Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079218 Active

Chinmay Avenue

Kondhwa Budruk, Pune · Others by Chinmay Avenue

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Chinmay Avenue in Kondhwa Budruk is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079218) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Kondhwa Budruk have registered at ₹6,879 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 4% of the 53 units are sold. Chinmay Avenue is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Chinmay Avenue Stock image
Where
Kondhwa Budruk
pincode 411048
Nearby at
₹6,879
per sq ft, same sizes in Kondhwa Budruk
Available
2 BHK, Office Space, Showroom
51 left · 771–3,358 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Chinmay Avenue. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction kondhwa BK · Haveli

Kondhwa Budruk, PMC, Pune, 411048

Street map of Kondhwa Budruk centred on the coordinate filed for Chinmay Avenue, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village kondhwa BK
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411048
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.458284, 73.894391

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 53 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
53 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 94.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

48 Available 50 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹53 lakh – ₹55.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,879 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 771 to 805 sq ft
771 sq ft 71.59 sq m 32 units
785 sq ft 72.9 sq m 9 units
805 sq ft 74.83 sq m 9 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹40.9 lakh – ₹42.8 lakh 48 of 50 available
Commercial Footprint • 3.8% of project

Office Space Suite

2 Available 2 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹35.8 lakh – ₹43.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,022 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 890 to 1079 sq ft
890 sq ft 82.65 sq m 1 unit
1079 sq ft 100.23 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.8 lakh – ₹43.4 lakh 2 of 2 available
Commercial Footprint • 1.9% of project

Showroom Suite

1 Available 1 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹1.4 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,022 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 3358 sq ft
3358 sq ft 312.0 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.4 crore 1 of 1 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 771 – 805 sq ft (71.59 – 74.83 sq m) ~925 – 966 sq ft ~1079 – 1127 sq ft 48 left of 50
Office Space 890 – 1079 sq ft (82.65 – 100.23 sq m) ~1068 – 1295 sq ft ~1246 – 1511 sq ft 2 left of 2
Showroom 3358 sq ft (312.0 sq m) ~4030 sq ft ~4701 sq ft 1 left of 1
Units sold

2 / 53

Pre-launch / early phase

4% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 50 units · 48 available

771 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 771–805 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
771 sq ft
Built-up
about 925 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,079 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 225 sq ft, Master bedroom about 150 sq ft, Second bedroom about 120 sq ft, Kitchen about 90 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Chinmay Avenue yet. 2 agreements have been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Kondhwa Budruk

Based on 1,249 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 771–805 sq ft
₹6,879 / sq ft

1,249 registered sale agreements across 33 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹53 lakh – ₹55.4 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹6,158 – ₹8,669 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹6,158 75th percentile: ₹8,669

Office Space, Showroom are also on sale here, and Kondhwa Budruk has not registered enough sales of those to quote a rate for them.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Kondhwa Budruk, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Kondhwa Budruk.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 48 unsold 771–805 sq ft ₹40.9 lakh–₹42.8 lakh ₹5,314/sq ft
Office Space 2 unsold 890–1,079 sq ft ₹35.8 lakh–₹43.4 lakh ₹4,022/sq ft
Showroom 1 unsold 3,358 sq ft ₹1.4 crore ₹4,022/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

24/7C is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village kondhwa BK · shown on this site as Kondhwa Budruk
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed KONDHWA BK
Bounded north by SR NO 24 PART
Bounded east by SR NO 24 PART
Bounded south by SR NO 24 PART
Bounded west by ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerChinmay Avenue
Registered office670/71 Sno 21, Shop No.21-24, Saraswati Mini Market, Bibvewadi, Near Bibvewadi Police Chown, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Dhere Vikas M 427
Engineer Sanket Bidve
Chartered Accountant Ashish S Oswal & Co 176440
Chartered Accountant Sajan Bogawat & Associates 167546

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

23 December 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report ilovepdf_merged.pdf 23 December 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B CHINMAY.pdf 20 December 2024
Annexure A declaration Declaration About CC.pdf 31 January 2026 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079218
Promoter Chinmay Avenue
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityKondhwa Budruk — Haveli taluka, pincode 411048
Applied on23 December 2024
Registered on17 February 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared53
Units sold 2 of 53 sold (4%), 51 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100166173
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 January 2026 · 8 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 2 of 53 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 53 units and reaches the same answer — 2 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 51 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 January 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Chinmay Avenue registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079218, filed on 17 February 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Chinmay Avenue due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Chinmay Avenue been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Chinmay Avenue cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Kondhwa Budruk have registered at ₹6,879 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Chinmay Avenue?
51 of 53 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK +2 more, from 771–3,358 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Chinmay Avenue?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Chinmay Avenue?
Chinmay Avenue, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079218 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kondhwa Budruk