Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078938 Active

Evana Homes

Manjari Budruk, Pune · Others by Dhanlaxmi Associates

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Evana Homes in Manjari Budruk is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078938) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 52 sales here at a median ₹7,933 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Dhanlaxmi Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Evana Homes Stock image
Where
Manjari Budruk
pincode 412307
Sold here at
₹7,933
per sq ft, 52 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Duplex, Shops
35 left · 384–942 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Evana Homes. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction MANJARI Bk · Haveli

Manjari Budruk, PMC, Pune, 412307

Street map of Manjari Budruk centred on the coordinate filed for Evana Homes, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village MANJARI Bk
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412307
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.510856, 73.973268

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 90 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 11. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
90 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 61.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

23 Available 55 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹52 lakh – ₹55.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,933 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 656 to 697 sq ft
656 sq ft 60.9 sq m 11 units
683 sq ft 63.47 sq m 33 units
697 sq ft 64.79 sq m 11 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹36.5 lakh – ₹58.2 lakh 23 of 55 available
Executive Typology • 24.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

5 Available 22 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹55.5 lakh – ₹71.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,933 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 699 to 901 sq ft
699 sq ft 64.97 sq m 11 units
853 sq ft 79.2 sq m 10 units
901 sq ft 83.66 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹38.9 lakh – ₹47.5 lakh 5 of 22 available
Residential Typology • 5.6% of tower

Duplex Residences

2 Available 5 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹74.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,933 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 942 sq ft
942 sq ft 87.49 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹52.5 lakh – ₹80.2 lakh 2 of 5 available
Commercial Footprint • 8.9% of project

Shops Suite

5 Available 8 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹34.6 lakh – ₹37.1 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹9,012 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 384 to 412 sq ft
384 sq ft 35.7 sq m 1 unit
403 sq ft 37.41 sq m 1 unit
412 sq ft 38.28 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.6 lakh – ₹37.1 lakh 5 of 8 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 656 – 697 sq ft (60.9 – 64.79 sq m) ~787 – 836 sq ft ~918 – 976 sq ft 23 left of 55
3 BHK 699 – 901 sq ft (64.97 – 83.66 sq m) ~839 – 1081 sq ft ~979 – 1261 sq ft 5 left of 22
Duplex 942 sq ft (87.49 sq m) ~1130 sq ft ~1319 sq ft 2 left of 5
Shops 384 – 412 sq ft (35.7 – 38.28 sq m) ~461 – 494 sq ft ~538 – 577 sq ft 5 left of 8
Units sold

6 / 90

Early sales

7% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 55 units · 23 available

683 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 656–697 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
683 sq ft
Built-up
about 820 sq ft
Super built-up
about 956 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 199 sq ft, Master bedroom about 133 sq ft, Second bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 80 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 22 units · 5 available

699 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 699–901 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
699 sq ft
Built-up
about 839 sq ft
Super built-up
about 979 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 172 sq ft, Master bedroom about 115 sq ft, Second bedroom about 92 sq ft, Third bedroom about 74 sq ft, Kitchen about 69 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Second bath about 34 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft, Third bath about 29 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,933 per sq ft of carpet, median of 52 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,292 to ₹8,609 per sq ft
Sold and booked 55 sold, 0 booked
Still available 35 units, 384–942 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 68A/1 (P), at Village - Manjari (BK), Taluka - Haveli, District - Pune - 412307 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village MANJARI Bk · shown on this site as Manjari Budruk
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Manjari (BK)
Bounded north by Property of Shri Dandale and Shri More
Bounded east by Property of Shri Bhujbal and Shri Varma
Bounded south by Kedar Residency Building
Bounded west by Village Manjari - Shewalwadi Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerDhanlaxmi Associates
Registered officeS. No. 30/2, Shop No. 1 & 2, Shop No.1 & 2, Sitaram Apartment, Erandwana, Near Mehandle Garage, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect GM Architects CA/2005/35384
Engineer Arjun Suryawanshi
Engineer Kiran More REG/PMC/STE/0906/18
Engineer Rathis Group STE/2145/24
Chartered Accountant Pravin Pise 193912
Chartered Accountant V N V & Company 109005

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

26 December 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report_compressed.pdf 26 December 2024 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Developers Form B.pdf 23 December 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078938
Promoter Dhanlaxmi Associates
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityManjari Budruk — Haveli taluka, pincode 412307
Applied on27 December 2024
Registered on21 January 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared90
Units sold 6 of 90 sold (7%), 84 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100166232
Current statusActive
Record last changed 04 November 2025 · 11 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 6 of 90 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 6 of 90 sold, leaving 84. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 90 units and marks 55 sold with 35 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 November 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Evana Homes registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078938, filed on 21 January 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Evana Homes due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Evana Homes been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Evana Homes?
A median of ₹7,933 per square foot of carpet, across 52 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Evana Homes?
35 of 90 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 384–942 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Evana Homes?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Evana Homes?
Dhanlaxmi Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078938 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Manjari Budruk

Stock image, not a photograph of Airawat Heritage Stock image
Registered here
₹4,855
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Airawat Heritage

Sai Developers And Construction · Manjari Budruk

29 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Sep 2028
Units
28
Carpet
307–633
Sold at
₹25.4 lakh
P52100080637