deed Confirmation Deed_Indeco Developers-1-68.pdf 6 November 2025 4 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit cum Declaration-Indeco Developers-Form B (1).pdf 29 October 2025
Annexure A declaration Annexue A Declaration cum Undertaking_Piyush Pinjani (1).pdf 6 November 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPC1260002501497
Promoter Indeco Developers
Project typeCommercial · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on06 November 2025
Registered on18 November 2025
Completion, as first filed31 March 2030
Due31 March 2030
Units declared34
Units sold 8 of 34 sold (24%), 26 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 24 July 2026
Application referenceACK17102504092
Current statusActive
Record last changed 09 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 8 of 34 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 8 of 34 sold, leaving 26. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 102 units and marks 11 sold with 91 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 09 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Indeco Tech Park registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PC1260002501497, filed on 18 November 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Indeco Tech Park due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Indeco Tech Park been delayed?
No. March 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Indeco Tech Park cost?
Nothing has been registered here yet. The government values the units at ₹7,560 per square foot of carpet, which is the floor stamp duty is charged on and is normally below what anyone pays.
How many units are left in Indeco Tech Park?
91 of 102 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Offices, from 871–3,231 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Indeco Tech Park?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Indeco Tech Park?
Indeco Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PC1260002501497 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa