Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002501915 Active

Shivendra Heights

Karvenagar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Swarda Construction

Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Shivendra Heights in Karvenagar is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002501915) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Karvenagar have registered at ₹11,049 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Swarda Construction is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Shivendra Heights Stock image
Where
Karvenagar
pincode 411052
Nearby at
₹11,049
per sq ft, same sizes in Karvenagar
Available
2 BHK
14 left · 531 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2028
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Shivendra Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Karvenagar, PMC, Pune, 411052

Street map of Karvenagar centred on the coordinate filed for Shivendra Heights, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
Pune (M Corp.)
Taluka
Pune City
Pincode
411052
Coordinates
18.491488, 73.821729

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 14 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 4. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

2 BHK 14 units · all available

14 units 531 sq ft 49.37 sq m as filed
Units sold

0 / 14

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 14 flats · 14 available

531 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
531 sq ft
Built-up
about 637 sq ft
Super built-up
about 743 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 155 sq ft, Master bedroom about 103 sq ft, Second bedroom about 82 sq ft, Kitchen about 62 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Second bath about 31 sq ft, Passage about 26 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Shivendra Heights yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

₹11,049 per sq ft of carpet, median of 173 registered sales of the same configuration in Karvenagar
On sale here Registered in Karvenagar Which for this size is
2 BHK 531 sq ft ₹11,049/sq ft 173 sales, 11 projects ₹58.7 lakh middle half ₹9,946–14,244/sq ft

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Karvenagar, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Karvenagar.

The state values these at ₹10,106 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 14 still available, which values each of them at ₹53.7 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2028
Current status Due Dec 2028

Stable projection

No delay reported in the latest RERA filings. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date the promoter registered.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No 5A/1/B is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Karvenagar
TalukaPune City
Bounded north by Plot 5A
Bounded east by Plot 5A/1B
Bounded south by Plot 5A/1B
Bounded west by Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSwarda Construction
Registered officePlot No 5, 5, Shahu Colony, Chinmay Colony, Lane No 11, Near Cummins College, Karve Nagar, Pune 411052

Professionals named on the filing

Engineer Aditya Deepak Kharat P23082426411
Chartered Accountant Sujay Bogawat 609149
Advocate Mrunali Gulabrao Pasalkar

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

12 August 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Ligal Title Report.pdf 12 August 2025
Conveyance deed Index II_compressed.pdf 11 August 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B DECLARATION FORM B.pdf 4 December 2025
Annexure A declaration ORDER 50-2024 ANNEXURE A(1) (1).pdf 23 December 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002501915
Promoter Swarda Construction
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityKarvenagar — Pune City taluka, pincode 411052
Applied on03 September 2025
Registered on29 December 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due31 December 2028
Units declared14
Units sold None sold yet, all 14 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 29 December 2025
Application referenceACK29062501688
Current statusActive
Record last changed 29 December 2025 · 9 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 14 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 14 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 29 December 2025.

Common questions

Is Shivendra Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002501915, filed on 29 December 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Shivendra Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Shivendra Heights been delayed?
No. December 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a flat in Shivendra Heights cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Karvenagar have registered at ₹11,049 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Shivendra Heights?
14 of 14 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 531 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Shivendra Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Shivendra Heights?
Swarda Construction, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for PR1260002501915 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Karvenagar

Stock image, not a photograph of Chaitanyaram Stock image
Nearby
₹10,015–20,437
On offer
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK
Under construction

Chaitanyaram

Chaitanyaram Sahakari Gruhrachana Sanstha Maryadit · Karvenagar

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
15
Carpet
491–1,647
Typical flat
~₹1.5 crore
PR1260002600788