Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078337 Active

Menlo Bougainvillea

Kharabwadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Sai Asha Infra-Edge City

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Menlo Bougainvillea in Kharabwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078337) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. Buyers have already registered 7 sales here at a median ₹5,933 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 25% of the 28 units are sold. Sai Asha Infra-Edge City is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Menlo Bougainvillea Stock image
Where
Kharabwadi
pincode 410501
Sold here at
₹5,933
per sq ft, 7 registered sales
Available
Row Houses
21 left · 1,058–1,192 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Menlo Bougainvillea. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kharabwadi (CT) · Khed

Kharabwadi, PMRDA, Pune, 410501

Village Kharabwadi (CT)
Taluka Khed
Pincode 410501

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 28 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 0. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
28 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

Row Houses Residences

21 Available 28 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹62.8 lakh – ₹70.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,933 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1058 to 1192 sq ft
1058 sq ft 98.32 sq m 22 units
1192 sq ft 110.7 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹41.7 lakh – ₹46.9 lakh 21 of 28 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
Row Houses 1058 – 1192 sq ft (98.32 – 110.7 sq m) ~1270 – 1430 sq ft ~1481 – 1669 sq ft 21 left of 28
Units sold

7 / 28

Early sales

25% absorption rate

What buyers actually paid

₹5,933 per sq ft of carpet, median of 7 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,421 to ₹6,146 per sq ft
Sold and booked 7 sold, 0 booked
Still available 21 flats, 1058–1192 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2030
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

GAT NO 184,187,454,455,456,458,459,460/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kharabwadi (CT) · shown on this site as Kharabwadi
TalukaKhed
Street, as filed GAT NO 184, 187, 454, 455, 456, 458, 459, 460/2,
Bounded north by GAT No 184 187 188 189 454 455 456 458 459 460
Bounded east by 12 Mtr Road
Bounded south by MIDC Road
Bounded west by Proposed 30 Mtr Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSai Asha Infra-Edge City
Registered office432, Next To Ladkat Petrol Pump, Ladkat Petrol Pump, New Mangalwar Peth, Pune 411011

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Jay Aeram & Associates 15811
Engineer Rajesh Chaudhary
Chartered Accountant Agrawal Oswal And Associates 197137

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

13 August 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Format A RERA legal report (2).pdf 13 August 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Bougainvillea Form B Upload.pdf 13 August 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078337
Promoter Sai Asha Infra-Edge City
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKharabwadi — Khed taluka, pincode 410501
Applied on13 August 2024
Registered on04 December 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due30 April 2030 4 months later
Units declared28
Units sold 7 of 28 sold (25%), 21 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 04 December 2024
Application referenceREA52100164762
Current statusActive
Record last changed 04 December 2024 · 22 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 7 of 28 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 28 flats and reaches the same answer — 7 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 21 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 December 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Menlo Bougainvillea registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078337, filed on 04 December 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Menlo Bougainvillea due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Menlo Bougainvillea been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Menlo Bougainvillea?
A median of ₹5,933 per square foot of carpet, across 7 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Menlo Bougainvillea?
21 of 28 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Row Houses, from 1,058–1,192 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Menlo Bougainvillea?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Menlo Bougainvillea?
Sai Asha Infra-Edge City, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078337 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Kharabwadi