RERA registered P52100053669 Active
Ishaan Mall
Lohegaon, Pune · Mixed by Dhanam Properties
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Ishaan Mall in Lohegaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100053669) and still under construction, with possession filed for June 2027. Buyers have already registered 13 sales here at a median ₹11,374 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Dhanam Properties is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹11,374
- per sq ft, 13 registered sales
- Available
- Hall, Shops
- 42 left · 172–3,673 sq ft
- Possession
- Jun 2027
- as filed with MahaRERA
Lohegaon, PMC, Pune, 411047
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 55 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
Other Residences
Hall Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 172 – 264 sq ft (15.98 – 24.53 sq m) | ~206 – 317 sq ft | ~241 – 370 sq ft | 21 left of 34 |
| Hall | 3673 sq ft (341.23 sq m) | ~4408 sq ft | ~5142 sq ft | 1 left of 1 |
| Shops | 250 – 983 sq ft (23.24 – 91.37 sq m) | ~300 – 1180 sq ft | ~350 – 1376 sq ft | 20 left of 20 |
12 / 55
22% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Footprints, not plans. What is registered here is sold as a shell, and the register files its area and nothing else — so each box below is one unit's filed carpet area, drawn to its size against the largest one here, and it says nothing about how the space is divided up.
Shops 20 units · 20 available
361 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 250–983 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 361 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 433 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 505 sq ft
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹8,740 to ₹13,416 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 13 sold, 0 booked |
| Still available | 42 units, 172–3673 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | LOHGAON · shown on this site as Lohegaon |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | pune |
| Bounded north by | s no 296-2 |
| Bounded east by | open plot |
| Bounded south by | road |
| Bounded west by | s no 296 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Dhanam Properties |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Matoshree Niwas, S No 256 Khese Park, Lohagaon, Pune, Lohagain 411032 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Lakshmi Manthan Shewale CA-2006/38006 |
|---|---|
| Architect | Trupti Gupta |
| Engineer | Djbm Designer P.M.C License No: 818 |
| Engineer | Sandeep Rangdal |
| Chartered Accountant | A N J K & Co LLP 182099 |
| Chartered Accountant | Amol Datar |
| Chartered Accountant | G N Mantri and Associates 198137 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report title report.pdf | 16 October 2023 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Forn B Declaration by promoter revised.pdf | 10 April 2026 1 older version on file |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100053669 |
| Promoter | Dhanam Properties |
| Project type | Mixed · Building development |
| Locality | Lohegaon — Haveli taluka, pincode 411047 |
| Applied on | 05 July 2023 |
| Registered on | 21 November 2023 |
| Completion, as first filed | 30 June 2027 |
| Due | 30 June 2027 |
| Units declared | 55 |
| Units sold | 12 of 55 sold (22%), 43 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100141752 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 24 November 2025 · 11 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 12 of 55 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 12 of 55 sold, leaving 43. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 55 units and marks 13 sold with 42 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 November 2025.
- Is Ishaan Mall registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100053669, filed on 21 November 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Ishaan Mall due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA June 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Ishaan Mall been delayed?
- No. June 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in Ishaan Mall?
- A median of ₹11,374 per square foot of carpet, across 13 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Ishaan Mall?
- 42 of 55 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Hall + shops, from 172–3,673 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Ishaan Mall?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Ishaan Mall?
- Dhanam Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100053669 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Lohegaon
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,956–7,236
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK + shops
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 48
- Carpet
- 216–617
- Typical unit
- ~₹28.2 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹8,750
- On offer
- 3 BHK
- Due
- Dec 2028
- Units
- 42
- Carpet
- 908–969
- Sold at
- ₹81.9 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹5,956–9,954
- On offer
- 1, 2, 3 BHK + shops
- Due
- Dec 2030
- Units
- 232
- Carpet
- 217–1,445
- Typical unit
- ~₹52.1 lakh