RERA registered PM1260002602611 Active
Vision SpineOne
Moshi, Pune · Mixed by Vision Creative Spaces
Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Vision SpineOne in Moshi is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002602611) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Moshi have registered at ₹6,718–6,974 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Vision Creative Spaces is the promoter.
- Nearby at
- ₹6,718–6,974
- per sq ft, same sizes in Moshi
- Available
- 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
- 17 left · 207–819 sq ft
- Possession
- Dec 2028
- as filed with MahaRERA
Moshi, PCMC, Pune, 412105
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 30 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 702 sq ft (65.23 sq m) | ~842 sq ft | ~983 sq ft | 2 left of 5 |
| 3 BHK | 783 – 819 sq ft (72.77 – 76.08 sq m) | ~940 – 983 sq ft | ~1096 – 1147 sq ft | 10 left of 16 |
| Shops | 207 – 729 sq ft (19.19 – 67.75 sq m) | ~248 – 875 sq ft | ~290 – 1021 sq ft | 5 left of 9 |
0 / 30
0% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 5 units · 2 available
702 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 702 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 842 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 983 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 204 sq ft, Master bedroom about 136 sq ft, Second bedroom about 109 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.
3 BHK 16 units · 10 available
783 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 783–819 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 783 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 940 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,096 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 193 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Third bedroom about 83 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft, Third bath about 32 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What units like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Vision SpineOne yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.
4,523 registered sale agreements across 67 nearby developments.
1,411 registered sale agreements across 45 nearby developments.
Shops is also on sale here, and Moshi has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.
Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Moshi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Moshi.
The government's valuation of the unsold units
| On sale here | Carpet | Valued at no less than |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK 2 unsold | 702 sq ft | ₹50.4 lakh ₹7,176/sq ft |
| 3 BHK 10 unsold | 783–819 sq ft | ₹59.2 lakh–₹59.2 lakh ₹7,394/sq ft |
| Shops 5 unsold | 207–435 sq ft | ₹18.4 lakh–₹38.7 lakh ₹8,902/sq ft |
This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Moshi Pradhikaran · shown on this site as Moshi |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Moshi-Pradhikaran |
| Bounded north by | Adjacent to Plot/Land No. 167. |
| Bounded east by | 24.00-meter-wide road. |
| Bounded south by | 15.00-meter-wide road. |
| Bounded west by | Adjoining Highway No. 1 (Sadhu Vaswani International School) and open land. |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Vision Creative Spaces |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Office No. 4-5, 5th Floor, Msr Capital Building, Pimpri Chinchwad (M Corp.), Pimpri, Pune 411018 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | YW Architects CA/2010/50842 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Nilesh Dighe & Associates PCMC/STE/0223/2023 |
| Chartered Accountant | Bankim Patel and Associates 143368 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Vision Title Report.pdf | 9 October 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Developers Form B.pdf | 9 October 2026 |
| Annexure A declaration Declaration of One Plot One Registration.pdf | 19 September 2026 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PM1260002602611 |
| Promoter | Vision Creative Spaces |
| Project type | Mixed · Building development |
| Locality | Moshi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412105 |
| Applied on | 13 October 2026 |
| Registered on | 03 November 2026 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2028 |
| Due | 31 December 2028 |
| Units declared | 30 |
| Units sold | None sold yet, all 30 on the market |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 03 November 2026 |
| Application reference | ACK19092603344 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 03 November 2026 · 3 days ago |
Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 30 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 30 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 03 November 2026.
- Is Vision SpineOne registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PM1260002602611, filed on 03 November 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Vision SpineOne due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Vision SpineOne been delayed?
- No. December 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What does a unit in Vision SpineOne cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Moshi have registered at ₹6,718–6,974 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
- How many units are left in Vision SpineOne?
- 17 of 30 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 207–819 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Vision SpineOne?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Vision SpineOne?
- Vision Creative Spaces, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002602611 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Moshi
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹5,893
- On offer
- 1, 3 BHK
- Done
- Jun 2026
- Units
- 124
- Carpet
- 435–966
- Sold at
- ₹41.8 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹6,956
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
- Done
- Sep 2025
- Units
- 64
- Carpet
- 348–642
- Sold at
- ₹39.8 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹5,678
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
- Done
- Mar 2026
- Units
- 110
- Carpet
- 99–550
- Sold at
- ₹24.1 lakh