Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100055883 Active

Breeza P Ii

Mundhwa, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by A And A Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Breeza P Ii in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055883) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 57 sales here at a median ₹10,402 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. A And A Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Breeza P Ii Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Sold here at
₹10,402
per sq ft, 57 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
47 left · 806–1,088 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Breeza P Ii. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 116 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
116 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 0.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹90.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,402 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 874 sq ft
874 sq ft 81.22 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 69.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

24 Available 80 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹76.5 lakh – ₹91 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,402 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 735 to 875 sq ft
735 sq ft 68.28 sq m 12 units
806 sq ft 74.86 sq m 3 units
854 sq ft 79.34 sq m 1 unit
874 sq ft 81.18 sq m 18 units
875 sq ft 81.26 sq m 46 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹70.9 lakh – ₹77 lakh 24 of 80 available
Executive Typology • 22.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

23 Available 26 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹88.8 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,402 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 854 to 1088 sq ft
854 sq ft 79.34 sq m 1 unit
874 sq ft 81.18 sq m 2 units
1088 sq ft 101.07 sq m 23 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹76.9 lakh – ₹95.8 lakh 23 of 26 available
Residential Typology • 7.8% of tower

Duplex Residences

0 Available 9 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹83.8 lakh – ₹91 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,402 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 806 to 875 sq ft
806 sq ft 74.86 sq m 1 unit
874 sq ft 81.18 sq m 1 unit
875 sq ft 81.26 sq m 7 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 874 sq ft (81.22 sq m) ~1049 sq ft ~1224 sq ft 0 left of 1
2 BHK 735 – 875 sq ft (68.28 – 81.26 sq m) ~882 – 1050 sq ft ~1029 – 1225 sq ft 24 left of 80
3 BHK 854 – 1088 sq ft (79.34 – 101.07 sq m) ~1025 – 1306 sq ft ~1196 – 1523 sq ft 23 left of 26
Duplex 806 – 875 sq ft (74.86 – 81.26 sq m) ~967 – 1050 sq ft ~1128 – 1225 sq ft 0 left of 9
Units sold

44 / 116

Early sales

38% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 1 flat · none available

874 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
874 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,049 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,224 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 328 sq ft, Master bedroom about 218 sq ft, Kitchen about 131 sq ft, Bath about 76 sq ft, Balcony about 76 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft.

2 BHK 80 flats · 24 available

875 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 735–875 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
875 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,050 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,225 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 255 sq ft, Master bedroom about 170 sq ft, Second bedroom about 136 sq ft, Kitchen about 102 sq ft, Bath about 59 sq ft, Balcony about 59 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft.

3 BHK 26 flats · 23 available

1,088 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 854–1,088 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,088 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,306 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,523 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 268 sq ft, Master bedroom about 178 sq ft, Second bedroom about 143 sq ft, Third bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 107 sq ft, Bath about 62 sq ft, Balcony about 62 sq ft, Second bath about 54 sq ft, Passage about 54 sq ft, Third bath about 45 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,402 per sq ft of carpet, median of 57 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,996 to ₹19,352 per sq ft
Sold and booked 57 sold, 0 booked
Still available 47 flats, 735–1088 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S NO 59A/2B CTS NO 1811A (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed LONKAR COLONY
Bounded north by PRPOSED 30M DP ROAD
Bounded east by D P ROAD
Bounded south by S NO 59 P CTS NO 1807
Bounded west by CTS NO 1811 CTS 1836 CTS 1833

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerA And A Developers
Registered officeFlat No 1, Anant Apartment, Income Tax Lane No 4, Prabhat Road, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect pandit joshi and associates CA/77/3917
Engineer Avinash Jadhav REG/PMC/STE/2530/18
Engineer sunil mutalik & associates
Chartered Accountant Vinay Chordia 132825

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TITLE SERCH R1.pdf 9 April 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B 13 Form B - Avinash Jadhav.PDF 7 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100055883
Promoter A And A Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on21 March 2024
Registered on29 April 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared116
Units sold 44 of 116 sold (38%), 72 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100155552
Current statusActive
Record last changed 20 April 2026 · 6 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 44 of 116 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 44 of 116 sold, leaving 72. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 116 flats and marks 57 sold with 47 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 20 April 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Breeza P Ii registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100055883, filed on 29 April 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Breeza P Ii due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Breeza P Ii been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Breeza P Ii?
A median of ₹10,402 per square foot of carpet, across 57 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Breeza P Ii?
47 of 116 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 806–1,088 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Breeza P Ii?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Breeza P Ii?
A And A Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055883 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa

Stock image, not a photograph of Karma Iconic Stock image
Registered here
₹7,334
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Karma Iconic

Karma Builders · Mundhwa

49 sold

3 complaints

Slipped 2 years
Due
Jun 2027
Units
162
Carpet
602–638
Sold at
₹44.9 lakh
P52100026329
Stock image, not a photograph of Karma Vibe Stock image
Nearby
₹9,677–11,225
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Karma Vibe

Karmapro Developers LLP · Mundhwa

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2030
Units
48
Carpet
808–1,112
Typical flat
~₹1.1 crore
PR1260002600386
Stock image, not a photograph of Liora Stock image
Registered here
₹9,070
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Liora

Suyog Star Developers LLP · Mundhwa

35 sold
Due
Mar 2029
Units
189
Carpet
775–995
Sold at
₹70.3 lakh
PR1261012501453