Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100050186 Completed

Suyash Villas Phase I

Lonavala, Pune · Others by Rahul Nandkumar Jadhav

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Suyash Villas Phase I in Lonavala is MahaRERA-registered (P52100050186) and was handed over in December 2026. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Lonavala have registered at ₹9,782 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Rahul Nandkumar Jadhav is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Suyash Villas Phase I Stock image
Where
Lonavala
pincode 410401
Nearby at
₹9,782
per sq ft, same sizes in Lonavala
Available
Bunglow
3 left · 1,122–1,782 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Suyash Villas Phase I. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Lonavala · Mawal

Lonavala, Pune, 410401

Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410401

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 3 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 0. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
3 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

Bunglow Residences

3 Available 3 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.7 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹9,782 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1122 to 1782 sq ft
1122 sq ft 104.2 sq m 2 units
1782 sq ft 165.53 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹78.3 lakh – ₹1.2 crore 3 of 3 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
Bunglow 1122 – 1782 sq ft (104.2 – 165.53 sq m) ~1346 – 2138 sq ft ~1571 – 2495 sq ft 3 left of 3
Units sold

0 / 3

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Suyash Villas Phase I yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Lonavala

Based on 37 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

Bunglow 1,122–1,782 sq ft
₹9,782 / sq ft

37 registered sale agreements across 4 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.1 crore – ₹1.7 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹8,225 – ₹12,590 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹8,225 75th percentile: ₹12,590

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Lonavala, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Lonavala.

The state values these at ₹6,984 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 3 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹78.3 lakh and the largest at ₹1.2 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot no 19 out of survey no. 65/1, 65/2A ,66/1 ,68/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
TalukaMawal
Bounded north by OPEN SPACE
Bounded east by Plot no 17
Bounded south by PLOT NO 20
Bounded west by 30 WIDE ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRahul Nandkumar Jadhav
Registered officeSr No 433/13, Flat No-13, Behind Old Zilla Parishad, Pune City, Somwar Peth, Pune 411011

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Yes Arch Associates LMC/CIVIL ENG/01/2022-2023
Engineer Rahul Nandkumar Jadhav
Chartered Accountant Pravin Pise and Associates 193912
Chartered Accountant S N Khandelwal

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

25 January 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 1 Copy of the legal title report.pdf 25 January 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf 25 January 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100050186
Promoter Rahul Nandkumar Jadhav
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityLonavala — Mawal taluka, pincode 410401
Applied on25 January 2023
Registered on21 March 2023
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Handed over31 December 2026
Units declared3
Units sold None sold yet, all 3 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 21 March 2023
Application referenceREA52100129739
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 21 March 2023 · over 3 years ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 3 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 3 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 March 2023.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Suyash Villas Phase I registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100050186, filed on 21 March 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Suyash Villas Phase I been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
Has Suyash Villas Phase I been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a flat in Suyash Villas Phase I cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Lonavala have registered at ₹9,782 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Suyash Villas Phase I?
3 of 3 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Bunglow, from 1,122–1,782 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Suyash Villas Phase I?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Suyash Villas Phase I?
Rahul Nandkumar Jadhav, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100050186 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Lonavala

Stock image, not a photograph of Manorath Stock image
Nearby
₹7,390
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Ready to move

Manorath

Samarth Realty · Lonavala

2 sold
Slipped 2.2 years
Done
Jun 2026
Units
42
Carpet
456–708
Typical flat
~₹44.8 lakh
P52100028793
Stock image, not a photograph of Ronch Viveza Stock image
Nearby
₹9,782
On offer
Bunglow
Ready to move

Ronch Viveza

Ronch Realty Pvt. Ltd · Lonavala

0 sold
Done
Dec 2019
Units
2
Carpet
1,659
Typical flat
~₹1.6 crore
P52100010441