Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078468 Active

Swarali Apartments Condominium

Kothrud, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Revive Homes LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Swarali Apartments Condominium in Kothrud is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078468) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2027. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Kothrud have registered at ₹13,538–18,648 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 5% of the 19 units are sold. Revive Homes LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Swarali Apartments Condominium Stock image
Where
Kothrud
pincode 411038
Nearby at
₹13,538–18,648
per sq ft, same sizes in Kothrud
Available
1 Room Kitchen, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK
18 left · 325–1,622 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2027
11 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Swarali Apartments Condominium. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kothrud · Haveli

Kothrud, PMC, Pune, 411038

Village Kothrud
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411038

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 19 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
19 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 5.3% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹52.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹16,093 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 325 sq ft
325 sq ft 30.2 sq m 1 unit
1 of 1 available
Residential Typology • 31.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

6 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹89.8 lakh – ₹1.7 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹16,093 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 558 to 1075 sq ft
558 sq ft 51.8 sq m 1 unit
633 sq ft 58.8 sq m 1 unit
643 sq ft 59.7 sq m 1 unit
680 sq ft 63.2 sq m 1 unit
715 sq ft 66.4 sq m 1 unit
1075 sq ft 99.9 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.2 crore 6 of 6 available
Dominant Typology • 36.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

7 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹2.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹16,093 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 842 to 1499 sq ft
842 sq ft 78.2 sq m 1 unit
1170 sq ft 108.7 sq m 1 unit
1190 sq ft 110.6 sq m 3 units
1266 sq ft 117.6 sq m 1 unit
1499 sq ft 139.3 sq m 1 unit
7 of 7 available
Executive Typology • 26.3% of tower

4 BHK Residences

4 Available 5 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹2.4 crore – ₹2.6 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹16,093 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1492 to 1622 sq ft
1492 sq ft 138.6 sq m 1 unit
1530 sq ft 142.1 sq m 2 units
1531 sq ft 142.2 sq m 1 unit
1622 sq ft 150.7 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.7 crore 4 of 5 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 325 sq ft (30.2 sq m) ~390 sq ft ~455 sq ft 1 left of 1
2 BHK 558 – 1075 sq ft (51.8 – 99.9 sq m) ~670 – 1290 sq ft ~781 – 1505 sq ft 6 left of 6
3 BHK 842 – 1499 sq ft (78.2 – 139.3 sq m) ~1010 – 1799 sq ft ~1179 – 2099 sq ft 7 left of 7
4 BHK 1492 – 1622 sq ft (138.6 – 150.7 sq m) ~1790 – 1946 sq ft ~2089 – 2271 sq ft 4 left of 5
Units sold

1 / 19

Early sales

5% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 1 flat · 1 available

325 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
325 sq ft
Built-up
about 390 sq ft
Super built-up
about 455 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and sleeping about 195 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 29 sq ft.

2 BHK 6 flats · 6 available

558 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 558–1,075 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
558 sq ft
Built-up
about 670 sq ft
Super built-up
about 781 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 163 sq ft, Master bedroom about 108 sq ft, Second bedroom about 87 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Second bath about 33 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.

3 BHK 7 flats · 7 available

1,190 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 842–1,499 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,190 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,428 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,666 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 293 sq ft, Master bedroom about 195 sq ft, Second bedroom about 156 sq ft, Third bedroom about 127 sq ft, Kitchen about 117 sq ft, Bath about 68 sq ft, Balcony about 68 sq ft, Second bath about 59 sq ft, Passage about 59 sq ft, Third bath about 49 sq ft.

4 BHK 5 flats · 4 available

1,530 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,492–1,622 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,530 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,836 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,142 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 340 sq ft, Master bedroom about 227 sq ft, Second bedroom about 181 sq ft, Third bedroom about 147 sq ft, Kitchen about 136 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 136 sq ft, Bath about 79 sq ft, Balcony about 79 sq ft, Passage about 79 sq ft, Second bath about 68 sq ft, Third bath about 57 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Swarali Apartments Condominium yet. 1 agreement has been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Kothrud

Based on 2,794 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 Room Kitchen 325 sq ft
₹13,538 / sq ft

9 registered sale agreements across 8 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹44 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹12,110 – ₹17,174 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹12,110 75th percentile: ₹17,174
2 BHK 558–1,075 sq ft
₹15,255 / sq ft

1,380 registered sale agreements across 125 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹85.1 lakh – ₹1.6 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹13,285 – ₹20,012 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹13,285 75th percentile: ₹20,012
3 BHK 842–1,499 sq ft
₹17,111 / sq ft

1,267 registered sale agreements across 130 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹2.6 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹14,687 – ₹20,247 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹14,687 75th percentile: ₹20,247
4 BHK 1,492–1,622 sq ft
₹18,648 / sq ft

138 registered sale agreements across 23 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹2.8 crore – ₹3 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹15,784 – ₹21,066 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹15,784 75th percentile: ₹21,066

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Kothrud, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Kothrud.

The state values these at ₹11,272 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 4 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹1.2 crore and the largest at ₹1.7 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+11 months)
Original Baseline
May 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2027
11 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from May 2026 to April 2027, 11 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

458A S No 28-10 Plot No 10 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kothrud
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed -
Bounded north by Survey No 28-8
Bounded east by Survey No 28-7
Bounded south by Survey No 28-11
Bounded west by Survey No 28-6

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerRevive Homes LLP
Registered office16/1, Parvati Chambers, Sangam Press Rd, Opp Karishma Soc, Kothrud, Pune 411038

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mr Anup Deshpande CA/2007/40074
Engineer Mangesh S Jagtap REG/PMC/STE/1596/16
Engineer Pradip Biradar
Chartered Accountant Gundeti Nirmal & Co 142741

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

28 June 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title and Search Report RERA - Updated.pdf 28 June 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B Promoter Revised.pdf 13 July 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078468
Promoter Revive Homes LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKothrud — Haveli taluka, pincode 411038
Applied on20 July 2024
Registered on12 December 2024
Completion, as first filed31 May 2026
Due30 April 2027 11 months later
Units declared19
Units sold 1 of 19 sold (5%), 18 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 31 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100164001
Current statusActive
Record last changed 12 December 2024 · 22 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 19 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 19 flats and reaches the same answer — 1 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 18 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 12 December 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Swarali Apartments Condominium registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078468, filed on 12 December 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Swarali Apartments Condominium due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Swarali Apartments Condominium been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was May 2026. It now stands at April 2027, 11 months later.
What does a flat in Swarali Apartments Condominium cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Kothrud have registered at ₹13,538–18,648 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Swarali Apartments Condominium?
18 of 19 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + 1 RK, from 325–1,622 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Swarali Apartments Condominium?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Swarali Apartments Condominium?
Revive Homes LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078468 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kothrud

Stock image, not a photograph of Rupali Heights Stock image
Nearby
₹13,525–17,111
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Rupali Heights

Mahajan Deshpande · Kothrud

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
48
Carpet
538–1,130
Typical flat
~₹1.5 crore
P52100080560
Stock image, not a photograph of Samarth Park Stock image
Registered here
₹18,786
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK + offices
Under construction

Samarth Park

Teerth Visshwaa LLP · Kothrud

23 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
22
Carpet
333–873
Sold at
₹1.3 crore
P52100080611