Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100010232 Active

Hridaan Heights

Lonavala, Pune · Others by R Square Builders And Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Hridaan Heights in Lonavala is MahaRERA-registered (P52100010232) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. Buyers have already registered 7 sales here at a median ₹4,960 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 4% of the 203 units are sold. R Square Builders And Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Hridaan Heights Stock image
Where
Lonavala
pincode 410401
Sold here at
₹4,960
per sq ft, 7 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Office Space
110 left · 318–1,231 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2028
6 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Hridaan Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kamshet · Mawal

Lonavala, Pune, 410401

Village Kamshet
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410401

The promoter filed a coordinate that falls outside Pune district, so it is not used here. The link above searches Maps by name and locality instead.

Unit sizes on file

All 203 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
203 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 69.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

81 Available 140 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹15.8 lakh – ₹17.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,960 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 318 to 354 sq ft
318 sq ft 29.57 sq m 56 units
342 sq ft 31.81 sq m 56 units
349 sq ft 32.45 sq m 14 units
354 sq ft 32.86 sq m 14 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.9 lakh – ₹15.5 lakh 81 of 140 available
Residential Typology • 20.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

21 Available 42 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹25 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,960 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 504 sq ft
504 sq ft 46.83 sq m 42 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹22.1 lakh 21 of 42 available
Commercial Footprint • 10.3% of project

Office Space Suite

8 Available 21 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹21.8 lakh – ₹75.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹6,134 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 284 to 1231 sq ft
284 sq ft 26.41 sq m 2 units
286 sq ft 26.6 sq m 3 units
354 sq ft 32.9 sq m 1 unit
355 sq ft 32.95 sq m 5 units
357 sq ft 33.17 sq m 6 units
431 sq ft 40.07 sq m 1 unit
1021 sq ft 94.83 sq m 1 unit
1083 sq ft 100.58 sq m 1 unit
1231 sq ft 114.33 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹21.8 lakh – ₹75.5 lakh 8 of 21 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 318 – 354 sq ft (29.57 – 32.86 sq m) ~382 – 425 sq ft ~445 – 496 sq ft 81 left of 140
2 BHK 504 sq ft (46.83 sq m) ~605 sq ft ~706 sq ft 21 left of 42
Office Space 284 – 1231 sq ft (26.41 – 114.33 sq m) ~341 – 1477 sq ft ~398 – 1723 sq ft 8 left of 21
Units sold

8 / 203

Pre-launch / early phase

4% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 140 units · 81 available

318 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 318–354 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
318 sq ft
Built-up
about 382 sq ft
Super built-up
about 445 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 119 sq ft, Master bedroom about 80 sq ft, Kitchen about 48 sq ft, Bath about 28 sq ft, Balcony about 28 sq ft, Passage about 16 sq ft.

2 BHK 42 units · 21 available

504 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
504 sq ft
Built-up
about 605 sq ft
Super built-up
about 706 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 147 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Second bedroom about 78 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Second bath about 29 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,960 per sq ft of carpet, median of 7 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,381 to ₹8,228 per sq ft
Sold and booked 4 sold, 4 booked
Still available 110 units, 284–1231 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+6 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2022
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2028
6 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2022 to December 2028, 6 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

GUT NO 91-6A-02 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kamshet · shown on this site as Lonavala
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed NH 48
Bounded north by old Mumbai-Pune Highway
Bounded east by Survey no 91-6-A
Bounded south by Survey No-80
Bounded west by Survey No-91-6-A 1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerR Square Builders And Developers
Registered officeShop No-4, Plot No-10, Ground Floor, Turniing Point, Sector No-23, Near Apollo Hospital, Cbd Belapur, Thane 400614

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Destination Architecture Interior Designs CA/2007/41110
Architect Dharmesh Bhalani (M/S Destination Architecture Interior Designs)
Engineer Samarth Agarwal
Chartered Accountant CA Hitesh M Shah 118461
Chartered Accountant CA Jyoti B Gajra
Chartered Accountant Pratik Ramesh Vora 117618

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

30 July 2017 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report R SQUARE- TITLE REPORT.pdf 30 July 2017
Promoter's declaration, Form B form B.pdf 26 January 2024 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100010232
Promoter R Square Builders And Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityLonavala — Mawal taluka, pincode 410401
Applied on31 July 2017
Registered on24 August 2017
Completion, as first filed30 December 2022
Due31 December 2028 6 years later
Units declared203
Units sold 8 of 203 sold (4%), 195 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 09 September 2021
Application referenceREA52100018095
Current statusActive
Record last changed 21 January 2025 · 21 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 8 of 203 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 203 units and reaches the same answer — 4 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 4 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 110 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 January 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Hridaan Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100010232, filed on 24 August 2017, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Hridaan Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Hridaan Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2022. It now stands at December 2028, 6 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Hridaan Heights?
A median of ₹4,960 per square foot of carpet, across 7 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Hridaan Heights?
110 of 203 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + offices, from 318–1,231 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Hridaan Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Hridaan Heights?
R Square Builders And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100010232 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Lonavala