Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079476 Active

Prachit Shivam Heights

Kondhwa Budruk, Pune · Mixed by Ashok Milapchand Jain

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Prachit Shivam Heights in Kondhwa Budruk is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079476) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 10 sales here at a median ₹7,072 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 12% of the 85 units are sold. Ashok Milapchand Jain is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Prachit Shivam Heights Stock image
Where
Kondhwa Budruk
pincode 411048
Sold here at
₹7,072
per sq ft, 10 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
43 left · 105–1,284 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Prachit Shivam Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction kondhwa BK · Haveli

Kondhwa Budruk, PMC, Pune, 411048

Village kondhwa BK
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411048

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 85 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 11. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
85 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 14.1% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹50.5 lakh – ₹62.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,072 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 714 to 879 sq ft
714 sq ft 66.31 sq m 1 unit
778 sq ft 72.25 sq m 9 units
876 sq ft 81.39 sq m 1 unit
879 sq ft 81.67 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹43.3 lakh – ₹51.4 lakh 4 of 12 available
Dominant Typology • 49.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

21 Available 42 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹73.4 lakh – ₹90.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,072 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1038 to 1284 sq ft
1038 sq ft 96.47 sq m 1 unit
1065 sq ft 98.96 sq m 1 unit
1081 sq ft 100.4 sq m 10 units
1098 sq ft 102.03 sq m 8 units
1107 sq ft 102.89 sq m 8 units
1117 sq ft 103.77 sq m 9 units
1119 sq ft 104.0 sq m 1 unit
1284 sq ft 119.25 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹60.1 lakh – ₹71.4 lakh 21 of 42 available
Commercial Footprint • 4.7% of project

Office Space Suite

0 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 683 to 1185 sq ft
683 sq ft 63.42 sq m 1 unit
949 sq ft 88.13 sq m 1 unit
982 sq ft 91.24 sq m 1 unit
1185 sq ft 110.09 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 31.8% of project

Shops Suite

18 Available 27 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹9.1 lakh – ₹57.3 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹8,627 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 105 to 1690 sq ft
105 sq ft 9.77 sq m 1 unit
140 sq ft 13.02 sq m 1 unit
151 sq ft 14.02 sq m 1 unit
153 sq ft 14.25 sq m 1 unit
172 sq ft 15.95 sq m 1 unit
174 sq ft 16.2 sq m 1 unit
185 sq ft 17.17 sq m 1 unit
187 sq ft 17.38 sq m 1 unit
201 sq ft 18.63 sq m 1 unit
226 sq ft 21.02 sq m 1 unit
244 sq ft 22.71 sq m 1 unit
277 sq ft 25.71 sq m 1 unit
284 sq ft 26.41 sq m 1 unit
296 sq ft 27.52 sq m 1 unit
300 sq ft 27.91 sq m 1 unit
325 sq ft 30.2 sq m 1 unit
392 sq ft 36.4 sq m 1 unit
400 sq ft 37.2 sq m 1 unit
419 sq ft 38.92 sq m 1 unit
424 sq ft 39.37 sq m 1 unit
481 sq ft 44.64 sq m 1 unit
509 sq ft 47.25 sq m 1 unit
551 sq ft 51.17 sq m 1 unit
656 sq ft 60.96 sq m 1 unit
665 sq ft 61.75 sq m 1 unit
1001 sq ft 93.0 sq m 1 unit
1690 sq ft 157.0 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹9.1 lakh – ₹57.3 lakh 18 of 27 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 714 – 879 sq ft (66.31 – 81.67 sq m) ~857 – 1055 sq ft ~1000 – 1231 sq ft 4 left of 12
3 BHK 1038 – 1284 sq ft (96.47 – 119.25 sq m) ~1246 – 1541 sq ft ~1453 – 1798 sq ft 21 left of 42
Office Space 683 – 1185 sq ft (63.42 – 110.09 sq m) ~820 – 1422 sq ft ~956 – 1659 sq ft 0 left of 4
Shops 105 – 1690 sq ft (9.77 – 157.0 sq m) ~126 – 2028 sq ft ~147 – 2366 sq ft 18 left of 27
Units sold

10 / 85

Early sales

12% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 12 units · 4 available

778 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 714–879 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
778 sq ft
Built-up
about 934 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,089 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 227 sq ft, Master bedroom about 151 sq ft, Second bedroom about 121 sq ft, Kitchen about 91 sq ft, Bath about 53 sq ft, Balcony about 53 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 38 sq ft.

3 BHK 42 units · 21 available

1,081 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,038–1,284 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,081 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,297 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,513 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 266 sq ft, Master bedroom about 177 sq ft, Second bedroom about 142 sq ft, Third bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 106 sq ft, Bath about 62 sq ft, Balcony about 62 sq ft, Second bath about 53 sq ft, Passage about 53 sq ft, Third bath about 44 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,072 per sq ft of carpet, median of 10 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,467 to ₹10,128 per sq ft
Sold and booked 9 sold, 1 booked
Still available 43 units, 105–1690 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey Number 61 Hissa No. 5B/1/6 + 5B/1/2/1B + 5B/1/3/1 + 5B/1 + 5B/1/3 + 5/2B is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village kondhwa BK · shown on this site as Kondhwa Budruk
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed GANGA DHAM CHOWK TO ISCKON TEMPLE ROAD
Bounded north by ROAD
Bounded east by ROAD
Bounded south by S NO 61 PART
Bounded west by ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAshok Milapchand Jain
Registered officeOffice No 113, C.T.S. No. 31A+31B, Poornima Tower, Shankarsheth Rroad, Seven Loves Chowk, Gultekadi, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Virendra Oswal CA/2019/104738
Engineer Deepak Mahadev Gadale PMC 1426
Engineer Mohit Ashok Jain PMC/STE/2291/18
Chartered Accountant Dilip Vinayak Phadtare 045923
Chartered Accountant Makarand Moreshwar Gharpure 045459

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

19 December 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Title Report and flow.pdf 19 December 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B (2).pdf 25 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079476
Promoter Ashok Milapchand Jain
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityKondhwa Budruk — Haveli taluka, pincode 411048
Applied on25 October 2024
Registered on07 March 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared85
Units sold 10 of 85 sold (12%), 75 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 19 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100165365
Current statusActive
Record last changed 09 May 2026 · 5 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 10 of 85 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 85 units and reaches the same answer — 9 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 1 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 43 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 09 May 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Prachit Shivam Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079476, filed on 07 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Prachit Shivam Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Prachit Shivam Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Prachit Shivam Heights?
A median of ₹7,072 per square foot of carpet, across 10 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Prachit Shivam Heights?
43 of 85 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 105–1,284 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Prachit Shivam Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Prachit Shivam Heights?
Ashok Milapchand Jain, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079476 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kondhwa Budruk