Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080204 Active

Sai Asspire

Hadapsar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Maanvi Construction

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sai Asspire in Hadapsar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080204) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 46 sales here at a median ₹7,269 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Maanvi Construction is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Asspire Stock image
Where
Hadapsar
pincode 411028
Sold here at
₹7,269
per sq ft, 46 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
99 left · 213–772 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Sai Asspire. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Hadapsar · Haveli

Hadapsar, PMC, Pune, 411028

Street map of Hadapsar centred on the coordinate filed for Sai Asspire, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Hadapsar
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411028
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.496668, 73.941666

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 152 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
152 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 15.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

17 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.8 lakh – ₹48.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 465 to 663 sq ft
465 sq ft 43.22 sq m 23 units
663 sq ft 61.6 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹26.8 lakh – ₹37.3 lakh 17 of 24 available
Dominant Typology • 76.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

77 Available 116 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.8 lakh – ₹56.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,269 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 465 to 772 sq ft
465 sq ft 43.22 sq m 1 unit
612 sq ft 56.87 sq m 20 units
663 sq ft 61.6 sq m 47 units
692 sq ft 64.25 sq m 24 units
772 sq ft 71.73 sq m 24 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹33.8 lakh – ₹42 lakh 77 of 116 available
Commercial Footprint • 7.9% of project

Shops Suite

5 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 213 to 304 sq ft
213 sq ft 19.81 sq m 4 units
291 sq ft 27.08 sq m 4 units
304 sq ft 28.22 sq m 4 units
5 of 12 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 465 – 663 sq ft (43.22 – 61.6 sq m) ~558 – 796 sq ft ~651 – 928 sq ft 17 left of 24
2 BHK 465 – 772 sq ft (43.22 – 71.73 sq m) ~558 – 926 sq ft ~651 – 1081 sq ft 77 left of 116
Shops 213 – 304 sq ft (19.81 – 28.24 sq m) ~256 – 365 sq ft ~298 – 426 sq ft 5 left of 12
Units sold

13 / 152

Early sales

9% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 24 units · 17 available

465 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 465–663 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
465 sq ft
Built-up
about 558 sq ft
Super built-up
about 651 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 174 sq ft, Master bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 70 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.

2 BHK 116 units · 77 available

663 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 465–772 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
663 sq ft
Built-up
about 796 sq ft
Super built-up
about 928 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 193 sq ft, Master bedroom about 129 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,269 per sq ft of carpet, median of 46 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,793 to ₹8,395 per sq ft
Sold and booked 53 sold, 0 booked
Still available 99 units, 213–772 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S No 50/10/11/2/2(P) of Hadapsar-Ext is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Hadapsar
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Near Poddar International School, Behind Runwal Seagull
Bounded north by S No 50-9 Hadapsar
Bounded east by Land bearing S No 50-10-11-2-2
Bounded south by Proposed 18 mtr wide PMC DP Road
Bounded west by Land bearing S No 50-10-11-2-2

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMaanvi Construction
Registered officeG-12, ,, Mantri Estate, Salisbury Park, Gultekdi, Pune 411037

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Deepak Honkan
Engineer Nitin Walunjkar
Chartered Accountant CA Vinay Chordia
Chartered Accountant Vinay Chordia 132825

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

2 April 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 1 Sai Asspire_Legal Title Report - com.pdf 2 April 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Declaration Form - b_Affidavit.pdf 2 April 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080204
Promoter Maanvi Construction
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityHadapsar — Pune City taluka, pincode 411028
Applied on02 April 2025
Registered on07 May 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared152
Units sold 13 of 152 sold (9%), 139 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 08 September 2026
Application referenceREA52100168507
Current statusActive
Record last changed 21 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 13 of 152 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 13 of 152 sold, leaving 139. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 152 units and marks 53 sold with 99 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Sai Asspire registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080204, filed on 07 May 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Sai Asspire due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Sai Asspire been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Sai Asspire?
A median of ₹7,269 per square foot of carpet, across 46 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Sai Asspire?
99 of 152 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 213–772 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sai Asspire?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sai Asspire?
Maanvi Construction, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080204 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Hadapsar

Stock image, not a photograph of Kripa Heights Stock image
Valued from
₹6,225
On offer
Offices
Under construction

Kripa Heights

Ms Kripa Developers Through Its Proprietor Mr Parameswaran Mundam Valapil · Hadapsar

17 sold
Due
Dec 2026
Units
24
Carpet
456–551
Sold at
₹89.5 lakh
P52100046643