Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080864 Completed

Om Namo Residency

Kondhwa, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Hari Om Goyal Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Om Namo Residency in Kondhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080864) and was handed over in June 2026. Buyers have already registered 12 sales here at a median ₹5,295 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 76% of the 25 units are sold. Hari Om Goyal Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Om Namo Residency Stock image
Where
Kondhwa
pincode 411048
Sold here at
₹5,295
per sq ft, 12 registered sales
Available
1 BHK
6 left · 398–536 sq ft
Possession
Jun 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Om Namo Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pune (M Corp.) · Pune City

Kondhwa, PMC, Pune, 411048

Village Pune (M Corp.)
Taluka Pune City
Pincode 411048

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 25 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
25 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 72.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

6 Available 18 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹18.1 lakh – ₹30 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,295 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 342 to 566 sq ft
342 sq ft 31.77 sq m 1 unit
398 sq ft 36.97 sq m 1 unit
430 sq ft 39.95 sq m 1 unit
437 sq ft 40.59 sq m 1 unit
438 sq ft 40.69 sq m 1 unit
482 sq ft 44.78 sq m 1 unit
487 sq ft 45.24 sq m 3 units
495 sq ft 45.98 sq m 1 unit
511 sq ft 47.47 sq m 4 units
536 sq ft 49.77 sq m 2 units
566 sq ft 52.58 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.3 lakh – ₹30.7 lakh 6 of 18 available
Commercial Footprint • 28.0% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 122 to 404 sq ft
122 sq ft 11.33 sq m 1 unit
126 sq ft 11.71 sq m 1 unit
227 sq ft 21.09 sq m 1 unit
251 sq ft 23.32 sq m 1 unit
302 sq ft 28.06 sq m 1 unit
367 sq ft 34.1 sq m 1 unit
404 sq ft 37.53 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 342 – 566 sq ft (31.77 – 52.58 sq m) ~410 – 679 sq ft ~479 – 792 sq ft 6 left of 18
Shops 122 – 404 sq ft (11.33 – 37.53 sq m) ~146 – 485 sq ft ~171 – 566 sq ft 0 left of 7
Units sold

19 / 25

Selling steadily

76% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 18 units · 6 available

511 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 342–566 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
511 sq ft
Built-up
about 613 sq ft
Super built-up
about 715 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 192 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,295 per sq ft of carpet, median of 12 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,716 to ₹7,220 per sq ft
Sold and booked 19 sold, 0 booked
Still available 6 units, 122–566 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jun 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Jun 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey no 02 HIssa No 2/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Kondhwa
TalukaPune City
Street, as filed Kondhwa Budruk
Bounded north by Market Yard-Kondhwa road
Bounded east by Shrikunj and Shrikant Society
Bounded south by Land owned by Shri Danekar
Bounded west by Vacant Land

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerHari Om Goyal Developers
Registered officeOffice No 121, 01, Mahalaxmi Market, Market Yard, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Shri Hemant Mahatekar 13001
Engineer Siddhant Rathod
Chartered Accountant A N Shetty
Chartered Accountant CA Akshay Malpani

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

20 November 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report Final.pdf 20 November 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B Affidavit_page-0001.pdf 27 March 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080864
Promoter Hari Om Goyal Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKondhwa — Pune City taluka, pincode 411048
Applied on06 November 2024
Registered on24 July 2025
Completion, as first filed30 June 2026
Handed over30 June 2026
Units declared25
Units sold 19 of 25 sold (76%), 6 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 24 July 2025
Application referenceREA52100165498
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 24 July 2025 · 15 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 19 of 25 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 25 units and reaches the same answer — 19 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 6 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Om Namo Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080864, filed on 24 July 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Om Namo Residency been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is June 2026.
Has Om Namo Residency been delayed?
No. June 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Om Namo Residency?
A median of ₹5,295 per square foot of carpet, across 12 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Om Namo Residency?
6 of 25 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK, from 398–536 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Om Namo Residency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Om Namo Residency?
Hari Om Goyal Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080864 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kondhwa

Stock image, not a photograph of Manmohan Residency Stock image
Registered here
₹5,786
On offer
2 BHK + shops
Ready to move

Manmohan Residency

Home Developers And Reality · Kondhwa

63 sold
Done
Dec 2025
Units
97
Carpet
405–795
Sold at
₹44.4 lakh
P52100050793