Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002500239 Active

Siddhivinayak Residency

Karvenagar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Kelkar Pinnac Housing LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Siddhivinayak Residency in Karvenagar is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002500239) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2029. Buyers have already registered 15 sales here at a median ₹15,476 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 13% of the 114 units are sold. Kelkar Pinnac Housing LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Siddhivinayak Residency Stock image
Where
Karvenagar
pincode 411052
Sold here at
₹15,476
per sq ft, 15 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
43 left · 834–1,191 sq ft
Now due
Jan 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Siddhivinayak Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Karve Nagar · Haveli

Karvenagar, PMC, Pune, 411052

Street map of Karvenagar centred on the coordinate filed for Siddhivinayak Residency, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Karve Nagar
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411052
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.485296, 73.820380

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 114 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 15. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
114 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 1.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹98.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹15,476 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 636 sq ft
636 sq ft 59.05 sq m 2 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 50.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

23 Available 58 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.3 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹15,476 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 834 to 897 sq ft
834 sq ft 77.44 sq m 26 units
851 sq ft 79.07 sq m 30 units
897 sq ft 83.29 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹83.9 lakh – ₹96.8 lakh 23 of 58 available
Executive Typology • 47.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

20 Available 54 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹15,476 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1169 to 1191 sq ft
1169 sq ft 108.62 sq m 12 units
1191 sq ft 110.64 sq m 42 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.2 crore – ₹1.3 crore 20 of 54 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 636 sq ft (59.05 sq m) ~763 sq ft ~890 sq ft 0 left of 2
2 BHK 834 – 897 sq ft (77.44 – 83.29 sq m) ~1001 – 1076 sq ft ~1168 – 1256 sq ft 23 left of 58
3 BHK 1169 – 1191 sq ft (108.62 – 110.64 sq m) ~1403 – 1429 sq ft ~1637 – 1667 sq ft 20 left of 54
Units sold

15 / 114

Early sales

13% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 2 flats · none available

636 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
636 sq ft
Built-up
about 763 sq ft
Super built-up
about 890 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 238 sq ft, Master bedroom about 159 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Bath about 56 sq ft, Balcony about 56 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

2 BHK 58 flats · 23 available

851 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 834–897 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
851 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,021 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,191 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 248 sq ft, Master bedroom about 165 sq ft, Second bedroom about 132 sq ft, Kitchen about 99 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft.

3 BHK 54 flats · 20 available

1,191 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,169–1,191 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,191 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,429 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,667 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 293 sq ft, Master bedroom about 195 sq ft, Second bedroom about 156 sq ft, Third bedroom about 127 sq ft, Kitchen about 117 sq ft, Bath about 68 sq ft, Balcony about 68 sq ft, Second bath about 59 sq ft, Passage about 59 sq ft, Third bath about 49 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹15,476 per sq ft of carpet, median of 15 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹11,336 to ₹16,334 per sq ft
Sold and booked 15 sold, 0 booked
Still available 43 flats, 636–1191 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Sep 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jan 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from September 2028 to January 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

CTS No. 656/1/Plot no. 1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Karve Nagar · shown on this site as Karvenagar
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed 36 METER D. P. ROAD
Bounded north by 9 METER INTERNAL ROAD OF THE SAME LAYOUT
Bounded east by 12 METER D. P. ROAD
Bounded south by PLAYGROUND RESERVATION
Bounded west by EXISTING CHINTAMANI RESIDENCY CHSL

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerKelkar Pinnac Housing LLP
Registered office3rd Floor, Building A, Pinnac House I, Off Karve Road, Near Kothrud City Pride, Kothrud, Pune 411038

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Pinnac Consulting Pvt Ltd 18
Engineer Kelkar Consultancy Services
Chartered Accountant J A P & Associates 184112
Chartered Accountant Ppp & Associates 184112

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

2 June 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search and Title Report.pdf 2 June 2025
Conveyance deed PRC 656 1 Plot No 1.pdf 2 June 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf 30 May 2025
Annexure A declaration Annexure A Declaration Cum Undertaking DVC.pdf 3 June 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002500239
Promoter Kelkar Pinnac Housing LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKarvenagar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411052
Applied on04 June 2025
Registered on10 July 2025
Completion, as first filed30 September 2028
Due30 January 2029 4 months later
Units declared114
Units sold 15 of 114 sold (13%), 99 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 10 July 2025
Application referenceACK30052500872
Current statusActive
Record last changed 10 July 2025 · 15 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 15 of 114 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 114 flats and reaches the same answer — 15 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 43 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Siddhivinayak Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002500239, filed on 10 July 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Siddhivinayak Residency due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Siddhivinayak Residency been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was September 2028. It now stands at January 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Siddhivinayak Residency?
A median of ₹15,476 per square foot of carpet, across 15 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Siddhivinayak Residency?
43 of 114 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 834–1,191 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Siddhivinayak Residency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Siddhivinayak Residency?
Kelkar Pinnac Housing LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002500239 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Karvenagar

Stock image, not a photograph of Shivtej Stock image
Nearby
₹10,015–11,049
On offer
1, 2 BHK + 1 RK
Under construction

Shivtej

Shubh Laabh Realty · Karvenagar

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
20
Carpet
380–815
Typical flat
~₹79.6 lakh
PR1260002600007